Jaume II (1291-1327). Barcelona. Croat. (Cru.V.S. missing) (Cru.C.G. 2156c). 5-petalled flowers in the dress. No separation in CIVI. Attractive. Scarce. 2,76 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1296
Jaume II (1291-1327). Barcelona. Croat. (Cru.V.S. missing) (Cru.C.G. 2156a). 5-petalled flowers in the dress. Attractive. 3,24 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1297
Jaume II (1291-1327). Sicily. Pirral. (Cru.V.S. 358.1) (Cru.C.G. 2176) (MIR. 179). Some of its original luster. Ex Aureo 12/19/2001, no. 419. 3,27 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1298
Alfonso III (1327-1336). Barcelona. Croat. (Cru.V.S. 366.1) (Cru.C.G. 2184c). 6-petalled flowers in the dress. 3,16 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1299
Pere III (1336-1387). Perpinya. Florin. (Cru.V.S. 384) (Cru.C.G. 2206). Mark: Ringed rose. King's initial barely visible. 3,43 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1300
Pere III (1336-1387). Barcelona. Croat. (Cru.V.S. 402) (Cru.C.G. 2220b). 6-petalled flowers in the dress. Latin A and U. 3,17 g. MBC-/MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1301
Pere III (1336-1387). Barcelona. Croat. (Cru.V.S. 402.1) (Cru.C.G. 2220d). 6-petalled flowers in the dress. Latin A and U. 3,14 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1302
Pere III (1336-1387). Barcelona. Croat. (Cru.V.S. 405.6 sim) (Cru.C.G. 2223c sim). 6-petalled flower and cross on the dress. Gothic A and U, gothic T on obverse and latin on reverse. Nice patina. Scarce in this condition. 3,14 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1303
Pere III (1336-1387). Majorca. Golden ral. (Cru.V.S. 434) (Cru.C.G. 2249 var). Slightly off center. Rare. 3,71 g. (MBC+/EBC-).
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1304
Martí I (1396-1410). Barcelona. Florin. (Cru.V.S. 484) (Cru.Comas 39) (Cru.C.G. 2296). Mark: checkered rhombus. Rare. 3,41 g. MBC/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1305
Martí I (1396-1410). Valencia. Florin. (Cru.V.S. 505 var) (Cru.Comas 42 var) (Cru.C.G. 2297 var). Mark: tilted crown. Lovely color. Very rare. 3,47 g. MBC/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1306
Martí I (1396-1410). Barcelona. Croat. (Cru.V.S. 511) (Cru.C.G. 2318a). Scarce. 3,08 g. MBC/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1307
Martí I (1396-1410). Barcelona. Half croat. (Cru.V.S. 514.1) (Cru.C.G. missing). Nice patina. Rare. 1,57 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1308
Martí I (1396-1410). Majorca. Ral. (Cru.V.S. 517) (Cru.C.G. 2321). 3,19 g. MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1309
Jaume III of Mallorca (1324-1343). Mallorca. Ral. (Cru.V.S. 555) (Cru.C.G. 2522). Very rare. 3,63 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1310
Frederic IV of Sicily (1355-1377). Sicily. Pirral. (Cru.V.S. 623) (Cru.C.G. 2603) (MIR. 194/9). Ex Aureo & Calicó 01/28/2009, no. 283. 3,24 g. MBC+/MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1311
Ferran I (1412-1416). Majorca. Ral. (Cru.V.S. 770 var) (Cru.C.G. 2816). The lions are rampant and the one on the right is inverted. Rare. 3,20 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1312
Alfons IV (1416-1458). Perpinya. Croat. (Cru.V.S. 827.1) (Cru. CG. 2869a). Fine example. Rare. 3,18 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1313
Alfons IV (1416-1458). Majorca. Ral. (Cru.V.S. 844) (Cru.C.G. 2886). Ex Ramon Muntaner collection 04/24/2014, no. 550. Ex Egara collection 04/26/2017, no. 429. Extremely rare. 3,05 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1314
Alfons IV (1416-1458). Valencia. Ral. (Cru.V.S. 864.2) (Cru.C.G. 2907d). Ex Aureo & Calicó 11/30/2011, no. 3317. 3,19 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1315
Alfons IV (1416-1458). Naples. Golden alfonsi or ducaton. (Cru.V.S. 883) (Cru.C.G. 2928 var) (MIR. 53). Ex-jewelry. Ex Aureo 04/20/2005, no. 211. Rare. 5,29 g. (MBC+).