Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 54 – Spring Sale – 10% Buyer´s Premium - 4374
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 céntimos. 1879. Barcelona. OM. (Cal 2008-69). (Cal 2019-10). Ae. 10,14 g. MBC+. Est...25,00. English: Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 céntimos. 1879. Barcelona. OM. (Cal 2008-69). (Cal 2019-10). Ae. 10,14 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 54 – Spring Sale – 10% Buyer´s Premium - 4375
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal 2008-51). (Cal 2019-32). Ag. 9,94 g. Limpiada. BC+. Est...25,00. English: Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal 2008-51). (Cal 2019-32). Ag. 9,94 g. Limpiada. Choice F. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 54 – Spring Sale – 10% Buyer´s Premium - 4376
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1881*_ _ - _ _. Madrid. MSM. (Cal 2008-32). Ag. 24,44 g. BC+. Est...20,00. English: Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1881*_ _ - _ _. Madrid. MSM. (Cal 2008-32). Ag. 24,44 g. Choice F. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 54 – Spring Sale – 10% Buyer´s Premium - 4377
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1882/1*18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal 2008-34 variante). (Cal 2019-45). Ag. 25,07 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...60,00. English: Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1882/1*18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal 2008-34 variante). (Cal 2019-45). Ag. 25,07 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 54 – Spring Sale – 10% Buyer´s Premium - 4378
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1883*18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal 2008-37). Ag. 24,97 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC+. Est...80,00. English: Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1883*18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal 2008-37). Ag. 24,97 g. Golpes en el canto. Choice VF. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 54 – Spring Sale – 10% Buyer´s Premium - 4379
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18*87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal 2008-42). (Cal 2019-62). Ag. 24,85 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...60,00. English: Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18*87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal 2008-42). (Cal 2019-62). Ag. 24,85 g. Minor nicks on edge. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 54 – Spring Sale – 10% Buyer´s Premium - 4380
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal 2008-42). Ag. 24,94 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...150,00. English: Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal 2008-42). Ag. 24,94 g. It retains some luster. XF. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 54 – Spring Sale – 10% Buyer´s Premium - 4381
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal 2008-42). (Cal 2019-62). Ag. 25,09 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...50,00. English: Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal 2008-42). (Cal 2019-62). Ag. 25,09 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 54 – Spring Sale – 10% Buyer´s Premium - 4382
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MPM. (Cal 2008-43). (Cal 2019-63). Ag. 24,86 g. MBC+. Est...50,00. English: Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MPM. (Cal 2008-43). (Cal 2019-63). Ag. 24,86 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 54 – Spring Sale – 10% Buyer´s Premium - 4383
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1881. Manila. (Cal 2008-88). (Cal 2019-107). Ag. 5,02 g. BC. Est...20,00. English: Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1881. Manila. (Cal 2008-88). (Cal 2019-107). Ag. 5,02 g. F. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 54 – Spring Sale – 10% Buyer´s Premium - 4384
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1881. Manila. (Cal 2008-79). Ag. 12,88 g. MBC+. Est...60,00. English: Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1881. Manila. (Cal 2008-79). Ag. 12,88 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 54 – Spring Sale – 10% Buyer´s Premium - 4385
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1883. Manila. (Cal 2008-83). Ag. 12,88 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...75,00. English: Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1883. Manila. (Cal 2008-83). Ag. 12,88 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 54 – Spring Sale – 10% Buyer´s Premium - 4386
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal 2008-86). (Cal 2019-124). Ag. 12,91 g. Rayitas. MBC+/EBC-. Est...40,00. English: Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal 2008-86). (Cal 2019-124). Ag. 12,91 g. Hairlines. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 54 – Spring Sale – 10% Buyer´s Premium - 4387
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 céntimo. 1906*6. Madrid. SLV. (Cal 2008-77). (Cal 2019-2). Ae. 1,02 g. Pleno brillo original. SC. Est...18,00. English: Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 céntimo. 1906*6. Madrid. SLV. (Cal 2008-77). (Cal 2019-2). Ae. 1,02 g. Plenty luster. UNC. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 54 – Spring Sale – 10% Buyer´s Premium - 4388
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 céntimo. 1911*1. Madrid. PCV. (Cal 2008-78). (Cal 2019-3). Ae. 1,11 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...40,00. English: Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 céntimo. 1911*1. Madrid. PCV. (Cal 2008-78). (Cal 2019-3). Ae. 1,11 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 54 – Spring Sale – 10% Buyer´s Premium - 4389
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 céntimosq. 1904*04. Madrid. SMV. (Cal 2008-67). Ae. 2,02 g. EBC. Est...15,00. English: Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 céntimosq. 1904*04. Madrid. SMV. (Cal 2008-67). Ae. 2,02 g. XF. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 54 – Spring Sale – 10% Buyer´s Premium - 4390
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 céntimos. 1911*11. Madrid. PCV. (Cal 2008-73). (Cal 2019-13). Ae. 1,97 g. Dos manchitas de óxido. Brillo original. SC. Est...18,00. English: Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 céntimos. 1911*11. Madrid. PCV. (Cal 2008-73). (Cal 2019-13). Ae. 1,97 g. Original luster. UNC. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 54 – Spring Sale – 10% Buyer´s Premium - 4391
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 céntimos. 1912*12. Madrid. PCV. (Cal 2008-75). (Cal 2019-15). Ae. 2,04 g. EBC+. Est...12,00. English: Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 céntimos. 1912*12. Madrid. PCV. (Cal 2008-75). (Cal 2019-15). Ae. 2,04 g. AU. Est...12,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 54 – Spring Sale – 10% Buyer´s Premium - 4392
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1893*_ _-_ _. Madrid. PGL. (Cal 2008-39). (Cal 2019-54). Ag. 5,01 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...25,00. English: Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1893*_ _-_ _. Madrid. PGL. (Cal 2008-39). (Cal 2019-54). Ag. 5,01 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 54 – Spring Sale – 10% Buyer´s Premium - 4393
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1900*19-00. Madrid. SMV. (Cal 2008-44). Ag. 5,03 g. Anverso ligeramente limpiado. Brillo original. SC-. Est...60,00. English: Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1900*19-00. Madrid. SMV. (Cal 2008-44). Ag. 5,03 g. Anverso ligeramente limpiado. Brillo original. Almost UNC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 54 – Spring Sale – 10% Buyer´s Premium - 4394
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 pesetas. 1900*19-00. Madrid. SMV. (Cal 2008-44). Ag. 4,98 g. MBC+. Est...40,00. English: Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 pesetas. 1900*19-00. Madrid. SMV. (Cal 2008-44). Ag. 4,98 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.