Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2668
Italy. Papal States. Clemens XII. Testone. 1735 (Anno VI). Rome. (Km-865). (Muntoni-54). Ag. 8,17 g. VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Estados Papales. Clemente XII. Testone. 1735 (Anno VI). Roma. (Km-865). (Muntoni-54). Ag. 8,17 g. MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2669
Italy. Papal States. Benedictus XIV. 1 baiocco. 1754 (Anno XIV). Rome. (Km-142). (Mir-181). (Muntoni-447). Ae. 8,17 g. Minor deposits. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Estados Papales. Benedicto XIV. 1 baiocco. 1754 (Anno XIV). Roma. (Km-142). (Mir-181). (Muntoni-447). Ae. 8,17 g. Algunas concreciones. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2670
Italy. Papal States. Benedictus XIV. Grosso. 1753 (Anno XIV). Rome. (Km-969). (Muntoni-66c). Ag. 1,32 g. XF/Almost XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Estados Papales. Benedicto XIV. Grosso. 1753 (Anno XIV). Roma. (Km-969). (Muntoni-66c). Ag. 1,32 g. EBC/EBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2671
Italy. Papal States. Benedictus XIV. Doppio Giulio (1/6 Scudo). 1756 (Anno XVII). Rome. (Km-974). (Muntoni-51). Ag. 5,11 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Estados Papales. Benedicto XIV. Doppio Giulio (1/6 Scudo). 1756 (Anno XVII). Roma. (Km-974). (Muntoni-51). Ag. 5,11 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2672
Italy. Papal States. Benedictus XIV. 1/2 zecchino. 1743. Rome. (Km-933). (Fr-232). Au. 1,69 g. It retains some luster. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Estados Papales. Benedicto XIV. 1/2 zecchino. 1743. Roma. (Km-933). (Fr-232). Au. 1,69 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2673
Italy. Papal States. Clemente XIV. Zecchino. 1773 (Anno V). Rome. (Km-1012). (Fr-240). Au. 3,38 g. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Estados Papales. Clemente XIV. Zecchino. 1773 (Anno V). Roma. (Km-1012). (Fr-240). Au. 3,38 g. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2674
Italy. Papal States. Benedictus XIV. Zecchino. 1756 (Anno XVII). Rome. (Km-943). (Fr-231). Au. 3,37 g. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Estados Papales. Benedicto XIV. Zecchino. 1756 (Anno XVII). Roma. (Km-943). (Fr-231). Au. 3,37 g. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2675
Italy. Papal States. Pius VI. 2 baiocchi. 1787 (anno XIII). Rome. (Km-171). (Mir-2791/2). (Muntoni-104). Ae. 23,22 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Estados Papales. Pío VI. 2 baiocchi. 1787 (anno XIII). Roma. (Km-171). (Mir-2791/2). (Muntoni-104). Ae. 23,22 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2676
Italy. Papal States. Pius VI. 2 carlini. 1780 (Anno VI). Rome. (Km-1215). (Muntoni-74). Ag. 5,24 g. Scratches on reverse. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Estados Papales. Pío VI. 2 carlini. 1780 (Anno VI). Roma. (Km-1215). (Muntoni-74). Ag. 5,24 g. Rayas en reverso. BC+/MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2677
Italy. Papal States. Pivs VI (1775-1799). 1 scudo. 1780 (VI). Rome. (Km-1216.2). Ag. 26,29 g. XF. Est...220,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Estados Papales. Pivs VI (1775-1799). 1 scudo. 1780 (VI). Roma. (Km-1216.2). Ag. 26,29 g. EBC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2678
Italy. Papal States. Pius VII. Quattrino. 1802. (Km-1264). (Mont-67/74). Ae. 1,91 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Estados Papales. Pío VII. Quattrino. 1802. (Km-1264). (Mont-67/74). Ae. 1,91 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2679
Italy. Papal States. Pius VII. 1 scudo. 1818 (Anno XVIII). Bologna. B. (Km-1275). (Dav-183). (Pagani-87). Ag. 26,50 g. Minor nicks on edge. Toned. Almost XF/XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Estados Papales. Pío VII. 1 scudo. 1818 (Anno XVIII). Bolonia. B. (Km-1275). (Dav-183). (Pagani-87). Ag. 26,50 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Tono. EBC-/EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2680
Italy. Papal States. Pius IX. 5 lire. 1870 (Anno XXV). Rome. R. (Km-1385). (Mont-363). (Pagani-549). Ag. 24,86 g. Minor nick on edge. Slight patina. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Estados Papales. Pío IX. 5 lire. 1870 (Anno XXV). Roma. R. (Km-1385). (Mont-363). (Pagani-549). Ag. 24,86 g. Golpecito en el canto. Ligera pátina. EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2681
Italy. 20 euros. 2003. Rome. R. (Km-263). Au. 6,49 g. Plenty of original luster. PROOF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Italia. 20 euros. 2003. Roma. R. (Km-263). Au. 6,49 g. Pleno brillo original. PROOF. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2682
Japan. Ninkö (1817-1846). 2 shu. 1831-1858. (C-18). (JNDA-09/43). (DHJ-8.50). Au. 0,76 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Japón. Ninkö (1817-1846). 2 shu. 1831-1858. (C-18). (JNDA-09/43). (DHJ-8.50). Au. 0,76 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2683
Japan. Tempo Era (1830-1844). 1 bu (Ichibu). 1837-1854. (Km-C16). Ag. 8,64 g. Counterstamped. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Japón. Periodo Tempo (1830-1844). 1 bu (Ichibu). 1837-1854. (Km-C16). Ag. 8,64 g. Resellada. Rectancular (17 x 24). EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2684
Japan. Tempo Era (1830-1844). 1 bu (Ichibu). 1837-1854. (Km-C16). Ag. 8,54 g. Counterstamped. Rectangle (17x24). Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Japón. Periodo Tempo (1830-1844). 1 bu (Ichibu). 1837-1854. (Km-C16). Ag. 8,54 g. Resellada. Rectancular (17 x 24). EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2685
Japan. Ansei era (1859-1868). 1 bu (Ichibu). 1859-1868. (Km-C16). Ag. 8,59 g. Counterstamped. Rectangle (17 x 24). XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Japón. Periodo Ansei (1859-1868). 1 bu (Ichibu). 1859-1868. (Km-C16). Ag. 8,59 g. Resellada. Rectangular (17 x 24). EBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2686
Japan. Komei (1846-1867). 1 Shu Gin. 1853-1865. (C-12). (JNDA-09/53). Ag. 1,80 g. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Japón. Komei (1846-1867). 1 Shu Gin. 1853-1865. (C-12). (JNDA-09/53). Ag. 1,80 g. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2687
Japan. Mutsuhito (Meiji). 10 sen. 1898 (año 31). (Km-Y23). Ag. 2,66 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Japón. Mutsuhito (Meiji). 10 sen. 1898 (año 31). (Km-Y23). Ag. 2,66 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2688
Japan. Mutsuhito (Meiji). 1 yen. Year 23 (1890). (Y-A25.3). (JNDA-01.10A). Ag. 26,90 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Japón. Mutsuhito (Meiji). 1 yen. Año 23 (1890). (Y-A25.3). (JNDA-01.10A). Ag. 26,90 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.