Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION

Date: 2014-10-30

# Items: 1395

Total starting: 676970

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 1090 Numistats ref: 403436

C. Postumius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 394/1a References
República romana / Roman Republic Category
(hacia 74 a.C.). Gens Postumia. Denario. (Bab. 9) (Craw. 394/1a). 3,69 grs. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
32 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 1091 Numistats ref: 403435

D. Iunius Brutus Albinus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 450/2 References
(48 a.C.). Gens Postumia. Denario. (Bab.10) (Craw. 450/2). 3,95 grs. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 1092 Numistats ref: 403434

Denarius Denomination
Crawford 450/1a References
(48 a.C.). Gens Postumia. Denario. (Bab. 11) (Craw. 450/1a). 3,63 grs. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 1093 Numistats ref: 403433

Denarius Denomination
Crawford 450/3b References
(48 a.C.). Gens Postumia. Denario. (Bab. 14) (Craw. 450/3b). 3,75 grs. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 1094 Numistats ref: 403432

L. Procilius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 379/1 References
(hacia 80 a.C.). Gens Procilia. Denario. (Bab.1) (Craw. 379/1). 4,10 grs. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
110 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
145 EUR Realized
32 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 1095 Numistats ref: 403431

(hacia 80 a.C.). Gens Procilia. Denario. (Bab.2) (Craw.379/2). 3,50 grs. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 1096 Numistats ref: 403330

T. Quinctius Flamininus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 267/1 References
(hacia 126 a.C.). Gens Quinctia. Denario. (Bab. 2) (Craw. 267/1). 3,91 grs. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 1097 Numistats ref: 403229

(hacia 64 a.C.). Gens Roscia. Denario. (Bab. 3) (Craw. 412/1). Par de símbolos nº 52 de Crawford. 3,92 grs. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
550 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 1098 Numistats ref: 402728

(hacia 64 a.C.). Gens Roscia. Denario. (Bab. 3) (Craw. 412/1). Par de símbolos nº 80 de Crawford. Bella. 3,97 grs. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
225 EUR Estimate
575 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 1099 Numistats ref: 402327

P. Satrienus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 388/1b References
(hacia 77 a.C.). Gens Satriena. Denario. (Bab. 1) (Craw. 388/1b). 3,82 grs. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized
43 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 1100 Numistats ref: 399289

L. Scribonius Libo Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 416/1b References
(hacia 62 a.C.). Gens Scribonia. Denario. (Bab. 8) (Craw. 416/1b). 3,88 grs. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
129 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 1101 Numistats ref: 403625

L. Scribonius Libo Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 416/1a References
(hacia 62 a.C.). Gens Scribonia. Denario. (Bab. 8) (S. 8a) (Craw. 416/1a). 4,03 grs. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
60 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 1102 Numistats ref: 403624

L. Sentius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 325/1b References
(hacia 101 a.C.). Gens Sentia. Denario. (Bab. 1) (Craw. 325/1b). Bella. 3,86 grs. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 1103 Numistats ref: 403623

(hacia 116-115 a.C.). Gens Sergia. Denario. (Bab. 1) (S. falta) (Craw. falta) (FFC. falta). 3,94 grs. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
90 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 1104 Numistats ref: 403622

C. Servilius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 423/1 References
(hacia 57 a.C.). Gens Servilia. Denario. (Bab. 15) (Craw. 423/1). 3,63 grs. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 1105 Numistats ref: 403621

Q. Sicinius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 444/1a References
(hacia 49 a.C.). Gens Sicinia. Denario. (Bab.1) (Craw.444/1a). Pátina. Bella. 3,72 grs. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
275 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 1106 Numistats ref: 403620

Q. Sicinius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 440/1 References
(hacia 49 a.C.). Gens Sicinia. Denario. (Bab. 5) (Craw. 440/1). Pátina. 4,04 grs. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
125 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 1107 Numistats ref: 403619

L. Thorius Balbus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 316/1 References
(105 a.C.). Gens Thoria. Denario. (Bab. 1) (Craw. 316/1). Muy bella. 3,94 grs. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
175 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
275 EUR Realized
195 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 1108 Numistats ref: 403618

L. Titurius Sabinus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 344/1a References
(hacia 89 a.C.). Gens Tituria. Denario. (Bab. 1) (Craw. 344/1a). 3,66 grs. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 1109 Numistats ref: 403617

C. Valerius Flaccus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 365/1a References
(hacia 82 a.C.). Gens Valeria. Denario. (Bab. 12) (Craw. 365/1a). 3,88 grs. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions