Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2022-09-20

# Items: 1508

Total starting: 48465

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 610
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1623. Segovia. (Cal-153). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-unlisted). Ae. 1,85 g. Rare. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1623. Segovia. (Cal-153). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-no cita). Ae. 1,85 g. Rara. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 611
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1663. Burgos. R. (Cal-188). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M39 var). Ae. 1,16 g. Original silvering. XF/AU. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1663. Burgos. R. (Cal-188). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M39 var). Ae. 1,16 g. Plateado original. EBC/EBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 612
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1664. Burgos. R. (Cal-188). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M33). Ae. 1,16 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1664. Burgos. R. (Cal-188). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M33). Ae. 1,16 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 613
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1622. Cuenca. (Cal-205). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F42). Ae. 3,00 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1622. Cuenca. (Cal-205). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F42). Ae. 3,00 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 614
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1623. Cuenca. (Cal-206). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F43). Ae. 2,01 g. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1623. Cuenca. (Cal-206). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F43). Ae. 2,01 g. MBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 615
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1624. Granada. (Cal-217). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F72). Ae. 2,67 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1624. Granada. (Cal-217). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F72). Ae. 2,67 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 616
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1624. Granada. (Cal-217). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F73). Ae. 3,80 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1624. Granada. (Cal-217). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F73). Ae. 3,80 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 617
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1626. Madrid. (Cal-232). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F116). Ae. 1,32 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1626. Madrid. (Cal-232). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F116). Ae. 1,32 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 618
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1661. Segovia. (Cal-249). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-no cita). Ae. 0,90 g. Aqueduct left. Rare. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1661. Segovia. (Cal-249). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-no cita). Ae. 0,90 g. Acueducto a izquierda. Rara. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 619
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1623. Toledo. (Cal-274). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F319). Ae. 3,51 g. A good sample. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1623. Toledo. (Cal-274). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F319). Ae. 3,51 g. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 620
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1661. Trujillo. (F). (Cal-279). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M756). Ae. 95,00 g. Hammered. Rare. Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1661. Trujillo. (F). (Cal-279). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M756). Ae. 95,00 g. Acuñada a martillo. Rara. BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 621
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1621. Burgos. (Cal-295). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F1). Ae. 6,20 g. VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1621. Burgos. (Cal-295). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F1). Ae. 6,20 g. MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 622
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1622. Burgos. (Cal-296). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F2). Ae. 6,95 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1622. Burgos. (Cal-296). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F2). Ae. 6,95 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 623
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1624. Burgos. (Cal-298). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F5). Ae. 4,85 g. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1624. Burgos. (Cal-298). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F5). Ae. 4,85 g. MBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 624
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1625. Burgos. (Cal-299). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F6). Ae. 6,02 g. VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1625. Burgos. (Cal-299). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F6). Ae. 6,02 g. MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 625
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1626. Burgos. (Cal-300). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F10). Ae. 5,25 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1626. Burgos. (Cal-300). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F10). Ae. 5,25 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 626
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 16(61). R. (Cal-302). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M11). Ae. 2,70 g. Hammer strike. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 16(61). Burgos . R. (Cal-302). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M11). Ae. 2,70 g. Acuñación a martillo. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 627
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1662. Burgos. R. (Cal-303). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M18). Ae. 2,06 g. VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1662. Burgos. R. (Cal-303). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M18). Ae. 2,06 g. MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 628
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1663. Burgos. R. (Cal-304). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M20). Ae. 1,70 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1663. Burgos. R. (Cal-304). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M20). Ae. 1,70 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 629
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1663. Cuenca. TM. (Cal-307). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M81). Ae. 1,66 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1663. Cuenca. TM. (Cal-307). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M81). Ae. 1,66 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 630
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Coruña. R. (Cal-315). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M142). Ae. 1,78 g. Scallop below the shield. Very scarce. Almost F. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Coruña. R. (Cal-315). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M142). Ae. 1,78 g. Venera debajo del escudo. Muy escasa. BC-. Est...60,00.