E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-06-29

# Items: 820

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3673
Portugal. D. José I (1750-1777). 10 reis. 1765. (Gomes-09.07). Ae. 12,81 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Portugal. D. José I (1750-1777). 10 reis. 1765. (Gomes-09.07). Ae. 12,81 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3674
Portugal. D. Maria I (1786-1799). 5 reis. 1792. (Gomes-02.02). Ae. 5,91 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Portugal. D. Maria I (1786-1799). 5 reis. 1792. (Gomes-02.02). Ae. 5,91 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3675
Portugal. D. Maria I (1786-1799). 10 reis. 1799. (Gomes-09.07). Ae. 11,69 g. Nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Portugal. D. Maria I (1786-1799). 10 reis. 1799. (Gomes-09.07). Ae. 11,69 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3676
Portugal. D. Miguel I (1828-1834). 10 reis. 1831. (Gomes-02.04). Ae. 11,39 g. VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Portugal. D. Miguel I (1828-1834). 10 reis. 1831. (Gomes-02.04). Ae. 11,39 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3677
Portugal. D. Miguel I (1828-1834). 1830. (Gomes-04.05). Ae. 32,30 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Portugal. D. Miguel I (1828-1834). Pataco (40 Reis). 1830. (Gomes-04.05). Ae. 32,30 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3678
Portugal. 1 escudo. 1915. (Km-564). (Gomes-23.01). Ag. 24,89 g. XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Portugal. 1 escudo. 1915. (Km-564). (Gomes-23.01). Ag. 24,89 g. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3679
Southern Rhodesia. 10 shillings. 1966. (Km-5). (Fried-3). Au. 3,99 g. Mint state. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Rodesia del Sur. 10 shillings. 1966. (Km-5). (Fried-3). Au. 3,99 g. SC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3680
Russia. Nicholas I. 1 rouble. 1897. (Bitkin-203). Ag. 19,75 g. Knock on edge. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Rusia. Nicholas I. 1 rouble. 1897. (Bitkin-203). Ag. 19,75 g. Golpe en el canto. BC+/MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3681
Russia. Nicholas II. 5 rouble. 1899. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y62). (Fried-180). Au. 4,28 g. XF. Est...170,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Rusia. Nicholas II. 5 roubles. 1899. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y62). (Fried-180). Au. 4,28 g. EBC. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3682
Russia. 50 kopecks. 1924. Leningrad. (Km-Y89.1). Ag. 9,90 g. Almost XF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Rusia. 50 kopecks. 1924. Leningrado. (Km-Y89.1). Ag. 9,90 g. EBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3683
South Africa. 2 shillings. 1896. (Km-6). Ag. 11,30 g. Almost XF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Sudáfrica. 2 shillings. 1896. (Km-6). Ag. 11,30 g. EBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3684
South Africa. George VI. 5 shillings. 1950. (Km-40.1). Ag. 28,24 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Sudáfrica. George VI. 5 shillings. 1950. (Km-40.1). Ag. 28,24 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3685
Switzerland. 10 francs. 1922. Bern. B. (Km-36). (Fried-504). Au. 3,23 g. Almost MS. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Suiza. 10 francs. 1922. Berna. B. (Km-36). (Fried-504). Au. 3,23 g. SC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3686
Switzerland. 5 francs. 1952. Bern. B. (Km-40). Ag. 15,00 g. Scarce. AU. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Suiza. 5 francs. 1952. Berna. B. (Km-40). Ag. 15,00 g. Escasa. EBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3687
Thailand. Rama IX. 50 baht. 2514 (1941). (Km-Y#95). Ag. 25,33 g. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Thailandia. Rama IX. 50 baht. 2514 (1941). (Km-Y#95). Ag. 25,33 g. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3688
Uganda. 20 shillings. 1970. (Km-11). Ag. 40,08 g. Visit of Pope Paul VI. PR. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Uganda. 20 shillings. 1970. (Km-11). Ag. 40,08 g. Visita del Papa Pablo VI. PROOF. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3689
Uganda. 25 shillings. 1969. (Km-12). Ag. 50,44 g. Visit of Pope Paul VI. PR. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Uganda. 25 shillings. 1969. (Km-12). Ag. 50,44 g. Visita del Papa Pablo VI. PROOF. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3690
Venezuela. 5 bolivares. 1924. (Km-24). Ag. 24,60 g. Choice F. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Venezuela. 5 bolívares. 1924. (Km-24). Ag. 24,60 g. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3691
France. Louis XIV. Medal. 1646. Mauger. (Bastien-32). Rev.: VIRES HOSTIVM NAVALES ACCISAE. Kneeling Sailor Handing rudder to France Seated Left. Ae. 33,65 g. 41 mm. Taking of Dunkirk by the Duke of Enghien. Almost XF/XF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. Luis XIV. Medalla. 1646. Mauger. (Bastien-32). Rev.: VIRES HOSTIVM NAVALES ACCISAE. Marinero arrodillado entregando timón a Francia sedente a la izquierda. Ae. 33,65 g. 41 mm. Toma de Dunquerque por el Duque de Enghien. EBC-/EBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3692
France. Louis XIV. Medal. 1648. Mauger. (Divo-27). Ae. 22,98 g. 41 mm. French victory over the Spanish at Lens. XF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. Luis XIV. Medalla. 1648. Mauger. (Divo-27). Ae. 22,98 g. 41 mm. Victoria francesa sobre los españoles en Lens. EBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3693
United Kingdom. Vernon Admiral. Medal. 1739. Portobello. Ae. 11,28 g. Puncture. VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gran Bretaña. Almirante Vernon. Medalla. 1739. Toma de Portobello. Ae. 11,28 g. 36 mm. Perforación. MBC. Est...100,00.