E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-10-19

# Items: 1172

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3484
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 maravedi. 1665. Pamplona. (Cal-97). Ae. 3,09 g. F. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 maravedí. 1665. Pamplona. (Cal-97). Ae. 3,09 g. BC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3485
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. (1652). Coruña. (Cal-121). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-I15). Ae. 1,93 g. Scarce. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. (1652). Coruña. (Cal-121). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-I15). Ae. 1,93 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3486
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. (1652). Coruña. (Cal-121). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-I15). Ae. 1,48 g. Anepigraph. Scarce. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. (1652). Coruña. (Cal-121). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-I15). Ae. 1,48 g. Anepigrafa. Escasa. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3487
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. (1652). Cuenca. (Cal-128). Ae. 0,96 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. (1652). Cuenca. (Cal-128). Ae. 0,96 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3488
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1663. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-130). Ae. 0,48 g. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1663. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-130). Ae. 0,48 g.  Escasa. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3489
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. (1652). Madrid. (Cal-144 var). Ae. 1,46 g. Mintmark right. Rare. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. (1652). Madrid. (Cal-144 var). Ae. 1,46 g. Ceca a derecha. Rara. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3490
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. (1652). Sevilla. (Cal 2019-164). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-I69). Ae. 1,72 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. (1652). Sevilla. (Cal 2019-164). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-I69). Ae. 1,72 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3491
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. Trujillo. (Cal-171). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-I87). Ae. 1,70 g. Very scarce. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. Trujillo. (Cal-171). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-I87). Ae. 1,70 g. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3492
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. Madrid. Y. Ae. 0,51 g. Very curious 2 Maravedís minted on a minted plate of 16 Maravedís, two reverses can be clearly seen, one of them the value 16 with 6 lying down coincides with one of the dies of the house itself, this makes us think that they were proofs of adjustment on remnants. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. Madrid. Y. Ae. 0,51 g. Muy curiosos 2 Maravedís acuñados sobre una plancha ya acuñada de 16 Maravedís, se aprecia claramente dos reversos y en uno de ellos el valor 16 con 6 tumbado coincidente con uno de los cuños de la propia casa, esto hace pensar que fuesen pruebas de ajuste sobre retales. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3493
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1663. Burgos. R. (Cal-188). Ae. 0,87 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1663. Burgos. R. (Cal-188). Ae. 0,87 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3494
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1663. Coruña. R. (Cal-200). Ae. 0,97 g. Scarce. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1663. Coruña. R. (Cal-200). Ae. 0,97 g.  Escasa. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3495
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1663. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-212). Ae. 1,12 g. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1663. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-212). Ae. 1,12 g.  Escasa. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3496
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1664. Cuenca. (Cal-213). Ae. 1,01 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1664. Cuenca. (Cal-213). Ae. 1,01 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3497
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1626. Segovia. (Cal-252). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F281). Ae. 2,93 g. Small aqueduct. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1626. Segovia. (Cal-252). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F281). Ae. 2,93 g.  Acueducto pequeño. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3498
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1663. Trujillo. M. (Cal-284). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M770). Ae. 0,87 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1663. Trujillo. M. (Cal-284). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M770). Ae. 0,87 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3499
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1662. Burgos. R. (Cal-303). Ae. 2,43 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1662. Burgos. R. (Cal-303). Ae. 2,43 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3500
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1662. Coruña. R. (Cal-316). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M123). Ae. 2,70 g. Displaced struck. Choice VF/VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1662. Coruña. R. (Cal-316). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M123). Ae. 2,70 g. Acuñación desplazada, dejando ver las marcas de agarre. MBC+/MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3501
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1662. Coruña. R. (Cal-316). Ae. 1,98 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1662. Coruña. R. (Cal-316). Ae. 1,98 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3502
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1663. Coruña. R. (Cal-319). Ae. 2,35 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1663. Coruña. R. (Cal-319). Ae. 2,35 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3503
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal-363). Ae. 1,92 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal-363). Ae. 1,92 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3504
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal-363). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M440). Ae. 2,16 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal-363). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M440). Ae. 2,16 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.