E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-06-29

# Items: 820

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3757
Lot of 10 coins of Isabel II. Interesting set of 5 cents of Escudo from 1868 demonetized for being fake from the period. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 10 monedas de Isabel II. Interesante conjunto de 5 céntimos de Escudo de 1868 desmonetizados por ser falsas de época. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3758
Lot of 2 silver coins of 2 pesetas 1870 (*73, *74). TO EXAMINE. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 2 piezas de plata de 2 pesetas 1870 (*73, *74). A EXAMINAR. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3759
Lot of 11 silver coins of the Centenary of the Peseta, 1 peseta 1869, 2 pesetas 1869, 1870 (2), 1883, 50 centimes 1926 (6). TO EXAMINE. F/XF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 11 monedas de plata del Centenario de la Peseta, 1 peseta 1869, 2 pesetas 1869, 1870 (2), 1883, 50 céntimos 1926 (6). A EXAMINAR. BC/EBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3760
Lot of 2 coins of the Centenary of the Peseta. Alfonso XII 5 Pesetas 1882 * 18-82 (Faint) Madrid MSM and Alfonso XIII 5 Pesetas 1889 * 18-89 Madrid MPM. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 2 monedas del Centenario de la Peseta. Alfonso XII 5 Pesetas 1882 *18-82 (Tenues) Madrid MSM y Alfonso XIII 5 Pesetas 1889 *18-89 Madrid MPM. Ag. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3761
Lot of 15 coins of 1 cent 1906 SLV. TO EXAMINE. Almost XF/AU. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 15 monedas de 1 céntimos de 1906 SLV. A EXAMINAR. EBC-/EBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3762
Lot of 4 silver coins of 1 peseta 1933. TO EXAMINE. Almost MS. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 4 monedas de 1 peseta de plata 1933. A EXAMINAR. SC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3763
Lot of 5 coins of 1 peseta of 1933 of the II Republic. TO EXAMINE. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 5 monedas de 1 peseta de 1933 de la II República. A EXAMINAR. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3764
Lot of 13 coins from the Spanish Civil War. Government of Euzkadi 1937, 2 Pesetas (2) and 1 Peseta (11). Cu-Ni. TO EXAMINE. Choice VF/AU. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 13 monedas de la Guerra Civil. Gobierno de Euzkadi 1937, 2 Pesetas (2) y 1 Peseta (11). Cu-Ni. A EXAMINAR. MBC+/EBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3765
Lot of 3 coins of the Spanish State and Juan Carlos I. They present important errors such as displacement and multiple segmentation. Al / Cu-Ni. TO EXAMINE. Choice VF/Almost MS. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 3 monedas de Estado Español y Juan Carlos I. Presentan importantes errores como desplazamiento y segmentados múltiples. Al/Cu-Ni. A EXAMINAR. MBC+/SC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3766
Spanish Coins. Lot of 4 FNMT sets, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1975. TO EXAMINE. Est...140,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Moneda Española. Lote de 4 carteras de la FNMT, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1975. A EXAMINAR. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3767
Lot of 4 FNMT sets, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1975. TO EXAMINE. Est...140,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 4 carteras de la FNMT, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1975. A EXAMINAR. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3768
Lot of 4 FNMT sets, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1975. TO EXAMINE. Mint state. Est...140,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 4 carteras de la FNMT, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1975. A EXAMINAR. SC. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3769
Spanish Coins. Lot of 4 FNMT sets 1975. TO EXAMINE. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Moneda Española. Lote de 4 carteras de la FNMT 1975. A EXAMINAR. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3770
Lot of 5 silver coins, 100 pesetas 1966 (3), 5.000 pesetas 1989 "V Centenario" in their official FNMT case and 1 ounce 1992 Mexico. TO EXAMINE. Almost XF/Mint state. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 5 monedas de plata, 100 pesetas 1966 (3), 5.000 pesetas 1989 "V Centenario" en su estuche oficial de la FNMT y 1 onza 1992 México. A EXAMINAR. EBC-/SC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3771
Lot of 4 Spanish coins, Philip IV (16 maravedis Segovia), Alfonso XII (2 pesetas, 5 pesetas) and Alfonso XIII (50 cents). TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 4 piezas españolas, Felipe IV (16 maravedís Segovia), Alfonso XII (2 pesetas, 5 pesetas) y Alfonso XIII (50 céntimos). A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3772
Lot of 7 Spanish coins from different periods. Contains a counterfake 10 centimos of 1878. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 7 monedas españolas de diversas épocas. Contiene un 10 céntimos de 1878 falso de época. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3773
Germany. Lot of 14 German pieces, 3 copper and 11 silver, 1 from Aachen (copper), 2 from Baden (1 copper and 1 silver), 3 from Bavaria (silver), 1 from Hamburg (silver), 2 from Prussia (1 copper and 1 silver), the rest silver. TO EXAMINE. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alemania. Lote de 14 piezas alemanas, 3 de cobre y 11 de platas, 1 de Aachen (cobre), 2 de Baden (1 de cobre y 1 de plata), 3 de Baviera (plata), 1 de Hamburgo (plata), 2 de Prusia (1 de cobre y 1 de plata), el resto de plata. A EXAMINAR. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3774
Lot of 2 coins from Germany. 1 Mark 1958 J and 1961 F. Cu / Ni. TO EXAMINE. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 2 monedas de Alemania. 1 Mark 1958 J y 1961 F. Cu/Ni. A EXAMINAR. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3775
Lot of 5 coins from Germany. Porcelain necessity coins made in the Weimar Republic 1921/2. Different values. TO EXAMINE. Mint state. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 5 monedas de Alemania. Monedas de necesidad de porcelana realizadas en la republica de Weimar 1921/2. Diferentes valores. A EXAMINAR. SC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3776
Lot of 96 coins from Germany. Different values 1 Pfennig (56), 2 Pfennig (40) from 1874 to 1916, variety of years and mints. Include a few rare. Ae. TO EXAMINE. VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 96 monedas de Alemania. Diferentes valores 1 Pfennig (56), 2 Pfennig (40) desde 1874 a 1916, variedad de años y cecas. Incluyen algunas escasas. Ae. A EXAMINAR. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3777
Lot of 55 coins from Germany. 1 Pfennig and 2 Pfennig with variety of years and mints. Minted from 1923 to 1936. Ae. TO EXAMINE. VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 55 monedas de Alemania. 1 Pfennig y 2 Pfennig con variedad de años y cecas. Acuñados de 1923 a 1936. Ae. A EXAMINAR. MBC. Est...50,00.