E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-02-02

# Items: 799

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1294

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Sevilla. R. (Cal-497). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M613). Ae. 4,28 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1295

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1296
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Trujillo. M. (Cal-503). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M691). Ae. 3,91 g. Date on obverse. Mintmark below the shield. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Trujillo. M. (Cal-503). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M691). Ae. 3,91 g. Fecha en anverso y marca de ceca debajo del escudo. Mínimos restos de plateado. EBC-/MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1297
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Valladolid. M. (Cal-511). Ae. 4,38 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Valladolid. M. (Cal-511). Ae. 4,38 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1298
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1652. Segovia. BR. (Cal-631). Ag. 1,38 g. Scarce. Planchet crack. VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1652. Segovia. BR. (Cal-631). Ag. 1,38 g. Rotura de cospel. Escasa. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1299
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1652. Potosí. E. (Cal-750). Ag. 2,66 g. IPH6 below the crown on reverse. Rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1652. Potosí. E. (Cal-750). Ag. 2,66 g. IPH6 debajo de la corona. Rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1300
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1627. Sevilla. R (Cal-804). Ag. 3,39 g. Rare. Choice F. Est...600,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1627. Sevilla. R (Cal-804). Ag. 3,39 g. Rara. BC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1301
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1627. Segovia. P. (Cal-784). Ag. 3,55 g. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1627. Segovia. P. (Cal-784). Ag. 3,55 g. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1302
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1652. Segovia. BR. (Cal-795). Ag. 3,02 g. Choice F. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1652. Segovia. BR. (Cal-795). Ag. 3,02 g. BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1303
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1623. Valencia. (Cal 2008-1098). (Cru C.G-4434). Ag. 2,12 g. Retains collector's label. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1623. Valencia. (Cal 2008-1098). (Cru C.G-4434). Ag. 2,12 g. Conserva etiqueta del coleccionista, Centro Numismático Valencia 1991. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1304
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal 2008-1099). Ag. 1,93 g. Without value. Almost VF/VF. Est...55,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal 2008-1099). Ag. 1,93 g. Sin valor. MBC-/MBC. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1305
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1642. Valencia. (Cal 2008-1106). Ag. 2,11 g. VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1642. Valencia. (Cal 2008-1106). Ag. 2,11 g. MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1306
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1644. Valencia. (Cal 2008-1109). (Cru C.G-4434). Ag. 2,36 g. Retains collector's label. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1644. Valencia. (Cal 2008-1109). (Cru C.G-4434). Ag. 2,36 g. Conserva etiqueta del coleccionista, Centro Numismático Valencia 1991. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1307
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1648. Valencia. (Cal-821). Ag. 2,06 g. Choice F. Est...18,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1648. Valencia. (Cal-821). Ag. 2,06 g. BC+. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1308
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1649. Valencia. (Cal 2008-1115). Ag. 1,88 g. VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1649. Valencia. (Cal 2008-1115). Ag. 1,88 g. MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1309
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1649. Valencia. (Cal-822). (Cru C.G-4434). Ag. 2,07 g. Retains collector's label. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1649. Valencia. (Cal-822). (Cru C.G-4434). Ag. 2,07 g. Conserva etiqueta del coleccionista, Centro Numismático Valencia 1991. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1310
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1650. Valencia. (Cal-823). Ag. 2,26 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1650. Valencia. (Cal-823). Ag. 2,26 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1311
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1650. Valencia. (Cal 2008-1116). Ag. 2,10 g. Tone. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1650. Valencia. (Cal 2008-1116). Ag. 2,10 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1312
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1653. Valencia. (Cal 2008-1119). Ag. 2,04 g. Double strike. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1653. Valencia. (Cal 2008-1119). Ag. 2,04 g. Leve doble acuñación. MBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1313
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. (1662-1663). Guatemala. (Cal-838). Ag. 6,02 g. Crown countermark. Holed. Very rare. Calicó 2008 says it is the first coin minted in Guatemala. Choice F. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. (1662-1663). Guatemala. (Cal-838). Ag. 6,02 g. Contramarca corona. Agujero. Muy rara. Calicó 2008 dice que es la primera moneda acuañada en Guatemala. BC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1314
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1643. Madrid. B. (Cal 2008-852). Ag. 5,30 g. Horizontal mintmark. Gold-plated. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1643. Madrid. B. (Cal 2008-852). Ag. 5,30 g. Ceca en posición horizontal. Sobredorada. Escasa. MBC-. Est...90,00.