Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2689
Japan. Mutsuhito (Meiji). 1 yen. Year 28 (1895). Osaka. (Y-A25.3). (JNDA-01.10). Ag. 26,90 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Japón. Mutsuhito (Meiji). 1 yen. Año 28 (1895). Osaka. (Y-A25.3). (JNDA-01.10). Ag. 26,90 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2690
Japan. Mutsuhito (Meiji). 1 yen. Año 45 (1912). Osaka. (Km-A.25.3). Ag. 26,98 g. It retains some luster. XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Japón. Mutsuhito (Meiji). 1 yen. Año 45 (1912). Osaka. (Km-A.25.3). Ag. 26,98 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2691
Japan. Hirohito. 1000 yen. 1964 (39). (Y-80). (JNDA-03/1). Ag. 19,66 g. Summer Olympics in Tokyo. Plenty of original luster. Mint state. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Japón. Hirohito. 1000 yen. 1964 (39). (Y-80). (JNDA-03/1). Ag. 19,66 g. Juegos olimpicos de verano en Tokio. Pleno brillo original. SC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2692
Kenia. Mombasa. 1 rupee. 1888. Birmingham. H. (Km-5). Rev.: IMPERIAL BRITISH EAST AFRICA COMPANY. Ag. 11,62 g. Minor contact marks. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Kenia. Mombasa. 1 rupee. 1888. Birmingham. H. (Km-5). Rev.: IMPERIAL BRITISH EAST AFRICA COMPANY. Ag. 11,62 g. Pequeñas marcas. Escasa. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2693
North Korea. Kim il Sung. 5 won. 1987. (Km-25). 12,66 g. Birthplace of Kim Il Sung. PROOF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Korea del Norte. Kim il Sung. 5 won. 1987. (Km-25). Cu-Ni. 12,66 g. Lugar de Nacimiento de Kim Il Sung. PROOF. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2694
Kuwait. Sabah III Al-Salim Al-Sabah (1965-1977). 2 Dinars. 1976. Llantrisant (Great Britain). (Km-15a). Ag. 28,81 g. PROOF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Kuwait. Sabah III Al-Salim Al-Sabah (1965-1977). 2 Dinars. 1976. Llantrisant (Gran Bretaña). (Km-15a). Ag. 28,81 g. PROOF. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2695
Laos. Lanchang Kingdom (1353-1571). Tamlung. Lanchung. (Le May-Pl.IV, 4). Ag. 36,65 g. Symbols of fish, elephant and Chakra. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Laos. Reino de Lanchang (1353-1571). Tamlung. Lanchung. (Le May-Pl.IV, 4). Ag. 36,65 g. Simbolos de pez, elefante y Chakra. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2696
Liberia. 100 dollars. 1997. (Km-317). Au. 6,31 g. Plenty of original luster. PROOF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Liberia. 100 dollars. 1997. (Km-317). Au. 6,31 g. Pleno brillo original. PROOF. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2697
Liechtenstein. Johann II. 5 kronor. 1915. (Km-Y4). Ag. 23,98 g. Original luster. Scarce. AU. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Liechtenstein. Johann II. 5 kronor. 1915. (Km-Y4). Ag. 23,98 g. Brillo original. Escasa. EBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2698
Liechtenstein. Franz I. 10 franken. 1930. (Km-Y11). (Fried-16). Au. 3,22 g. Plenty of original luster. Mintage 2.500. Scarce. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Liechtenstein. Franz I. 10 franken. 1930. (Km-Y11). (Fried-16). Au. 3,22 g. Tirada de 2.500 piezas. Brillo original. Escasa. SC-/SC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2699
Liechtenstein. Prince Hans Adam II. 10 franken. 1990. (Km-Y22). Ag. 29,99 g. Mintage: 35.000. PROOF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Liechtenstein. Prince Hans Adam II. 10 franken. 1990. (Km-Y22). Ag. 29,99 g. Tirada de 35.000 piezas. PROOF. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2700
Malta. Angelo de Mojana (1962-1988). 2 Scudi. 1965. (Km-X14). Ag. 23,93 g. Scarce. PROOF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Malta. Angelo de Mojana (1962-1988). 2 Scudi. 1965. (Km-X14). Ag. 23,93 g. Escasa. PROOF. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2701
Morocco. Moulay 'Abd al-Rahman. Fals. 1273 H. Fez. (Km-C#122b.2). Ae. 3,17 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Marruecos. Moulay 'Abd al-Rahman. Felús. 1273 H. Fez. (Km-C#122b.2). Ae. 3,17 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2702
Morocco. Moulay 'Abd al-Rahman. Fals. 1269 H. Fez. (Km-C#122a.2). Ae. 4,01 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Marruecos. Moulay 'Abd al-Rahman. Felús. 1269 H. Fez. (Km-C#122a.2). Ae. 4,01 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2703
Morocco. Sulayman II. 2 falus. Without mint mark. (Km-96.2). Ae. 6,69 g. Two-star double line. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Marruecos. Sulayman II. 2 felús. Sin ceca. (Km-96.2). Ae. 6,69 g. Dos estrellas de línea doble. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2704
Morocco. Sulayman II. 3 falus. 1212 H. Without mint mark. (Km-100.1 var). Ae. 9,28 g. Date with roel at top and bottom. Rare. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Marruecos. Sulayman II. 3 felús. 1212 H. Sin ceca. (Km-100.1 var). Ae. 9,28 g. Fecha con roel arriba y abajo. Rara. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2705
Morocco. Sidi Mohamad IV. 4 felus. 1288 H. Fez. (Km-C#166.1). Ae. 10,17 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Marruecos. Sidi Mohamad IV. 4 felus. 1288 H. Fez. (Km-C#166.1). Ae. 10,17 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2706
Morocco. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. 2 mazunas. 1320 H (1902). Fez. (Km-Y15.2). Ae. 2,02 g. Very scarce. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Marruecos. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. 2 mazunas. 1320 H (1902). Fez. (Km-Y15.2). Ae. 2,02 g. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2707
Morocco. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. 2 mazunas. 1323 H (1905). Fez. (Km-Y15.2). Ae. 2,00 g. Rare. Wavy flan. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Marruecos. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. 2 mazunas. 1323 H (1905). Fez. (Km-Y15.2). Ae. 2,00 g. Alabeada. Rara. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2708
Morocco. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. 5 mazunas. 1320 H (1902). Fez. (Km-Y16.2). Ae. 4,78 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Marruecos. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. 5 mazunas. 1320 H (1902). Fez. (Km-Y16.2). Ae. 4,78 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2709
Morocco. Abd Al-Aziz. 2 1/2 dirhams. 1320 H. London. (Km-Y#20.2). Ag. 6,24 g. Slightly cleaned. XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Marruecos. Abd Al-Aziz. 2 1/2 dirhams. 1320 H. Londres. (Km-Y#20.2). Ag. 6,24 g. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC. Est...35,00.