E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-02-02

# Items: 799

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1252

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1253
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1663. Madrid. Y. (Cal-239). Ae. 1,02 g. XF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1663. Madrid. Y. (Cal-239). Ae. 1,02 g. EBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1254
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 cornados. 1624. Pamplona. (Cal-77). Ae. 3,33 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 cornados. 1624. Pamplona. (Cal-77). Ae. 3,33 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1255
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1662. Trujillo. (Cal-280). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M762). Ae. 1,15 g. Minitmark on the left. Choice VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1662. Trujillo. (Cal-280). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M762). Ae. 1,15 g. Ceca a izquierda, ensayador a derecha. MBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1256
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1624. Burgos. (Cal-298). Ae. 5,22 g. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1624. Burgos. (Cal-298). Ae. 5,22 g. MBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1257
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1662. Coruña. R. (Cal-316). Ae. 1,65 g. Scallop on the left. Value VIII. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1662. Coruña. R. (Cal-316). Ae. 1,65 g. Venera a izquierda. Valor VIII. EBC-/MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1258
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Granada. N. (Cal-340). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M241). Ae. 2,24 g. Scarce. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Granada. N. (Cal-340). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M241). Ae. 2,24 g. Escasa. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1259
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Madrid. A. (Cal-352). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M285). Ae. 1,61 g. Hammered. VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Madrid. A. (Cal-352). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M285). Ae. 1,61 g. Acuñada a martillo. MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1260

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Madrid. A. (Cal-352). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M286). Ae. 2,05 g. Acuñada a martillo. MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1261
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Madrid. Y. (Cal-357). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M309). Ae. 2,07 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Madrid. Y. (Cal-357). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M309). Ae. 2,07 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1262
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Madrid. Y. (Cal-358). Ae. 1,96 g. Mintmark below the shield. Original silvering. AU. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Madrid. Y. (Cal-358). Ae. 1,96 g. Ceca debajo del escudo. Plateado original. EBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1263
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal-360). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M-317). Ae. 1,78 g. Mintmark MD below the castle. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal-360). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M-317). Ae. 1,78 g. Marca de ceca MD bajo el castillo. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1264

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1265
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal-363). Ae. 1,73 g. Knock. Choice VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal-363). Ae. 1,73 g. Golpe. MBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1266
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1663/2. Madrid. S. (Cal-366). Ae. 2,08 g. Inverted D on obverse. Overdate. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1663/2. Madrid. S. (Cal-366). Ae. 2,08 g. Sobrefecha. D girada en anverso. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1267
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1625. Segovia. (Cal-390). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F274). Ae. 5,89 g. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1625. Segovia. (Cal-390). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F274). Ae. 5,89 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1268

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1269

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1270

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Sevilla. (Cal-403). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M624). Ae. 1,32 g. Acuñada a martillo. MBC-. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1271

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1272

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Toledo. CA. (Cal-419). Ae. 2,12 g. Rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...75,00.