AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 904
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1334). Ag. 26,44 g. Surface corrosion removed. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. México. JJ. (Cal-1334). Ag. 26,44 g. Oxidaciones superficiales. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 905
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1334). Ag. 26,84 g. Two minor nicks on obverse. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. México. JJ. (Cal-1334). Ag. 26,84 g. Dos golpecitos en anverso. BC+/MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 906
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1336). Ag. 26,89 g. Light stain on reverse. Toned. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. México. JJ. (Cal-1336). Ag. 26,89 g. Manchita en reverso. Tono. Escasa. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 907
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1337). Ag. 26,90 g. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. México. JJ. (Cal-1337). Ag. 26,90 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 908
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1808. Potosi. PJ. (Cal-1373). Ag. 26,90 g. Minor scratches on obverse. Well struck. Original luster. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Almost XF/XF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1808. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1373). Ag. 26,90 g. Roces en anverso. Buena acuñación. Brillo original. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. EBC-/EBC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 909
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1808. Potosi. PJ. (Cal-1373). Ag. 26,87 g. Minor marks. Weak strike on obverse. Lightly toned. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1808. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1373). Ag. 26,87 g. Pequeñas marcas y acuñación floja en anverso. Ligero tono. EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 910
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Potosi. PJ. (Cal-1375). Ag. 26,94 g. Weak strike on obverse. Scarce. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1375). Ag. 26,94 g. Acuñación floja en anverso. Escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 911
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Potosi. PJ. (Cal-1379). Ag. 27,09 g. Soft tone. It retains some minor luster. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Almost XF. Est...170,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1379). Ag. 27,09 g. Suave tono. Restos de brillo original. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. EBC-. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 912
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Potosi. PJ. (Cal-1380). Ag. 26,95 g. Minimal hairlines. Some original luster remaining. Soft tone. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Almost XF/XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1380). Ag. 26,95 g. Finísimas y suaves rayitas. Parte de brillo original. Suave tono irregular. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. EBC-/EBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 913
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. Potosi. PJ. (Cal-1381). Ag. 26,85 g. Sligthly iridiscent tone. Original luster. Attractive. Scarce in this grade. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Almost XF/AU. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1381). Ag. 26,85 g. Ligero tono iridiscente. Brillo orignal. Atractiva. Escasa así. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. EBC-/EBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 914
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. Potosi. PJ. (Cal-1381). Ag. 26,91 g. Weak strike. It retains some minor luster. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Slabbed by NGC as AU Details. Cleaned. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1381). Ag. 26,91 g. Acuñación floja. Encapsulada por NGC como AU Details. Limpiada. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 915
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Potosi. PJ. (Cal-1382). Ag. 26,92 g. Original luster. Attractive specimen. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Slabbed by NGC as AU 58. XF/AU. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1382). Ag. 26,92 g. Brillo original. Atractivo ejemplar. Escasa así. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 58. EBC/EBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 916
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Potosi. PJ. (Cal-1382). Ag. 26,87 g. Soft tone. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Slabbed by NGC as AU Details. Cleaned. Est...170,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1382). Ag. 26,87 g. Suave tono. Ligeramente limpiada. Encapsulada por NGC como AU Details. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 917
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. Potosi. PJ. (Cal-1383). Ag. 26,56 g. Original luster. Very attractive. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Slabbed by NGC as UNC Details. Cleaned. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1383). Ag. 26,56 g. Brillo original. Muy atractiva. Encapsulada por NGC como UNC Details. Ligeramente limpiada. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 918
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Potosi. PJ. (Cal-1384). Ag. 26,93 g. Soft tone. It retains some minor luster. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Slabbed by NGC as AU 58. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1384). Ag. 26,93 g. Suave tono. Restos de brillo original. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 58. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 919
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Potosi. PJ. (Cal-1384). Ag. 26,92 g. Original luster. Edge defect. Sharply struck. Rare in this condition. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Slabbed by NGC as UNC Details. Cleaned. AU. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1384). Ag. 26,92 g.  Brillo original. Muy buena acuñación. Anverso ligeramente limpiado. Rara así. Encapsulada por NGC como UNC Details. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. EBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 920
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Potosi. PJ. (Cal-1384). Ag. 26,95 g. Nice old cabinet tone with underlaying luster. Minimal hairlines on obverse. Attractive. XF/AU. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1384). Ag. 26,95 g. Bonita pátina de monetario con brillo original subyacente. Suaves y finas rayitas en anverso. Atractiva. EBC/EBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 921
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Potosi. PJ. (Cal-1385). Ag. 27,06 g. Slightly cleaned obverse. Minimal hairlines. Original luster. Sharply struck. Scarce in this grade. XF/AU. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1385). Ag. 27,06 g. ANverso ligeramente limpiado. Suaves rayitas. Fuerte acuñación y brillo original. Escasa así. EBC/EBC+. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 922
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1823. Potosi. PJ. (Cal-1388). Ag. 27,04 g. It retains some minor luster. Soft tone. Sharply struck. Rarely encountered this good struck. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Slabbed by NGC as AU 55. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1823. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1388). Ag. 27,04 g. Suave tono. Buena acuñación. Parte de brillo original. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 55. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 923
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1823. Potosi. PJ. (Cal-1389). Ag. 26,81 g. Defect on edge. Hairline on reverse. Minor nick. Almost VF/VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1823. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1389). Ag. 26,81 g. Defecto en canto, rayita y golpecito en reverso. MBC-/MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 924
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1824. Potosi. PJ. (Cal-1391). Ag. 26,63 g. Weak strike. Toned. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1824. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1391). Ag. 26,63 g. Acuñación floja. Tono . MBC-. Est...90,00.