Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION

Date: 2014-10-30

# Items: 1395

Total starting: 676970

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 2168 Numistats ref: 404270

Portugal. Juan II (1481-1495). Lisboa. Cruzado. (Fr. 19) (Gomes 23.10). AU. 3,56 grs. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
1600 EUR Starting
2000 EUR Estimate
1870 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 2170 Numistats ref: 404268

Portugal. Manuel I (1495-1521). Lisboa. Cruzado. (Fr. 21) (Gomes 63.04). AU. 3,54 grs. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
1900 EUR Starting
2400 EUR Estimate
2100 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 2173 Numistats ref: 404265

Portugal. Juan III (1521-1557). Lisboa. Cruzado del Calvario. (Fr. 29) (Gomes 171.02). AU. 3,57 grs. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
750 EUR Starting
1000 EUR Estimate
800 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 2174 Numistats ref: 404264

Portugal. Juan III (1521-1557). Lisboa. Cruzado del Calvario. (Fr. 29) (Gomes 175.02). AU. 3,47 grs. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
750 EUR Starting
1000 EUR Estimate
820 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 2175 Numistats ref: 404263

Portugal. Juan III (1521-1557). Lisboa. Cruzado del Calvario. (Fr. 29) (Gomes falta). AU. 3,24 grs. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
750 EUR Starting
1000 EUR Estimate
850 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 2177 Numistats ref: 404261

Portugal. Juan III (1521-1557). Porto. 1/2 San Vicente. (Fr. 34) (Gomes 183.02). AU. Muy rara. 3,76 grs. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
5500 EUR Starting
7500 EUR Estimate
5500 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 2178 Numistats ref: 404260

Portugal. Sebastián I (1557-1578). Lisboa. 500 reais. (Fr. 41) (Gomes 58.01). AU. 3,74 grs. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
550 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate
550 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 2179 Numistats ref: 404259

Portugal. Sebastián I (1557-1578). Lisboa. 500 reais. (Fr. 41) (Gomes 57.09). AU. 3,77 grs. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
550 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate
600 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 2181 Numistats ref: 404257

1678. Portugal. Pedro, Príncipe Regente. 1 moeda (4000 reis). (Fr. 72) (Gomes 69.01). AU. Golpecitos y rayitas. Muy rara. 10,69 grs. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
6500 EUR Starting
8000 EUR Estimate
6600 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 2182 Numistats ref: 404256

1690. Portugal. Pedro II. 1 quartinho (1000 reis). (Fr. 80) (Gomes 93.03). AU. 2,71 grs. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
800 EUR Starting
1000 EUR Estimate
1200 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 2184 Numistats ref: 404254

1692/82. Portugal. Pedro II. 1/2 moeda (2000 reis). (Fr. 78) (Gomes 95.05). AU. 5,22 grs. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
700 EUR Starting
800 EUR Estimate
700 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 2185 Numistats ref: 404253

1718. Portugal. Juan V. 1 cruzado ó pinto (400 reis). (Fr. 100) (Gomes 84.01). AU. 0,97 grs. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 2186 Numistats ref: 404252

1719/8. Portugal. Juan V. 1 cruzado ó pinto (400 reis). (Fr. 100) (Gomes 84.02 var). AU. 1,07 grs. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 2187 Numistats ref: 404251

1720. Portugal. Juan V. 1 cruzado ó pinto (400 reis). (Fr. 100) (Gomes 84.03). AU. 1,07 grs. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 2188 Numistats ref: 404250

1721. Portugal. Juan V. 1 cruzado ó pinto (400 reis). (Fr. 100) (Gomes 84.04). AU. 1,05 grs. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 2189 Numistats ref: 404249

1736. Portugal. Juan V. 1 cruzado ó pinto (400 reis). (Fr. 100) (Gomes 84.08). AU. 0,94 grs. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 2190 Numistats ref: 404248

1738. Portugal. Juan V. 1 cruzado ó pinto (400 reis). (Fr. 100) (Gomes 84.09). AU. 1,06 grs. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 2191 Numistats ref: 404247

1739. Portugal. Juan V. 1 cruzado ó pinto (400 reis). (Fr. 100) (Gomes 84.10). AU. 1,06 grs. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 2192 Numistats ref: 404246

1741. Portugal. Juan V. 1 cruzado ó pinto (400 reis). (Fr. 100) (Gomes 84.12). AU. Corona de 4 arcos. 1,04 grs. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 2196 Numistats ref: 404242

1744. Portugal. Juan V. 1 cruzado ó pinto (400 reis). (Fr. 100) (Gomes 84.15). AU. 1,02 grs. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized