AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1030
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Sevilla. (Cal-321). Ag. 1,28 g. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Sevilla. (Cal-321). Ag. 1,28 g. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1031
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-323). Ag. 1,30 g. Lightly toned. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-323). Ag. 1,30 g. Ligero tono. EBC-/MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1032
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal-325). Ag. Slabbed by PCGS as MS 65. Only 1 finer specimen in the PCGS census. Rare in this condition. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal-325). Ag. Brillo original. Rara en esta conservación. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS 65. Solamente 1 ejemplar mejor conservado según el censo de PCGS. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1033
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 centimos de escudo. 1865. Sevilla. (Cal-342). Ag. 1,31 g. Hairlines. It retains some minor luster. XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 céntimos de escudo. 1865. Sevilla. (Cal-342). Ag. 1,31 g.  Leves rayitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1034
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1853. Barcelona. (Cal-345). Ag. 2,35 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1853. Barcelona. (Cal-345). Ag. 2,35 g.  Limpiada. MBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1035
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-377). Ag. 2,59 g. Slightly cleaned. Almost MS. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-377). Ag. 2,59 g. Ligeramente limpiada. SC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1036
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1850/45. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-385). Ag. 2,50 g. Overdate. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1850/45. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-385). Ag. 2,50 g. Sobrefecha . MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1037
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1852. Sevilla. (Cal-390). Ag. 2,54 g. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1852. Sevilla. (Cal-390). Ag. 2,54 g. EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1038
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1853. Sevilla. (Cal-391). Ag. 2,56 g. Obverse partly incused on the reverse. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1853. Sevilla. (Cal-391). Ag. 2,56 g. Anverso parcialmente incuso en el reverso. EBC-/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1039

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1859. Barcelona. (Cal-432). Ag. 5,18 g. Tono. EBC-/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1040
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1835. Madrid. CR. (Cal-442). Ag. 5,82 g. Cleaned. A good sample. Scarce. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1835. Madrid. CR. (Cal-442). Ag. 5,82 g. Limpiada, aún así buen ejemplar. Escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1041
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-453). Ag. 5,31 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-453). Ag. 5,31 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1042
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1856. Madrid. (Cal-462). Ag. 5,30 g. Patina on obverse. Original luster on reverse. Rare. AU. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1856. Madrid. (Cal-462). Ag. 5,30 g. Pátina en anverso. Brillo original en reverso. Rara. EBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1043
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1858. Madrid. (Cal-464). Ag. 5,14 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1858. Madrid. (Cal-464). Ag. 5,14 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1044
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1858. Madrid. (Cal-464). Ag. Beautiful old cabinet tone. Slabbed by PCGS as MS 62. Only 1 finer specimen in the PCGS census. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1858. Madrid. (Cal-464). Ag. Bonita pátina de monetario. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS 62. Solamente 1 ejemplar mejor conservado según el censo de PCGS. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1045
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-468). Ag. 5,23 g. Hairlines. It retains some minor luster. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-468). Ag. 5,23 g. Rayitas. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1046
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-468). Ag. 5,20 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-468). Ag. 5,20 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1047
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-469). Ag. 5,14 g. Planchet flaw on obverse. Hairline on reverse. Original luster. Scarce in this condition. AU. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-469). Ag. 5,14 g. Hoja en anverso y rayita en el escudo. Brillo original. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1048
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1841. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-479). Ag. 5,76 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1841. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-479). Ag. 5,76 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1049
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 centimos de escudo. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-500). Ag. 5,06 g. With some original luster remaining. Beautiful. XF/Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 céntimos de escudo. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-500). Ag. 5,06 g. Restos de brillo original. Bella. EBC/EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1050

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 céntimos de escudo. 1866. Madrid. (Cal-501). Ag. 5,20 g. Leves restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...50,00.