Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2232
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-393). Ae. 2,24 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-393). Ae. 2,24 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2233
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-393). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M541). Ae. 2,36 g. Pellet between D and G. VF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-393). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M541). Ae. 2,36 g. Punto entre D y G. MBC/MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2234
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1662. Segovia. S. (Cal-unlisted). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-unlisted). Ae. 1,98 g. Very rare. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1662. Segovia. S. (Cal-no cita). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-no cita). Ae. 1,98 g. Ceca en vertical sobre ensayador ente puntos a la izquierda del escudo y valor entre puntos a la derecha del escudo. Muy rara. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2235
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Sevilla. R. (Cal-405). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M629). Ae. 2,29 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Sevilla. R. (Cal-405). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M629). Ae. 2,29 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2236
Philip IV (1621-1665). 12 maravedis. 1636. Segovia. Ae. 6,70 g. Multiple countermarks. Choice VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 12 maravedís. 1636. Segovia. Ae. 6,70 g. Cospel resellado. MBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2237
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1621. Valladolid. (Cal-430). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F331). Ae. 6,32 g. Countermark of VIII maravedis from Sevilla 1641. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1621. Valladolid. (Cal-430). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F331). Ae. 6,32 g. Resello de VIII maravedís de Sevilla 1641. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2238
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Burgos. R. (Cal-440). Ag. 5,19 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Burgos. R. (Cal-440). Ag. 5,19 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2239
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Córdoba. TM. (Cal-444). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M65). Ae. 3,89 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Córdoba. TM. (Cal-444). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M65). Ae. 3,89 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2240
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Córdoba. TM. (Cal-445). Ae. 3,94 g. Bend. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Córdoba. TM. (Cal-445). Ae. 3,94 g. Doblez. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2241
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Coruña. R. (Cal-451). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M113). Ae. 4,39 g. Scallop on the left. Date on obverse. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Coruña. R. (Cal-451). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M113). Ae. 4,39 g. Venera a izquierda y fecha en anverso. Escasa. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2242
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Coruña. R. (Cal-453). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M130). Ae. 4,79 g. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Coruña. R. (Cal-453). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M130). Ae. 4,79 g. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2243
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-456). Ae. 5,31 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-456). Ae. 5,31 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2244
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-457). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M196). Ae. 4,75 g. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-457). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M196). Ae. 4,75 g. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2245
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Cuenca. (Cal-459). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M-198). Ae. 4,39 g. Dot behind the bust and one between the ordinal. Good specimen. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Cuenca. (Cal-459). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M-198). Ae. 4,39 g. Punto detrás del busto y uno entre el ordinal. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2246
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Granada. N. (Cal-464). Ae. 4,28 g. Wavy flan. A good sample. Scarce. XF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Granada. N. (Cal-464). Ae. 4,28 g. Alabeada. Buen ejmeplar. Escasa. EBC/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2247
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1661. Madrid. Y. (Cal-467). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M277). Ae. 4,38 g. Date on obverse. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1661. Madrid. Y. (Cal-467). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M277). Ae. 4,38 g. Fecha en anverso. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2248

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-475). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M377). Ae. 3,87 g. Fallito de acuñación en el canto. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2249
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-475). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M377). Ae. 3,93 g. Minor striking error on the edge. Choice VF/VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-475). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M377). Ae. 3,93 g. Fallito de acuñación en el canto. MBC+/MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2250

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-475). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M380). Ae. 4,10 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2251
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-486). Ae. 4,12 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-486). Ae. 4,12 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2252
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1661. Segovia. BR. (Cal-487). Ae. 3,67 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1661. Segovia. BR. (Cal-487). Ae. 3,67 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.