E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-02-02

# Items: 799

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1273
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1662. Trujillo. M. (Cal-423). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M734). Ae. 2,27 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1662. Trujillo. M. (Cal-423). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M734). Ae. 2,27 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1274

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1663. Trujillo. (M). (Cal-424). Ae. 2,07 g. Defecto de acuñación. MBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1275

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1276

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1277
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Burgos. R. (Cal-440). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M4). Ae. 5,00 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Burgos. R. (Cal-440). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M4). Ae. 5,00 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1278

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1279
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Coruña. R. (Cal-455). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-132). Ae. 4,48 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Coruña. R. (Cal-455). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-132). Ae. 4,48 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1280
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-456). Ae. 3,85 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-456). Ae. 3,85 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1281
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Cuenca. (Cal-457). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M194). Ae. 4,15 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Cuenca. (Cal-457). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M194). Ae. 4,15 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1282

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1283

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Granada. N. (Cal-464). Ae. 3,05 g. Buena acuñación. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1284
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Granada. N. (Cal-464). Ae. 3,62 g. XF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Granada. N. (Cal-464). Ae. 3,62 g. EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1285

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1286
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-475). Ae. 4,47 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-475). Ae. 4,47 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1287
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-475). Ae. 3,82 g. Rust. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-475). Ae. 3,82 g. Oxidación en parte. EBC-/MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1288
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-475). Ae. 4,71 g. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-475). Ae. 4,71 g. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1289

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1290
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-475). Ae. 3,53 g. Most of original silvering. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-475). Ae. 3,53 g. Gran parte de plateado original. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1291

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-475). Ae. 3,96 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1292

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Madrid. S. (Cal-480). Ae. 3,82 g. Plateado original. EBC/EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1293