E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI

Date: 2020-03-03

# Items: 499

Total starting: 57170

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3400
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 5 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal 2008-25). Ae. 4,96 g. EBC-. Est...40,00. English: Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Provisional Government (1868-1871). 5 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal 2008-25). Ae. 4,96 g. Almost XF. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3401
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 10 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal 2008-24). Ae. 9,21 g. EBC-. Est...50,00. English: Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Provisional Government (1868-1871). 10 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal 2008-24). Ae. 9,21 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3402
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 50 céntimos. 1869*_ - 9. Madrid. SNM. (Cal 2008-18). Ag. 2,43 g. BC+. Est...35,00. English: Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Provisional Government (1868-1871). 50 céntimos. 1869*_ - 9. Madrid. SNM. (Cal 2008-18). Ag. 2,43 g. Choice F. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3403
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal 2008-5). (Cal 2019-1). Ag. 24,88 g. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...250,00. English: Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal 2008-5). (Cal 2019-1). Ag. 24,88 g. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3404
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal 2008-12). Ag. 24,96 g. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...750,00. English: Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal 2008-12). Ag. 24,96 g. Original luster. AU/Almost UNC. Est...750,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3405
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). I República. 10 céntimos. 1873. Andorra. (Cal 2008-9). (Cal 2019-2). Ae. 9,59 g. Golpecito en el canto. Muy bella. Rara. SC/SC-. Est...800,00. English: Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). I Republic. 10 céntimos. 1873. Andorra. (Cal 2008-9). (Cal 2019-2). Ae. 9,59 g. Golpecito en el canto. Muy bella. Rara. UNC/Almost UNC. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3406
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Revolución Cantonal. 5 pesetas. 1873. Cartagena (Murcia). (Cal 2008-5). (Cal 2019-Tipo 6). Ag. 29,26 g. Defecto de acuñación en el canto. Coincidente. MBC+. Est...200,00. English: Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Cantonal Revolution. 5 pesetas. 1873. Cartagena (Murcia). (Cal 2008-5). (Cal 2019-Tipo 6). Ag. 29,26 g. Defecto de acuñación en el canto. Coincidente. Choice VF. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3407
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 céntimos. 1878. Barcelona. OM. (Cal 2008-68). Ae. 10,05 g. Golpecito en el canto. EBC. Est...110,00. English: Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 céntimos. 1878. Barcelona. OM. (Cal 2008-68). Ae. 10,05 g. Golpecito en el canto. XF. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3408
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1875*18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal 2008-25a). (Cal 2019-35). Ag. 24,93 g. Marquitas. Golpecito en el canto. MBC+. Est...35,00. English: Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1875*18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal 2008-25a). (Cal 2019-35). Ag. 24,93 g. Minor nick on edge. Choice VF. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3409
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal 2008-42). Ag. 25,01 g. EBC-. Est...130,00. English: Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal 2008-42). Ag. 25,01 g. Almost XF. Est...130,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3410
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 pesetas. 1878 *18-78. Madrid. EMM. (Cal 2008-22). (Cal 2019-65). Au. 3,22 g. Leves rayitas de limpieza. Escasa. EBC-. Est...250,00. English: Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 pesetas. 1878 *18-78. Madrid. EMM. (Cal 2008-22). (Cal 2019-65). Au. 3,22 g. Leves rayitas de limpieza. Escasa. Almost XF. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3411
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal 2008-1). (Cal 2019-67). Au. 8,05 g. EBC. Est...300,00. English: Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal 2008-1). (Cal 2019-67). Au. 8,05 g. XF. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3412
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal 2008-3). (Cal 2019-68). Au. 8,09 g. EBC+. Est...300,00. English: Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal 2008-3). (Cal 2019-68). Au. 8,09 g. AU. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3413
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal 2008-3). (Cal 2019-68). Au. 8,07 g.  Golpecito en el canto. EBC. Est...275,00. English: Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal 2008-3). (Cal 2019-68). Au. 8,07 g. Minor nick on edge. XF. Est...275,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3414
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal 2008-4). (Cal 2019-70). Au. 8,07 g. SC. Est...320,00. English: Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal 2008-4). (Cal 2019-70). Au. 8,07 g. UNC. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3415
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. EMM. (Cal 2008-6). (Cal 2019-71). Au. 8,09 g. EBC+/SC-. Est...300,00. English: Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. EMM. (Cal 2008-6). (Cal 2019-71). Au. 8,09 g. AU/Almost UNC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3416
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1879*18-79. Madrid. EMM. (Cal 2008-9). (Cal 2019-74). Au. 8,09 g. SC-. Est...300,00. English: Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1879*18-79. Madrid. EMM. (Cal 2008-9). (Cal 2019-74). Au. 8,09 g. Almost UNC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3417
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1880 *18-80. Madrid. MSM. (Cal 2008-10). (Cal 2019-76). Au. 8,08 g. EBC+/SC-. Est...300,00. English: Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1880 *18-80. Madrid. MSM. (Cal 2008-10). (Cal 2019-76). Au. 8,08 g. AU/Almost UNC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3418
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1881*18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal 2008-14). (Cal 2019-82). Au. 8,07 g. SC-. Est...320,00. English: Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1881*18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal 2008-14). (Cal 2019-82). Au. 8,07 g. Almost UNC. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3419
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal 2008-16). (Cal 2019-85). Au. 8,09 g. Escasa. EBC+. Est...600,00. English: Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal 2008-16). (Cal 2019-85). Au. 8,09 g. Escasa. AU. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3420
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1883*18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal 2008-18). (Cal 2019-87). Au. 8,07 g. Escasa. SC-. Est...600,00. English: Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1883*18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal 2008-18). (Cal 2019-87). Au. 8,07 g. Escasa. Almost UNC. Est...600,00.