Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2253
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Segovia. BR. (Cal-488). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M523). Ae. 4,53 g. A good sample. AU. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Segovia. BR. (Cal-488). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M523). Ae. 4,53 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2254
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Segovia. BR. (Cal-489). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M527). Ae. Contemporary counterfeit. Slabbed by PCGS as MS 62 BN. PCGS-MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Segovia. BR. (Cal-489). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M527). Ae. Falsa de época. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS 62 BN. PCGS-MS. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2255
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Sevilla. R. (Cal-494). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M604). Ae. 4,33 g. XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Sevilla. R. (Cal-494). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M604). Ae. 4,33 g. EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2256
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Sevilla. R. (Cal-494). Ag. 4,08 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Sevilla. R. (Cal-494). Ag. 4,08 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2257

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Sevilla. R. (Jarabo-Sanahuja-Pag. 470). Ae. 7,40 g. Falsa de época sobre plancha de cobre sin recortar, a las 12h resello de VIII maravedís de (1)641. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2258

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1661. Trujillo. M. (Cal-502). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M680). Ae. 3,67 g. Sin gráfilas interiores. Fecha en anverso. Rara. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2259
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Trujillo. M. (Cal-506). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M702). Ae. 3,61 g. Some silvering remaining. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Trujillo. M. (Cal-506). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M702). Ae. 3,61 g. Restos de plateado. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2260

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2261
Philip IV (1621-1665). 12 maravedis. 1636. Granada. (Cal-514). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-G26). Ae. 6,95 g. Countermarked over 4 maravedís of Segovia 1599. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 12 maravedís. 1636. Granada. (Cal-514). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-G26). Ae. 6,95 g. Resellada sobre 4 maravedís de Segovia 1599. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2262
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 165(2). Toledo. Y. (Cal-649). Ag. 1,58 g. The last digit of the date not visible. A few specimens known. Of the highest rarity. VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 165(2). Toledo. Y. (Cal-649). Ag. 1,58 g. No visible el último dígito de la fecha. Cálico indica ensayador M en lugar de Y. Muy pocos ejemplares conocidos. Rarísima. MBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2263
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1627. No mint mark. (Cal-650). Ag. 1,43 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1627. Sin marca de ceca. (Cal-650). Ag. 1,43 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2264
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1627. Segovia. P. (Cal-784). Ag. 2,97 g. End of planchet. Choice VF/VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1627. Segovia. P. (Cal-784). Ag. 2,97 g. Final de riel. MBC+/MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2265
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal-813). Ag. 2,08 g. Sin valor en anverso. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal-813). Ag. 2,08 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2266
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal-813). Ag. 2,11 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...18,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal-813). Ag. 2,11 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2267
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1642. Valencia. (Cal-818). Ag. 2,13 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1642. Valencia. (Cal-818). Ag. 2,13 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2268
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1649. Valencia. (Cal-822). Ag. 2,11 g. The large and downed 9. Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1649. Valencia. (Cal-822). Ag. 2,11 g. El 9 largo y caído. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2269
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1650. Valencia. (Cal-823). Ag. 1,95 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1650. Valencia. (Cal-823). Ag. 1,95 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2270
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1665. Potosí. E. (Cal-933). Ag. 6,70 g. Double date, one of them partially visible. Almost VF/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1665. Potosí. E. (Cal-933). Ag. 6,70 g. Doble fecha, una de ellas parcialmente visible. MBC-/MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2271
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1652/28. Segovia. BR. (Cal-961). Ag. 6,12 g. Clear overdate. Planchet defect. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1652/28. Segovia. BR. (Cal-961). Ag. 6,12 g. Clara sobrefecha. Defecto de cospel. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2272
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1629. ¿Sevilla?. (R). (Cal-974). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C634). Ag. 6,64 g. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1629. ¿Sevilla?. (R). (Cal-974). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C634). Ag. 6,64 g. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2273
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. ¿Madrid?. (Cal-¿Tipo 268?). Ag. 13,27 g. Assayers´s mark and date not visible. Choice F. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. ¿Madrid?. (Cal-¿Tipo 268?). Ag. 13,27 g. Ensayador y fecha no visibles. BC+. Est...80,00.