E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-10-19

# Items: 1172

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3274
Aurelian. Antoninianus. 270-275 AD. Serdica. (Ric-289). Anv.: IMP AVRELIANVS AVG Radiate and cuirassed bust of Aurelian to right. Rev.: RESTITVT ORBIS. Woman standing right, presenting wreath to emperor standing left, holding scepter in left hand, in field ✷ ; in exergue KAA . Ae. 3,47 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Aureliano. Antoniniano. 270-275 d.C. Serdica. (Ric-289). Anv.: IMP AVRELIANVS AVG. Busto radiado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: RESTITVT ORBIS. Mujer en pie hacia la derecha presentando ofrenda floral al emperador en pie hacia la izquierda y sosteniendo cetro con la mano izquierda, en el campo ✷ ; en exergo KAA. Ae. 3,47 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3275
Diocletian. Follis. 300-303 AD. Ticinum. (Spink-12821). (Ric-43a). Rev.: SACR MONET AVGG ET CAESS NOSTR / ST •. Ae. 11,25 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Diocleciano. Follis. 300-303 d.C. Ticinum. (Spink-12821). (Ric-43a). Rev.: SACR MONET AVGG ET CAESS NOSTR / ST •. Ae. 11,25 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3276
Carausius. Antoninianus. 287-290 AD. London. (Ric-855/8). Anv.: [CAR]AVSIVS P F AVG, radiate and draped bust right. Rev.: [M-ONI-T]A AVG, Moneta standing left, holding scales and cornucopiae . Ae. 3,32 g. Irregular edge. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carausio. Antoniniano. 287-290 d.C. Londres. (Ric-855/8). Anv.: (CAR)AVSIVS P F AVG. Busto radiado y drapeado a derecha. Rev.: (M-ONI-T)A AVG. Moneta en pie a izquierda, portando balanzas y cornucopia. Ae. 3,32 g. Cospel irregular. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3277
Carausius. Antoninianus. 287-293 AD. Uncertain mint. (Ric-V 2 880). (Webb-985). Anv.: (IMP) CARAVSIVS P F AVG, radiate and draped bust to right. Rev.: P(AX) AVG, Pax standing to left, holding branch and long sceptre. Ae. 4,57 g. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Carausio. Antoniniano. 287-293 d.C. Incierta. (Ric-V 2 880). (Webb-985). Anv.: (IMP) CARAVSIVS P F AVG. Busto radiado y drapeado a derecha. Rev.: P(AX) AVG. Pax en pie a izquierda, portando rama y cetro largo. Ae. 4,57 g. MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3278
Allectus. Antoninianus. 293-295 AD. London. (Ric-33). (Webb-44). Anv.: IMP ALLECTVS P F AVG, radiate and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: PAX AVG, Pax standing left, holding olive branch and transverse sceptre; S-P across fields, ML in exergue . Ae. 3,80 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Alecto. Antoniniano. 293-295 d.C. Londres. (Ric-33). (Webb-44). Anv.: IMP ALLECTVS P F AVG. Busto radiado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: PAX AVG. Pax en pie a izquierda, portando rama de olivo y cetro transversal; S-P a los lados del campo y ML en exergo. Ae. 3,80 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3279
Maximianus Herculius. Antoninianus. 286-305 AD. Cyzicus. (Ric-15b). Rev.: CONCORDIA MILITVM. Jupiter standing left with sceptre, presenting Victory on globe to emperor, standing right. Between them K Γ. Ae. 3,22 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Maximiano Hercúleo. Antoniniano. 286-305 d.C. Cyzicus. (Ric-15b). Rev.: CONCORDIA MILITVM. Júpiter en pie a izquierda con cetro, presentando Victoria sobre globo a emperador en pie a derecha, entre los dos K Γ. Ae. 3,22 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3280
Maximianus. Follis. 299-303 AD. Carthage. (Ric-31b). Rev.:  SALVIS AVGG ET CAESS FEL KART. Ae. 10,57 g. Deposits. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Maximiano. Follis. 299-303 d.C. Cartago. (Ric-31b). Rev.:  SALVIS AVGG ET CAESS FEL KART. Cartago en pie a izquierda con frutas en ambas manos. Ae. 10,57 g. Concreciones. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3281
Maximianus. Follis. 302-305 AD. Antioch. (Spink-13276). (Ric-56b). Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI / ANT ✷. Ae. 9,85 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Maximiano. Follis. 302-305 d.C. Antioquía. (Spink-13276). (Ric-56b). Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI / ANT ✷. Ae. 9,85 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3282
Licinius I. Centenional. 319 AD. Nicomedia. (Ric-23). Rev.: IOVI CONSERVATORI AVGG / SMN. Ae. 2,79 g. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Licinio I. Centenional. 319 d.C. Nicomedia. (Ric-23). Rev.: IOVI CONSERVATORI AVGG / SMN. Ae. 2,79 g. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3283
Licinius Junior. Follis. 316 AD. (Ch-42). Rev.: PROVIDENTIAE CAESS / MHT. Ae. 2,90 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Licinio II. Follis. 316 d.C. Hereclea. (Ch-42). Rev.: PROVIDENTIAE CAESS / MHT. Ae. 2,90 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3284
Constantinus I. Follis. 321 AD. Rome. (Ric-VII 232). Anv.: CONSTANTINVS AVG, laureate head to right. Rev.: D N CONSTANTINI MAX AVG, laurel wreath enclosing VOT•XX; RP in exergue . Ae. 3,13 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Constantino I. Follis. 321 d.C. Roma. (Ric-VII 232). Anv.: CONSTANTINVS AVG. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: D N CONSTANTINI MAX AVG. Corona de laurel, dentro VOT•XX; en exergo RP. Ae. 3,13 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3285
Crispus. Follis. 322-323 AD. Trier. (Spink-16728). (Ric-308). (Ch-21). Rev.: BEATA TRANQVILLITAS. Globo sobre altar con inscripción VOT / IS / XX, en exergo S TR. Ae. 2,81 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Crispo. Follis. 322-323 d.C. Treveri. (Spink-16728). (Ric-308). (Ch-21). Rev.: BEATA TRANQVILLITAS. Globo sobre altar con inscripción VOT / IS / XX, en exergo •S TR•. Ae. 2,81 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3286
Crispus. Follis. 320-321 AD. Siscia. (Ric-161). Anv.: IVL CRISPVS NOB C, laureate head right. Rev.: CAESARVM NOSTRORVM, VOT•V in two lines within wreath; ΓSIS* in exergue . Ae. 3,26 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Crispo. Follis. 320-321 d.C. Siscia. (Ric-161). Anv.: IVL CRISPVS NOB C. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: CAESARVM NOSTRORVM, VOT•V en dos líneas dentro de corona; ΓSIS* en exergo. Ae. 3,26 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3287
Crispus. Centenionalis. 320-321 AD. Siscia. (Spink-16772). (Ric-165). Rev.: CAESARVM NOSTRORVM around wreath, VOT X in two lines. Ae. 3,14 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Crispo. Centenional. 320-321 d.C. Siscia. (Spink-16772). (Ric-165). Rev.: CAESARVM NOSTRORVM alrededor de corona, en su interior VOT X en dos líneas. Ae. 3,14 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3288
Crispus. Nummus. 322 AD. Trier. (Ric-347). Rev.: BEATA TRANQVILLITAS, globe on altar inscribed VOTIS XX in three lines; three stars above; PTR• in exergue. Ae. 3,02 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Crispo. Nummus. 322 d.C. Treveri. (Ric-347). Rev.: BEATA TRANQVILLITAS, globo terráqueo sobre el altar con la inscripción VOTIS XX en tres líneas; tres estrellas arriba; PTR • en exergo. Ae. 3,02 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3289
Constantinus II. Centenionalis. 337-340 AD. Constantinople. (Spink-17522). Rev.: GLORIA EXERCITVS. Ae. 2,28 g. VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Constantino II. Centenional. 337-340 d.C. Constantinopla. (Spink-17522). Rev.: GLORIA EXERCITVS. Ae. 2,28 g. MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3290
Constantius II. Maiorina. 350 AD. Rome. (Spink-18201). (Ric-195). Rev.: GLORIA ROMANORVM. Emperor on horseback right, spearing fallen enemy; below. R T in exergue. Ae. 3,95 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Constancio II. Maiorina. 350 d.C. Roma. (Spink-18201). (Ric-195). Rev.: GLORIA ROMANORVM. Emperador a caballo a la derecha, lanzando al enemigo caído. R T en exergo. Ae. 3,95 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3291
Constantius II. AE 17. 348-350 AD. Arles. (Ric-99). Rev.: FEL TEMP REPARATIO / PARL. 3,48 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Constancio II. AE 17. 348-350 d.C. Arles. (Ric-99). Rev.: FEL TEMP REPARATIO / PARL. 3,48 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3292
Constantius II. Follis. 337 AD. Nicomedia. (Ric-112). Rev.: Constantine standing facing, head right; VN/MR//SMANΓ. Ae. 1,82 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Constancio II. Follis. 337 d.C. Nicomedia. (Ric-112). Rev.: Constancio II velado de pie. VN/MR//SMANΓ. Ae. 1,82 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3293
Magnentius. Follis. 309-312 AD. Ostia. (Ric-451). (C-71). Anv.: IMP C MAXENTIVS P F AVG, laureate head right. Rev.: FIDES MILITVM AVG N, Fides standing left with standard in each hand, MOSTQ in exergue . Ae. 7,58 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Magnencio. Follis. 309-312 d.C. Ostia. (Ric-451). (C-71). Anv.: IMP C MAXENTIVS P F AVG. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.:  FIDES MILITVM AVG N. Fides en pie a izquierda con un estandarte en cada mano; MOSTQ en exergo. Ae. 7,58 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3294
Magnentius. Follis. 309-312 AD. Ostia. (Ric-VI 35). Anv.: IMP C MAXENTIVS P F AVG, laureate head right. Rev.: AETERNITAS AVG N, Castor and Pollux, each with star above cap and chlamys on shoulder, standing facing each other, each leaning on sceptre and holding bridled horse; MOSTP in exergue. Ae. 4,73 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Magnencio. Follis. 309-312 d.C. Ostia. (Ric-VI 35). Anv.: IMP C MAXENTIVS P F AVG. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: AETERNITAS AVG N. Castor y Pollux, cada uno con una estrella sobre el gorro y clámide sobre el hombro, en pie uno frente al otro, apoyados en cetro y sosteniendo caballo por las bridas; MOSTP en exergo. Ae. 4,73 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.