E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-06-29

# Items: 820

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3736
Lot of 5 coins from the Roman Empire. Sestertius of different emperors: Commodus, Faustina II, Crispina, Severus Alexander and Gordianus III. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 5 monedas del Imperio Romano. Sestercios de diferentes emperadores: Cómodo, Faustina II, Crispina, Alejandro Severo y Gordiano III. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3737
Lot of 5 coins from the Roman Empire. Sestertius of different emperors: Commodus, Marcus Aurelius, Faustina I (Tooled), Faustina II (Tooled) and Gordianus III. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 5 monedas del Imperio Romano. Sestercios de diferentes emperadores: Cómodo, Marco Aurelio, Faustina I (Retocado), Faustina II (Retocado) y Gordiano III. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3738
Lot of 5 coins from the Roman Empire. Sestertius of different emperors: Aelius, Faustina II, Alexander Severus, Trajan Decius and Julia Mamaea. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 5 monedas del Imperio Romano. Sestercios de diferentes emperadores: Aelio, Faustina II, Alejandro Severo, Trajano Decio y Julia Mamaea. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3739
Lot of 7 coins from the Roman Empire. Sestertius and As of different emperors: Nero, Nero Claudius Drusus, Claudius, Vespasian, Domitian and Julia Mamaea. Some rare. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 7 monedas del Imperio Romano. Sestercios y un As, de diferentes emperadores: Nerón, Nero Claudio Druso, Claudio, Vespasiano, Domiciano y Julia Mamaea. Alguno raro. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3740
Lot of 5 coins from the Roman Empire. Containing Denarius Cipia, Trajan (2), Maximinus I and Antoninianus de Tacitus. Ag / Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...160,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 5 monedas del Imperio Romano. Conteniendo Denario Cipia, Trajano (2), Maximino I y Antoniniano de Tácito. Ag/Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3741
Lot of 3 Antoninians. TO EXAMINE. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 3 antoninianos. A EXAMINAR. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3742
Lot of 3 Antoninians. TO EXAMINE. VF/Choice VF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 3 antoninianos. A EXAMINAR. MBC/MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3743
Lot of 10 bronzes from the Lower Roman Empire. TO EXAMINE. Choice VF/XF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 10 bronces del Bajo Imperio Romano. A EXAMINAR. MBC+/EBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3744
Lot of 15 of Antoninians. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 15 de antoninianos. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3745
Lot of 2 coins from the Roman Empire. Variety of mints and emperors such as: Augustus (Sestertius), Carus, Claudius II, Licinius and Constantine I. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 21 monedas del Imperio Romano. Variedad de cecas y emperadores como: Augusto (Sestercio), Caro, Claudio II, Licinio y Constantino I . Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3746
Lot of 22 coins from the Roman Empire. Variety of mints and emperors such as: Galienus, Honorius, Arcadius and Constantius II. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 22 monedas del Imperio Romano. Variedad de cecas y emperadores como: Galieno, Honorio, Arcadio y Constancio II. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3747
Lot of 30 different bronzes from the Lower Roman Empire. TO EXAMINE. F/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 30 bronces diferentes del Bajo Imperio Romano. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3748
Lot of 51 coins of the lower Empire. Great variety of emperors, mints and values. Includes some scarce. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/VF. Est...160,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 51 monedas del Bajo Imperio. Gran variedad de emperadores, cecas y valores. Incluye alguno escas. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3749
Lot of 2 dirhams Almohades. A EXAMINAR. Choice F/VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 2 dirhams Almohades. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3750
Lot of 10 Hispano-Arab coins. Containing fals of the period of the Governors, Dirhams of the Caliphate of Córdoba, Hammudíds and an Almoravid Qirat. Ae / Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...85,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 10 monedas Hispano-árabes. Conteniendo felús del periodo de los Gobernadores, Dirhams del Califato de córdoba, Hammudí y un Quirate almorávide. Ae/Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...85,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3751
Lot of 3 coins from the Kingdom of Castilla y León. Cornados of Alfonso XI Sevilla (2) and Sancho IV Murcia. Ve. EXAMINE. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 3 monedas del Reino de Castilla y león. Cornados de Alfonso XI Sevilla (2) y Sancho IV Murcia. Ve. A EXAMINAR. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3752
Lot of 14 coins from the Middle Ages to the Austria House. Variety of types, mints (Burgos, Cuenca, Seville, Murcia) and Kings. Ve / Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 14 monedas desde la Edad Media hasta los Austrias. Variedad de tipos, cecas (Burgos, Cuenca, Sevilla, Murcia) y Reyes. Ve/Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3753
Lot of 4 coins of 2 maravedis of Coruña of the Habsburgs. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 4 monedas de 2 maravedís de Coruña de los Austrias. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3754
Lot of 9 Spanish coppers from the 17th century, some counterstamped. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 9 cobres españoles del siglo XVII, algunos resellados. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3755
 Lot of 3 coins of Fernando VII and Isabel II. Interesting set of Contemporary counterfeit 8 Maravedís 1830-1832 Segovia and 4 Reales 1848 Madrid CL. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 3 monedas de Fernando VII e Isabel II. Interesante conjunto de falsas de época 8 Maravedís 1830-1832 Segovia y 4 Reales 1848 Madrid CL. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3756
Lot of 6 coins of 1 real, 2 from Barcelona (1853, 1857), 3 from Madrid (1852 (2), 1863), 1 from Seville (1853). TO EXAMINE. VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 6 piezas de 1 real, 2 de Barcelona (1853, 1857), 3 de Madrid (1852 (2), 1863), 1 de Sevilla (1853). A EXAMINAR. MBC/MBC+. Est...100,00.