Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2022-09-20

# Items: 1508

Total starting: 48465

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 673
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1622. Sevilla. (Cal-397). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F285). Ae. 6,36 g. F. Est...15,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1622. Sevilla. (Cal-397). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F285). Ae. 6,36 g. BC. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 674
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Sevilla. (Cal-403). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M626). Ae. 1,73 g. Without assayer. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Sevilla. (Cal-403). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M626). Ae. 1,73 g. Sin ensayador. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 675
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1663. Sevilla. R. (Cal-406). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M634). Ae. 2,06 g. El 3 de la fecha notablemente separado . VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1663. Sevilla. R. (Cal-406). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M634). Ae. 2,06 g. El 3 de la fecha notablemente separado . MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 676
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1623. Toledo. (Cal-414). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F309). Ae. 8,59 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1623. Toledo. (Cal-414). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F309). Ae. 8,59 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 677
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1625. Toledo. (Cal-416). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F311). Ae. 6,68 g. Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1625. Toledo. (Cal-416). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F311). Ae. 6,68 g. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 678
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1626. Toledo. (Cal-418). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F312). Ae. 6,66 g. Choice F. Est...18,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1626. Toledo. (Cal-418). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F312). Ae. 6,66 g. BC+. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 679
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Trujillo. (F). (Cal-421). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M724). Ae. 2,23 g. Hammered. Date not visible. Rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Trujillo. (F). (Cal-421). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M724). Ae. 2,23 g. Acuñada a martillo. Fecha no visible. Rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 680
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Trujillo. M. (Cal-426). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M728). Ae. 1,98 g. Mintmark below the shield. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Trujillo. M. (Cal-426). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M728). Ae. 1,98 g. Ceca debajo del escudo. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 681
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Trujillo. M. (Cal-428). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M732). Ae. 1,76 g. Mintmark below the shield. Assayer left. It retains some original silvering. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Trujillo. M. (Cal-428). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M732). Ae. 1,76 g. Ceca debajo del escudo y ensayador a izquierda. Pequeños restos de plateado original. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 682
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1663. Trujillo. M. (Cal-429). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M733). Ae. 2,06 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1663. Trujillo. M. (Cal-429). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M733). Ae. 2,06 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 683
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1625. Valladolid. (Cal-434). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F337). Ae. 7,80 g. VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1625. Valladolid. (Cal-434). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F337). Ae. 7,80 g. MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 684
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Burgos. R. (Cal-439). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M2). Ae. 3,78 g. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Burgos. R. (Cal-439). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M2). Ae. 3,78 g. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 685
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Burgos. R. (Cal-440). Ae. 4,59 g. Minor scratches on obverse. Choice VF/XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Burgos. R. (Cal-440). Ae. 4,59 g. Roce en anverso. MBC+/EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 686
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Córdoba. SM. (Cal-442). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M52). Ae. 3,90 g. Very rare. Choice F. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Córdoba. SM. (Cal-442). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M52). Ae. 3,90 g. Muy rara. BC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 687
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Coruña. R. (Cal-451). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M122). Ae. 3,69 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Coruña. R. (Cal-451). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M122). Ae. 3,69 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 688
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Coruña. R. (Cal-455). Ae. 4,70 g. VF/Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Coruña. R. (Cal-455). Ae. 4,70 g. MBC/BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 689
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-457). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M196). Ae. 3,73 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-457). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M196). Ae. 3,73 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 690
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Granada. N. (Cal-462). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M231). Ae. 4,13 g. It retains some original silvering. Almost XF/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Granada. N. (Cal-462). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M231). Ae. 4,13 g. Conserva restos del plateado original. EBC-/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 691
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Madrid. S. (Cal-468). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M369). Ae. 3,69 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Madrid. S. (Cal-468). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M369). Ae. 3,69 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 692
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal-474). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M404a). Ae. 3,95 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal-474). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M404a). Ae. 3,95 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 693
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-475). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M378). Ae. 4,26 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-475). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M378). Ae. 4,26 g. MBC. Est...25,00.