AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 967

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 968
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1846. Segovia. (Cal-133). Ae. 10,01 g. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1846. Segovia. (Cal-133). Ae. 10,01 g. EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 969
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1750. Segovia. (Cal-137). Ae. 9,97 g. Minor marks. Choice VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1750. Segovia. (Cal-137). Ae. 9,97 g. Pequeñas marcas. MBC+/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 970
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1850. Segovia. (Cal-137). Ae. 10,03 g. Scarce. XF/Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1850. Segovia. (Cal-137). Ae. 10,03 g. Escasa. EBC/EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 971

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 972
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1/2 decima de real. 1853. Segovia. (Cal-140). Ae. 2,10 g. Almost XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 décima de real. 1853. Segovia. (Cal-140). Ae. 2,10 g. EBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 973
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1/2 decima de real. 1853. Segovia. (Cal-140). Ae. Original luster. Gorgeous colour. Rare in this condition. Slabbed by NGC as MS 65 BN. Only 1 finer specimen in the NGC census. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 décima de real. 1853. Segovia. (Cal-140). Ae.  Brillo original. Precioso color. Rara así. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 65 BN. Solamente 1 ejemplar mejor conservado según el censo de NGC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 974
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Decima de real. 1853. Segovia. (Cal-146). Ae. 3,57 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Décima de real. 1853. Segovia. (Cal-146). Ae. 3,57 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 975
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Decima de real. 1853. Segovia. (Cal-146). Ae. 3,89 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Décima de real. 1853. Segovia. (Cal-146). Ae. 3,89 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 976
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Medio real. 1850. Segovia. (Cal-155). Ae. 19,07 g. XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medio real. 1850. Segovia. (Cal-155). Ae. 19,07 g. EBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 977
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Medio real. 1850. Segovia. (Cal-155). Ae. 20,02 g. Minor nicks on edge. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medio real. 1850. Segovia. (Cal-155). Ae. 20,02 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 978
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Medio real. 1852. Segovia. (Cal-157). Ae. 19,07 g. Almost VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medio real. 1852. Segovia. (Cal-157). Ae. 19,07 g. MBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 979
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de real. 1856. Segovia. (Cal-161). Ae. Rare in this condition. Slabbed by NGC as MS 63 BN. Only 2 finer specimens in the NGC census. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de real. 1856. Segovia. (Cal-161). Ae. Rara así. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63 BN. Solamente 2 ejemplares mejor conservados según el censo de NGC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 980
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de real. 1859. Segovia. (Cal-164). Ae. Original luster. Gorgeous colour. Rare in this condition. Slabbed by NGC as MS 66 BN. Only 1 finer specimen in the NGC census. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de real. 1859. Segovia. (Cal-164). Ae. Brillo original. Precioso color. Rara así. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 66 BN. Solamente 1 ejemplar mejor conservado según el censo de NGC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 981
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de real. 1860. Segovia. (Cal-165). Ae. 1,65 g. XF/Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de real. 1860. Segovia. (Cal-165). Ae. 1,65 g. EBC/EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 982
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de real. 1862. Segovia. (Cal-167). Ae. 1,91 g. AU. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de real. 1862. Segovia. (Cal-167). Ae. 1,91 g. EBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 983
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de real. 1864. Segovia. (Cal-169). Ae. 2,01 g. It retains some minor luster. Almost MS. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de real. 1864. Segovia. (Cal-169). Ae. 2,01 g. Restos de brillo original. SC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 984
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 centimos de real. 1857. Segovia. (Cal-173). Ae. 3,93 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 céntimos de real. 1857. Segovia. (Cal-173). Ae. 3,93 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 985
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 centimos de real. 1859. Segovia. (Cal-175). Ae. 3,61 g. Original color and luster. Almost MS. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 céntimos de real. 1859. Segovia. (Cal-175). Ae. 3,61 g. Precioso color y brillo original. SC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 986
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 25 centimos de real. 1854. Segovia. (Cal-187). Ae. 9,36 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1854. Segovia. (Cal-187). Ae. 9,36 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 987
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 25 centimos de real. 1854. Segovia. (Cal-187). Ae. 9,56 g. With some original luster remaining. Rare in this condition. Very beautiful specimen. Almost MS. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1854. Segovia. (Cal-187). Ae. 9,56 g. Restos de brillo original. Rara así. Muy bella. SC-. Est...350,00.