Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1379
Philip II (1556-1598). Cuartillo. Burgos. (Cal-78 similar). Ve. 3,18 g. Contemporary counterfeit. Some silvering remaining. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Cuartillo. Burgos. (Cal-78 similar). Ve. 3,18 g. Falsa de época. Restos de plateado. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1380
Philip II (1556-1598). Cuartillo. Cuenca. (Cal-79 similar). Ve. 1,54 g. Contemporary counterfeit. Some silvering remaining. AU. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Cuartillo. Cuenca. (Cal-79 similar). Ve. 1,54 g. Falsa de época. Restos de plateado. EBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1381
Philip II (1556-1598). 1/2 real. 1593. Sevilla. B. (Cal-159). Ag. 1,58 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/2 real. 1593. Sevilla. B. (Cal-159). Ag. 1,58 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1382
Philip II (1556-1598). 1/2 real. 1597. Sevilla. B. (Cal-163). Ag. 1,65 g. Weak strike. Scarce. Choice F. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/2 real. 1597. Sevilla. B. (Cal-163). Ag. 1,65 g. Vanos. Escasa. BC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1383
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 real. (1597 o 1598). Sevilla. B. (Cal-275/6). Ag. 3,34 g. "OMNIVM" type. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 real. (1597 o 1598). Sevilla. B. (Cal-275/6). Ag. 3,34 g. Tipo "OMNIVM". BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1384
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1591. Segovia. (Cal-387). (R. Lorente-367). Ag. 6,46 g. Same obverse die as the exemplar published R. Lorente 367, later auctioned by Áureo & Calicó 298, lot 70 (2017). Rare. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1591. Segovia. (Cal-387). (R. Lorente-367). Ag. 6,46 g. Mismo cuño de anverso que el ejemplar publicado por R. Lorente 367, posteriormente subastado por Áureo & Calicó 298, lot 70 (2017). Rara. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1385
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1593/2. Segovia. (Cal-393). Ag. 5,90 g. Overdate. ancient incisions, we think to adjust the weight. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1593/2. Segovia. (Cal-393). Ag. 5,90 g. Sobrefecha. Incisiones de época, creemos que para ajustar el peso. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1386
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1593. Toledo. C. (Cal-444). Ag. 6,75 g. Scarce. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1593. Toledo. C. (Cal-444). Ag. 6,75 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1387
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1595/1. Toledo. C. (Cal-448). Ag. 6,81 g. Overdate. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1595/1. Toledo. C. (Cal-448). Ag. 6,81 g. Sobrefecha. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1388
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. ND. Mexico. F. (Cal-508). Ag. 13,73 g. Choice F. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. ND. México. F. (Cal-508). Ag. 13,73 g. BC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1389
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. ND. Mexico. F. (Cal-664). Ag. 27,16 g. Minor surface rust. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. ND. México. F. (Cal-664). Ag. 27,16 g. Ligeras oxidaciones superficiales en reverso. MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1390
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. 1590. Sevilla. (Cal-728). Ag. 27,38 g. Vertical date to the right of shield. Toned. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. 1590. Sevilla. (Cal-728). Ag. 27,38 g. Fecha a derecha del escudo, en vertical. Tono. Escasa. MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1391
Philip II (1556-1598). 1/2 ducado. Naples. GR / VP. (Tauler-673). (Vti-355). (Mir-171/2). Ag. 14,82 g. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/2 ducado. Nápoles. GR / VP. (Tauler-673). (Vti-355). (Mir-171/2). Ag. 14,82 g. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1392
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 escudo felipe. 1573. Antwerpen. (Tauler-1131). (Vti-1200). (Vanhoudt-298.AN). Ag. 34,32 g. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 escudo felipe. 1573. Amberes. (Tauler-1131). (Vti-1200). (Vanhoudt-298.AN). Ag. 34,32 g. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1393
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 escudo felipe. 1558. Nimega. (Tauler-1179). (Vti-1178). (Vanhoudt-253.NIJ). Ag. 26,39 g. Choice F. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 escudo felipe. 1558. Nimega. (Tauler-1179). (Vti-1178). (Vanhoudt-253.NIJ). Ag. 26,39 g. BC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1394
Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621). 1/4 patagon. Antwerpen. (Tauler-1662). (Vti-256). (Vanhoudt-621.AN). Ag. 6,87 g. Almost VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621). 1/4 patagón. Amberes. (Tauler-1662). (Vti-256). (Vanhoudt-621.AN). Ag. 6,87 g. MBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1395
Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621). 1/4 patagon. Brussels. (Tauler-1666). (Vti-261). (Vanhoudt-621.BS). Ag. 6,81 g. VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621). 1/4 patagón. Bruselas. (Tauler-1666). (Vti-261). (Vanhoudt-621.BS). Ag. 6,81 g. MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1396
Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621). 1/4 patagon. Bruges. (Tauler-1672). (Vti-268). (Vanhoudt-621.BG). Ag. 6,64 g. VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621). 1/4 patagón. Brujas. (Tauler-1672). (Vti-268). (Vanhoudt-621.BG). Ag. 6,64 g. MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1397
Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621). 1/2 patagon. Antwerpen. (Tauler-1680). (Vti-307). (Vanhoudt-620.AN). Ag. 13,43 g. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621). 1/2 patagón. Amberes. (Tauler-1680). (Vti-307). (Vanhoudt-620.AN). Ag. 13,43 g. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1398
Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621). 1 patagon. 1616. Antwerpen. (Tauler-1699). (Vti-348). (Vanhoudt-619.AN). Ag. 27,32 g. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621). 1 patagón. 1616. Amberes. (Tauler-1699). (Vti-348). (Vanhoudt-619.AN). Ag. 27,32 g. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1399
Philip III (1598-1621). Dinero. Sin fecha. Gerona. (Cal-34). (Cru C.G-3737a). Ae. 0,82 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). Dinero. Sin fecha. Gerona. (Cal-34). (Cru C.G-3737a). Ae. 0,82 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.