E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection

Date: 2020-11-10

# Items: 800

Total starting: 105584

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2232
Other Islamic coins. Al-Mu´izz (Fatimids). Dirham. 353 H. Al-Mansuriya. (Nicol-Type A 447). Ag. 1,50 g. Almost XF. Est...90,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Mu´izz (Fatimids). Dirham. 353 H. Al-Mansuriya. (Nicol-Type A 447). Ag. 1,50 g. EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2233
Other Islamic coins. Al-Mu´izz (Fatimids). Dirham. 358 H. Al-Mansuriya. (Nicol-Type A 452). Ag. 1,36 g. Almost XF. Est...90,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Mu´izz (Fatimids). Dirham. 358 H. Al-Mansuriya. (Nicol-Type A 452). Ag. 1,36 g. EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2234
Other Islamic coins. Al-Mu´izz (Fatimids). Dirham. 359 H. Al-Mansuriya. (Nicol-Type A 453). Ag. 1,39 g. A good sample. XF. Est...100,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Mu´izz (Fatimids). Dirham. 359 H. Al-Mansuriya. (Nicol-Type A 453). Ag. 1,39 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2235
Other Islamic coins. Fatimid. 1/4 DInar. Al-Hakim. 386-411 H. Al-Mahdiya. (Album-710). Au. 1,05 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Califato Fatimí. 1/4 Dinar. Al-Hakim. 386-411 H. Al-Mahdiya. (Album-710). Au. 1,05 g. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2236
Almoravids. Abu Bequer. Quirate. 480-488 H. Segilmesa. (Vives-1443 variante). Ag. 0,94 g. Variant between roundels, only the lower one visible. VF. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almorávides. Abu Bequer. Quirate. 480-488 H. Segilmesa. (Vives-1443 variante). Ag. 0,94 g. Variante entre roeles, sólo visible el inferior. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2237
Almoravids. Abu Bequer. 1/2 quirate. 480-488 H. Segilmesa. (Vives-1445 var). Ag. 0,47 g. Dot between the 2nd and 3rd line of the legend with a circle above it. Very rare. VF. Est...120,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almorávides. Abu Bequer. 1/2 quirate. 480-488 H. Segilmesa. (Vives-1445 variante). Ag. 0,47 g. Punto entre 2ª y 3ª línea de la leyanda con roel encimma de ella. Muy rara. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2238
Almoravids. Ali ibn Yusuf. Quirate. 533-537 H. (Fbm-Cj7). (Vives-1827). (Hazard-1004). Ag. 0,99 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...30,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almorávides. Ali ibn Yusuf. Quirate. 533-537 H. (Fbm-Cj7). (Vives-1827). (Hazard-1004). Ag. 0,99 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2239
Almoravids. Ishaq Ibn Alí. Quirate. 540-541H. (Vives-1895). (Hazard-1093). (Fbm-E5). 0,95 g. Almost XF. Est...55,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almorávides. Ishaq Ibn Alí. Quirate. 540-541H. (Vives-1895). (Hazard-1093). (Fbm-E5). Ar. 0,95 g. EBC-. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2240
Almoravids. Ishaq Ibn Alí. Quirate. 540-541H. (Vives-1895). (Hazard-1093). (Fbm-E5). 0,94 g. Tone. Choice VF. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almorávides. Ishaq Ibn Alí. Quirate. 540-541H. (Vives-1895). (Hazard-1093). (Fbm-E5). Ar. 0,94 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2241
Almoravids. Ishaq Ibn Alí. Quirate. 540-541H. (Vives-1900). (Hazard-1044). (Fbm-E8). Ag. 0,92 g. Scarce. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...175,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almorávides. Ishaq Ibn Alí. Quirate. 540-541H. (Vives-1900). (Hazard-1044). (Fbm-E8). Ag. 0,92 g. Escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...175,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2242
The Crown of Aragon. Pedro el de Huesca (1094-1104). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-213.3). Ve. 0,71 g. Pellets on both sides of the cross. Scarce. VF. Est...120,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Pedro el de Huesca (1094-1104). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-213.3). Ve. 0,71 g. Puntos a los lados de la cruz. Escasa. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2243
The Crown of Aragon. Alfonso el Batallador (1104-1134). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-217). Anv.: ANFVS REX. Rev.: ARA-GON. Ve. 0,79 g. Planchet break. Scarce. Choice F. Est...90,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso el Batallador (1104-1134). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-217). Anv.: Efigie a izquierda cortando la leyenda ANFVS REX. Rev.: Arbol superado de cruz y a ambos lados ARA-GON. Ve. 0,79 g. Cospel faltado. Escasa. BC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2244
The Crown of Aragon. Alfonso I (1109-1126). Obol. Barcelona. (Cru C.G-2101). (Cru V.S-297). Ve. 0,36 g. Collector's Label. Ex M. Hervera 7/7/1992. Choice VF. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso I (1109-1126). Óbolo. Barcelona. (Cru C.G-2101). (Cru V.S-297). Ve. 0,36 g. Etiqueta del coleccionista Ex M. Hervera 7/7/1992. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2245
The Crown of Aragon. Peter II of Aragon (1196-1213). Dinero. Aragón. (Cru-302). Ve. 0,65 g. Thin crack. VF. Est...80,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Pedro II de Aragón (1196-1213). Dinero. Aragón. (Cru-302). Ve. 0,65 g. Fina grieta. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2246
The Crown of Aragon. Jaime II (1291-1327). Pirral. Sicilia. (Cru-353). Ag. 3,28 g. 5-petalled rosette. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...120,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Jaime II (1291-1327). Pirral. Sicilia. (Cru-353). Ag. 3,28 g. Roseta de cinco pétalos. EBC-/MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2247
The Crown of Aragon. Martín I (1396-1410). 1 real. Mallorca. (Cru-519). (Cru C.G-2322). Ag. 2,89 g. Scarce. F. Est...200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Martín I (1396-1410). 1 real. Mallorca. (Cru-519). (Cru C.G-2322). Ag. 2,89 g. Efigie coronada de frente, a los lados bueyes. Cruz latina con bueyes en los espacios. Escasa. BC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2248
The Crown of Aragon. Martín I (1396-1410). 1 real. Valencia. (Cru-527.1). (Cru C.G-2331d). Anv.: +MARTI9: DEI: GRACIA: REX: ARA. Rev.: +VALENCIE: MAIORICARUM: SAR. Ag. 3,16 g. Choice VF. Est...140,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Martín I (1396-1410). 1 real. Valencia. (Cru-527.1). (Cru C.G-2331d). Anv.: +MARTI9: DEI: GRACIA: REX: ARA. Rev.: +VALENCIE: MAIORICARUM: SAR. Ag. 3,16 g. MBC+. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2249
The Crown of Aragon. Ferdinand I (1412-1416). 1 real. Valencia. (Cru-773.2). (Cru C.G-2820g). Anv.: +FERDINAD9: DI: GRACIA: REX: ARA. Rev.: +VALENCIE: MAIORICARUM: SAR. Ag. 3,36 g. Tone. Choice VF. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Fernando I (1412-1416). 1 real. Valencia. (Cru-773.2). (Cru C.G-2820g). Anv.: +FERDINAD9: DI: GRACIA: REX: ARA. Rev.: +VALENCIE: MAIORICARUM: SAR. Ag. 3,36 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2250
The Crown of Aragon. Alfonso V (1416-1458). 1 real. Valencia. (Cru-864.2). (Cru C.G-2097d). Anv.: +ALFONSUS: DI: GRA: REX: ARAGO. Rev.: +VALENCIE: MAIORICARUM: SAR. Ag. 3,28 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso V (1416-1458). 1 real. Valencia. (Cru-864.2). (Cru C.G-2097d). Anv.: +ALFONSUS: DI: GRA: REX: ARAGO. Rev.: +VALENCIE: MAIORICARUM: SAR. Ag. 3,28 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2251
The Crown of Aragon. Alfonso V (1416-1458). Diner. Mallorca. (Cru C.G-2902). Ae. 0,48 g. Bust between dogs. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...110,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso V (1416-1458). Diner. Mallorca. (Cru C.G-2902). Ae. 0,48 g. Perros a ambos lados del busto. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2252
The Crown of Aragon. Alfonso V (1416-1458). Dobler. Mallorca. (Cru-856). (Cru C.G-2897). Ve. 1,06 g. Shields on the sides of the bust. Rare. Choice F. Est...35,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso V (1416-1458). Dobler. Mallorca. (Cru-856). (Cru C.G-2897). Ve. 1,06 g. Escudetes a los lados del busto. Rara. BC+. Est...35,00.