AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1072
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-675). Au. 1,64 g. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-675). Au. 1,64 g. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1073
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-679). Au. 3,34 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-679). Au. 3,34 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1074
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-682). Au. 3,35 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-682). Au. 3,35 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1075
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-682). Au. 3,34 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-682). Au. 3,34 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1076
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-682 var). Platinum. 3,35 g. Contemporary counterfeit in platinum. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-682 var). Platino. 3,35 g. Falsa de época en platino. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1077
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-688). Au. 3,36 g. It retains some minor luster. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-688). Au. 3,36 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1078
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-688 var). Platinum. 3,25 g. Contemporary counterfeit in platinum. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-688 var). (Barrerra-847). Platino. 3,25 g. Falsa de época en platino. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1079
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1866. Madrid. (Cal-689). Au. 3,26 g. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1866. Madrid. (Cal-689). Au. 3,26 g. EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1080
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-691). Au. 3,39 g. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-691). Au. 3,39 g. EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1081
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-691). Au. 3,33 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-691). Au. 3,33 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1082
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1844. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-711). Au. 6,70 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Ligero tono iridiscente. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1844. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-711). Au. 6,70 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Bonito color. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1083
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1845. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-713). Au. 6,75 g. Minor nicks on edge. It retains some minor luster. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1845. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-713). Au. 6,75 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1084
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1846. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-715). Au. 6,78 g. It retains some minor luster. XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1846. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-715). Au. 6,78 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1085
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1835. Madrid. CR. (Cal-720). Au. 6,76 g. Adjustment lines. It retains some minor luster. Choice VF/XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1835. Madrid. CR. (Cal-720). Au. 6,76 g. Rayas de ajuste. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1086
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1836. Madrid. CR. (Cal-721). Au. 6,76 g. It retains some minor luster. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1836. Madrid. CR. (Cal-721). Au. 6,76 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1087
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1845. Madrid. CL. (Cal-732). Au. 6,71 g. It retains some minor luster. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1845. Madrid. CL. (Cal-732). Au. 6,71 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1088
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1849. Madrid. CL. (Cal-736). Au. 6,74 g. Hairlines. Rare. VF. Est...1000,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1849. Madrid. CL. (Cal-736). Au. 6,74 g. Rayitas. Rara. MBC. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1089
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Barcelona. (Cal-763). Au. 8,40 g. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Barcelona. (Cal-763). Au. 8,40 g. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1090
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1856. Barcelona. (Cal-766). Au. 8,39 g. Original luster. Rare. XF/AU. Est...1000,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1856. Barcelona. (Cal-766). Au. 8,39 g. Brillo original. Rara. EBC/EBC+. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1091
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1860. Barcelona. (Cal-772). Au. 8,35 g. Hairline on obverse. Original luster. Beautiful colour. AU. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1860. Barcelona. (Cal-772). Au. 8,35 g. Rayita en anverso. Brillo original. Bonito color. EBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1092
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Barcelona. (Cal-775). Au. 8,34 g. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Barcelona. (Cal-775). Au. 8,34 g. MBC+. Est...500,00.