Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2022-09-20

# Items: 1508

Total starting: 48465

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 652
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal-363 var). Ae. 1,73 g. M about MD ?. Fold mark. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal-363 var). Ae. 1,73 g. M sobre MD?. Marca de doblez. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 653
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1622. Madrid. Y. (Cal-363). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M441). Ae. 2,32 g. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1622. Madrid. Y. (Cal-363). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M441). Ae. 2,32 g. MBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 654
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1664. Madrid. S. (Cal-372). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M429). Ae. 2,44 g. Choice VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1664. Madrid. S. (Cal-372). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M429). Ae. 2,44 g. MBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 655
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1621. Segovia. (Cal-374). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F128, plate coin). Ae. 6,15 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1621. Segovia. (Cal-374). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F128, mismo ejemplar). Ae. 6,15 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 656
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1622. Segovia. (Cal-377). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F168, plate coin). Ae. 6,31 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1622. Segovia. (Cal-377). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F168, mismo ejemplar). Ae. 6,31 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 657
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1622. Segovia. (Cal-377 var). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-tipo F22). Ae. 6,65 g. Value on the left. Mintmark right. Rare. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1622. Segovia. (Cal-377 var). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-tipo F22). Ae. 6,65 g. Valor a izquierda, ceca a derecha. Fecha a derecha y cuadrado a izquierda del león. Rara. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 658
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1623. Segovia. (Cal-379). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F171). Ae. 4,84 g. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1623. Segovia. (Cal-379). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F171). Ae. 4,84 g. MBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 659
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1626. Segovia. (Cal-382). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F275). Ae. 6,24 g. Almost VF. Est...18,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1626. Segovia. (Cal-382). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F275). Ae. 6,24 g. MBC-. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 660
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1626. Segovia. (Cal-382). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F280). Ae. 8,44 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1626. Segovia. (Cal-382). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F280). Ae. 8,44 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 661
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1621. Segovia. (Cal-385). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F269). Ae. 6,56 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1621. Segovia. (Cal-385). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F269). Ae. 6,56 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 662
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1621. Segovia. (Cal-385). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F269). Ae. 6,17 g. Some evidence of verdigris. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1621. Segovia. (Cal-385). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F269). Ae. 6,17 g. Ligero verdín. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 663
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1624. Segovia. (Cal-389). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F273). Ae. 5,48 g. Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1624. Segovia. (Cal-389). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F273). Ae. 5,48 g. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 664
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1624. Segovia. (Cal-389). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F273). Ae. 6,05 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1624. Segovia. (Cal-389). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F273). Ae. 6,05 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 665
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1625. Segovia. (Cal-390). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F274). Ae. 5,99 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1625. Segovia. (Cal-390). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F274). Ae. 5,99 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 666
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-383). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M487). Ae. 2,11 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-383). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M487). Ae. 2,11 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 667
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. (1661). Segovia. S. (Cal-no cita). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-no cita). Ae. 3,17 g. Mintmark and assayer on the right. Double struck on obverse. Deposit on obverse. Rare. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. (1661). Segovia. S. (Cal-no cita). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-no cita). Ae. 3,17 g. Ceca y ensayador a derecha. Doble acuñación en anverso. Leves concreciones. Rara. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 668
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-393). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M535). Ae. 2,07 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-393). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M535). Ae. 2,07 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 669
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-393). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M556). Ae. 2,01 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-393). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M556). Ae. 2,01 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 670
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-393). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M541). Ae. 1,36 g. Pellet between D and G. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-393). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M541). Ae. 1,36 g. Punto entre D y G. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 671
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1663. Segovia. BR. (Cal-395). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M563). Ae. 2,01 g. Roughness on obverse. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1663. Segovia. BR. (Cal-395). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M563). Ae. 2,01 g. Erosiones en anverso. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 672
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1663. Segovia. S. (Cal-no cita). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-no cita). Ae. 1,42 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1663. Segovia. S. (Cal-no cita). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-no cita). Ae. 1,42 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...60,00.