AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE

Fecha: 2022-02-22

# Objetos: 1486

Total salida: 50454

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2232
Pseudo-Imperial. In the name of Honorius. Siliqua. 415 d.C. Galia. Imitating Ravenna. (Ric-3703). Anv.: D N HONORIVS P F AVG, pearl-diademed, draped, and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: (VIC)TORIA AVGG, Roma seated left on cuirass, holding Victory on globe in extended right hand and spear in left; (P)SRV in exergue . Ag. 1,14 g. Rare. VF/Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Pseudo-Imperial. En nombre de Honorio. Silicua. 415 d.C. Galia. Imitación de Ravenna. (Ric-3703). Anv.: D N HONORIVS P F AVG. Busto con diadema de perlas, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: (VIC)TORIA AVGG . Roma sedente a izquierda sobre coraza, portando Victoria sobre globo en su mano derecha extendida y lanza en la izquierda; (P)SRV en exergo. Ag. 1,14 g. Rara. MBC/MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2233
Nummus. Siglo VI. Toleto (Toledo). (Crusafont-Grupo D, tipo 44). Anv.: Bust to the right, in front of the cross and around the border of lines. Rev.: Monogram formed by two vertical lines from which hangs a cross supported by ties, around the border of lines. Ae. 1,40 g. A good sample for this type. Rare. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Nummus. Siglo VI. Toleto (Toledo). (Crusafont-Grupo D, tipo 44). Anv.: Busto a derecha, delante cruz y alrededor orla de trazos. Rev.: Monograma formado por dos trazos verticales de los que pende una cruz sostenida por lazos, alrededor orla de trazos. Ae. 1,40 g. Buen ejemplar para este tipo. Rara. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2234
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 219 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-154). Ag. 2,43 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 219 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-154). Ag. 2,43 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2235
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 221 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-160). Ag. 2,41 g. Floral ornament between the 2nd and 3rd line on the obverse. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 221 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-160). Ag. 2,41 g.  Adorno floral entre la 2ª y 3ª línea del anverso. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2236
Emirate. Dirham. 227 H. (Vives-181). Ag. 2,55 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Emirato. Abderrahman II. Dirham. 227 H. Al Andalus. (Vives-181). Ag. 2,55 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2237
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 233 H (847). Al-Andalus. (Vives-203). Ag. 2,17 g. Second strike. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 233 H (847). Al-Andalus. (Vives-203). Ag. 2,17 g. Segunda acuñación. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2238
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 331 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-397). Ag. 2,56 g. Citing Qasim in IA . Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 331 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-397). Ag. 2,56 g. Citando a Qasim en la IA. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2239
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 333 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-404). Ag. 2,40 g. Citing Muhammad in IA . VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 333 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-404). Ag. 2,40 g. Citando a Muhammad en la IA. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2240
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 348 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-431). Ag. 2,69 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 348 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-431). Ag. 2,69 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2241
Caliphate of Cordoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 354 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-453). Ag. 2,25 g. Citing `Abd / Al-Rahman in the IIA. VF/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Califato de Córdoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 354 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-453). Ag. 2,25 g. Citando a `Abd / Al-Rahman en la IIA. MBC/MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2242
Caliphate of Cordoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 356 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-455). Ag. 2,08 g. Citing `Abd / Al-Rahman in the IIA. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Califato de Córdoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 356 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-455). Ag. 2,08 g. Citando a `Abd / Al-Rahman en la IIA. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2243
Other Islamic coins. Al-Walid I Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 86 H. Wasit. Umayyad. (Album-128). (SICA-II 939). Ag. 3,07 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Walid I Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 86 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (Album-128). (SICA-II 939). Ag. 3,07 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2244
Arab-Sasanian. Al-Muhallab Ibn Abi Sufra. Drachm. 76 H = 695 d.C. ART (Ardashir Khurra). (Album-31). (Walker-153). (SICA-I 35). Ag. 3,56 g. Delicate patina. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Árabe-Sasánida. Al-Muhallab Ibn Abi Sufra. Dracma. 76 H = 695 d.C. ART (Ardashir Khurra). (Album-31). (Walker-153). (SICA-I 35). Ag. 3,56 g. Suave pátina. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2245
Other Islamic coins. AFZWT type, time of Al-Rashid. Hemidrachm. PYE 136 (170-171 H). Tabaristán. Abbasid Caliphate. (Album-73). (Walker-Arabe-Sasánida 307). Ag. 1,85 g. AU. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Tipo AFZWT, tiempos de of Al-Rashid. Hemidracma. PYE 136 (170-171 H). Tabaristán. Califato Abbasida. (Album-73). (Walker-Arabe-Sasánida 307). Ag. 1,85 g. EBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2246
Other Islamic coins. Fals. 750-800 d.C. (Walker-590). Ae. 1,73 g. Post reform Umayyad period without mint names but with images. Rara. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Felús. 750-800 d.C. (Walker-590). Ae. 1,73 g. Período posterior a la reforma omeya sin nombres de ceca pero con imágenes. Rara. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2247
Other Islamic coins. Mongke Khan (1251-1259). Dirham. Bolghar. Empire Mongol. (Album-2018). Ag. 0,74 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Mongke Khan (1251-1259). Dirham. Bolghar. Imperio Mongol. (Album-2018). Ag. 0,74 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2248
Ponderal for 1 Dobla de la Banda. (Braña, numisma 253-No). Pb. 4,33 g. Minted in lead. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Ponderal para Dobla de la Banda. (Braña, numisma 253-No). Pb. 4,33 g. Acuñado en plomo. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2249
Ponderal for 1 Dobla de la Banda. (Braña, numisma 253-B1). 4,52 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Ponderal para Dobla de la Banda. (Braña, numisma 253-B1). 4,52 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2250
Ponderal for 1 Dobla de la Banda. (Braña, numisma 260-A.1). Ae. 390,00 g. Size 12 X 12 mm. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Ponderal para Dobla de la Banda. (Braña, numisma 260-A.1). Ae. 390,00 g. Medidas 12 X 12 mm. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2251
Ponderal for 1/2 florín. (Braña, numisma 253-C13). Ae. 1,68 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Ponderal para 1/2 florín. (Braña, numisma 253-C13). Ae. 1,68 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2252
Ponderal for 1/2 excelente. (Braña, numisma 253-B4). Ae. 2,12 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Ponderal para 1/2 excelente. (Braña, numisma 253-B4). Ae. 2,12 g. Raro. MBC-. Est...120,00.