AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 883
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Mexico. TH. (Cal-1307). Ag. 26,91 g. Imaginary bust. Minor nick on edge. Original luster. Attractive. Scarce in this condition. XF/Almost MS. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1307). Ag. 26,91 g. Busto imaginario. Golpecito en el canto. Brillo original, sobre todo en reverso. Atractiva. Escasa así. EBC/SC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 884
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Mexico. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,92 g. Imaginary bust. Original luster. Beautiful specimen. Rarely encountered this good struck. AU/Almost MS. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,92 g. Busto imaginario. Brillo original. Precioso ejemplar. Rara en esta conservación. EBC+/SC-. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 885
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Mexico. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,83 g. Imaginary bust. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,83 g. Busto imaginario. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 886
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Mexico. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,89 g. Imaginary bust. Choice VF. Est...510,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,89 g. Busto imaginario. MBC+. Est...510,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 887
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Mexico. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,92 g. Imaginary bust. Minimal hairlines. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,92 g. Busto imaginario. Suaves rayitas. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 888
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Mexico. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,83 g. Imaginary bust. Some scratches. VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,83 g. Busto imaginario. Algunas rayas. MBC/MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 889
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Mexico. HJ. (Cal-1310). Ag. 26,95 g. Imaginary bust. Minor marks. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. HJ. (Cal-1310). Ag. 26,95 g. Busto imaginario. Pequeñas marcas. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 890
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Mexico. HJ. (Cal-1310). Ag. 26,89 g. Imaginary bust. Scratch on obverse. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. HJ. (Cal-1310). Ag. 26,89 g. Busto imaginario. Raya en anverso. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 891
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Mexico. HJ. (Cal-1310). Ag. 26,64 g. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. HJ. (Cal-1310). Ag. 26,64 g. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 892
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. Mexico. HJ. (Cal-1314). Ag. 26,83 g. Imaginary bust. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. México. HJ. (Cal-1314). Ag. 26,83 g. Busto imaginario. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 893
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. Mexico. HJ. (Cal-1314). Ag. 26,88 g. Imaginary bust. Toned. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. México. HJ. (Cal-1314). Ag. 26,88 g. Busto imaginario. Tono. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 894
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. Mexico. HJ. (Cal-1314). Ag. 26,78 g. Imaginary bust. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. México. HJ. (Cal-1314). Ag. 26,78 g. Busto imaginario. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 895
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Mexico. HJ. (Cal-1317). Ag. 26,91 g. Imaginary bust. Toned. VF/Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. México. HJ. (Cal-1317). Ag. 26,91 g. Busto imaginario. Tono. MBC/MBC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 896
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Mexico. HJ. (Cal-1318). Ag. 26,84 g. Laureate bust. Cleaned. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. México. HJ. (Cal-1318). Ag. 26,84 g. Busto laureado. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 897
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1323). Ag. 26,91 g. Hairlines. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF/XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. México. JJ. (Cal-1323). Ag. 26,91 g. Leves rayitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 898
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Mexico. JP. (Cal-1246). Ag. 26,96 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. México. JP. (Cal-1246). Ag. 26,96 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 899
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1332). Ag. 26,85 g. Obverse partly incused on the reverse. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. México. JJ. (Cal-1332). Ag. 26,85 g. Anverso parcialmente incuso en el reverso. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 900
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1333). Ag. Nice patina with underlaying luster. Sligthly iridiscent tone. Slabbed by NGC as AU 55. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. México. JJ. (Cal-1333). Ag. Bonita pátina con brillo orignal subyacente. Ligero tono iridiscente. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 55. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 901
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1334). Ag. Beautiful patina. Slabbed by NGC as XF 45. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. México. JJ. (Cal-1334). Ag. Bonita pátina. Encapsulada por NGC como XF 45. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 902
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1334). Ag. 26,81 g. Irregular patina on obverse. Original luster. Attractive specimen. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. México. JJ. (Cal-1334). Ag. 26,81 g. Pátina irregular en anverso. Brillo original. Atractivo ejemplar. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. EBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 903
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1334). Ag. 26,87 g. Two minor nicks on obverse. Slightly cleaned. Almost VF/VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. México. JJ. (Cal-1334). Ag. 26,87 g. Dos golpecitos en anverso. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC-/MBC. Est...80,00.