Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2190

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 reales. (1618-1621). Toledo. P/V. (Cal-¿854?). Ag. 10,93 g. Ex Aureo & Calicó 348, lot 1782 (26/05/2020) y Ex Aureo & Calicó (31/05/2018) lot 1528. Rara. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2191
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 reales. Toledo. (Cal-tipo 156). Ag. 13,35 g. Date not visible. Assayer´s mark not visible. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 reales. Toledo. (Cal-tipo 156). Ag. 13,35 g. Fecha y ensayador no visibles. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2192
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. (1603-1612). Potosí. R. (Cal-913). Ag. 26,65 g. Value 8. Minor oxidations. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. (1603-1612). Potosí. R. (Cal-913). Ag. 26,65 g. Valor 8. Leves oxidaciones. MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2193
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. ND. Potosí. Q. (Cal-916). Ag. 27,27 g. Scarce. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. Sin fecha. Potosí. Q. (Cal-916). Ag. 27,27 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2194

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. Toledo. C. (Cal-tipo 172). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-tipo B175). Ag. 26,52 g. Fecha no visible. Tipo OMNIVM. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2195
Philip III (1598-1621). Parpagliola. ND. Milano. (Tauler-1764). (Vti-8). (Mir-351/6). Ae. 2,07 g. Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). Parpagliola. Sin fecha. Milán. (Tauler-1764). (Vti-8). (Mir-351/6). Ae. 2,07 g. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2196
Philip III (1598-1621). 5 sueldos. 1605. Milano. (Tauler-1770). (Vti-14). (Mir-346/2). Ag. 3,00 g. Rare. F/Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 5 sueldos. 1605. Milán. (Tauler-1770). (Vti-14). (Mir-346/2). Ag. 3,00 g. Rara. BC/BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2197

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 tari. 1612. Sicilia. DF-A. (Tauler-1821, mimo ejemplar). (Vti-98). (Mir-347/6). Ag. 5,10 g. MBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2198
Philip III (1598-1621). 3 tari. 1618. Messina. IP. (Tauler-1842). (Vti-120). (Mir-346/12). Ag. 7,78 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 3 tari. 1618. Messina. IP. (Tauler-1842). (Vti-120). (Mir-346/12). Ag. 7,78 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2199
Philip III (1598-1621). 3 tari. 1620. Messina. IP. (Tauler-1843a). (Vti-122). (Mir-345/14). Ag. 7,84 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 3 tari. 1620. Messina. IP. (Tauler-1843a). (Vti-122). (Mir-345/14). Ag. 7,84 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2200
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 tari. 1618. Messina. IP. (Tauler-1857). (Vti-141). (Mir-345/14). Ag. 10,46 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 tari. 1618. Messina. IP. (Tauler-1857). (Vti-141). (Mir-345/14). Ag. 10,46 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2201
Philip III (1598-1621). 5 tari or 1/2 escudo. 161_. Messina. DC. (Tauler-1860 similar). (Vti-144 similar). (Mir-344/1 similar). Ag. 14,57 g. Error without the last digit of the date, because of the assayer initials DC it could belong to 1610 or 1611. Rare. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 5 tari o 1/2 escudo. 161_. Messina. DC. (Tauler-1860 similar). (Vti-144 similar). (Mir-344/1 similar). Ag. 14,57 g. Error sin el último dígito de la fecha, por las siglas de ensayador DC podría pertenecer a 1610 o 1611. Rara. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2202
Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 carlino. ND. Naples. GF-GI. (Tauler-1879). (Vti-208 var). (Mir-216/1). Ag. 1,29 g. Ex Rocaberti Collection, Áureo 19/05/1992, lot 374. Ex Balsach Collection. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 carlino. Sin fecha. Nápoles. GF-GI. (Tauler-1879). (Vti-208 var). (Mir-216/1). Ag. 1,29 g. Ex Colección Rocaberti, Áureo 19/05/1992, lote 374. Ex Colección Balsach. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2203
Philip III (1598-1621). Carlino. ND. Naples. IAF/G. (Tauler-1896). (Vti-219). (Mir-210). Ag. 2,86 g. Rare. Choice F. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). Carlino. Sin fecha. Nápoles. IAF/G. (Tauler-1896). (Vti-219). (Mir-210). Ag. 2,86 g. Rara. BC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2204
Philip III (1598-1621). Carlino. 1621. Naples. FC/C. (Tauler-1900). (Vti-218). (Mir-211/0). Ag. 2,35 g. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). Carlino. 1621. Nápoles. FC/C. (Tauler-1900). (Vti-218). (Mir-211/0). Ag. 2,35 g. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2205
Philip III (1598-1621). 15 granos. (1618-1619). Naples. FC/C. (Tauler-1902 similar). (Vti-226 similar). (Mir-208/1 similar). Ag. 3,54 g. The last digit of the date not visible. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 15 granos. (1618-1619). Nápoles. FC/C. (Tauler-1902 similar). (Vti-226 similar). (Mir-208/1 similar). Ag. 3,54 g. No visible el último dígito de la fecha. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2206
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 tari. ND. Naples. IAF/G. (Tauler-1909). (Vti-232 var). (Mir-206/1). Ag. 5,49 g. G below the bust. Cleaned. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 tari. Sin fecha. Nápoles. IAF/G. (Tauler-1909). (Vti-232 var). (Mir-206/1). Ag. 5,49 g. G bajo el busto. Limpiada. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2207
Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 ducado. ND. Naples. IAF/G. (Tauler-1917). (Vti-238). (Mir-202). Ag. 14,86 g. Cleaned. Rare. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 ducado. Sin fecha. Nápoles. IAF/G. (Tauler-1917). (Vti-238). (Mir-202). Ag. 14,86 g. Limpiada. Rara. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2208
Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 ducado. 1609. Naples. IAF/G. (Tauler-1918). (Vti-241, mal descrita). (Mir-202/1). Ag. 15,05 g. Rare. VF/Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 ducado. 1609. Nápoles. IAF/G. (Tauler-1918). (Vti-241, mal descrita). (Mir-202/1). Ag. 15,05 g. Rara. MBC/MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2209
Philip IV (1621-1665). Catalan Revolt (1640 -1652). Seiseno. 1641. Barcelona. (Cal-36). (Cru C.G-4243). Ae. 3,88 g. With S-I. Scarce. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Levantamiento de Cataluña (1640-1652). Seiseno. 1641. Barcelona. (Cal-36). (Cru C.G-4243). Ae. 3,88 g. Con S-I en reverso. Escasa. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2210
Philip IV (1621-1665). Catalan Revolt (1640 -1652). Seiseno. 1649. Barcelona. (Cal-53). Ae. 3,47 g. Bust of Louis XIV. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Levantamiento de Cataluña (1640-1652). Seiseno. 1649. Barcelona. (Cal-53). Ae. 3,47 g. Busto de Luis XIV. MBC. Est...30,00.