Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION

Date: 2014-10-30

# Items: 1395

Total starting: 676970

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 1954 Numistats ref: 404182

1778. Brasil. María I y Pedro III. R (Río de Janeiro). 1 peça (6400 reis). (Fr. 76) (Gomes 30.03). AU. 14,30 grs. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
675 EUR Starting
850 EUR Estimate
750 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 2035 Numistats ref: 404596

Francia. Robert II (996-1031). París. Dinero. (D. 4). Rara. 1,23 grs. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
500 EUR Starting
900 EUR Estimate
750 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 1953 Numistats ref: 404183

1780. Brasil. María I y Pedro III. B (Bahía). 1 peça (6400 reis). (Fr. 77) (Gomes 29.03). AU. 13,96 grs. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
750 EUR Starting
900 EUR Estimate
750 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 1951 Numistats ref: 404185

1776. Brasil. José I. R (Río). 1 peça (6400 reis). (Fr. 69) (Gomes 55.30). AU. 14,48 grs. MBC+/EBC-. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
650 EUR Starting
900 EUR Estimate
750 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 1290 Numistats ref: 403640

1740. Austria. Carlos III, Pretendiente. Graz. 1 taler. (Kr. 505.4) (Dav. 1043). Bella. Rara. 28,77 grs. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
600 EUR Starting
800 EUR Estimate
760 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 2260 Numistats ref: 404380

1822. Portugal. Juan VI. Lisboa. 1 peça (6400 reis). (Fr. 128) (Gomes 18.07). AU. 9 frutos. 14,08 grs. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
725 EUR Starting
850 EUR Estimate
760 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 2261 Numistats ref: 404379

1824. Portugal. Juan VI. Lisboa. 1 peça (6400 reis). (Fr. 128) (Gomes 18.29). AU. 17 frutos. 14,29 grs. MBC+/EBC-. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
750 EUR Starting
900 EUR Estimate
780 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 2301 Numistats ref: 404339

1880. Portugal. Luis I. 10000 reis. (Fr. 152) (Gomes 17.05). AU. Bella. 17,68 grs. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
725 EUR Starting
1000 EUR Estimate
790 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 2235 Numistats ref: 404405

1771. Portugal. José I. 1 peça (6400 reis). (Fr. 101) (Gomes 53.23). AU. Bella. 14,23 grs. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
700 EUR Starting
1000 EUR Estimate
790 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 1015 Numistats ref: 403511

Grecia - Helenismo / Greek coins - Hellenism Category
Imperio Macedonio. Alejandro III, Magno (336-323 a.C.). Temnos. Tetradracma. (S. 4226) (M.J.P. 1690). Bella. 16,76 grs. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
800 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 1009 Numistats ref: 403517

(s. II a.C.). Aiolis. Myrina. Tetradracma. (S. 4216) (BMC. XVII, 15). Bella. 16,71 grs. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
425 EUR Starting
550 EUR Estimate
800 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 1243 Numistats ref: 403686

s/d. Felipe II. Valencia. 2 rals. (Cru.C.G. 4262) (Cal. tipo 370 var falta) (Petit Aledón falta). Muy rara. 5,04 grs. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
450 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate
800 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 1428 Numistats ref: 403903

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1677 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 82 References
1803. Carlos IV. Popayán. JF. 8 escudos. (Cal. 82) (Cal.Onza 1066). Acuñación floja. 26,91 grs. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
700 EUR Starting
850 EUR Estimate
800 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 1936 Numistats ref: 404200

1715. Brasil. Juan V. B (Bahía). 1/2 moeda (2000 reis). (Fr. 31) (Gomes 97.02). AU. 5,28 grs. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
700 EUR Starting
850 EUR Estimate
800 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 2330 Numistats ref: 404506

1966. Sierra Leona. 1/2 golde. (Fr. 2). AU. 5º Aniversario de la Independencia. 27,36 grs. S/C. Description
S/C Grade
750 EUR Starting
900 EUR Estimate
800 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 1935 Numistats ref: 404201

1726. Brasil. Juan V. R (Río). 1/2 moeda (2000 reis). (Fr. 28) (Gomes 96.03). AU. 4,99 grs. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
750 EUR Starting
900 EUR Estimate
800 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 2173 Numistats ref: 404265

Portugal. Juan III (1521-1557). Lisboa. Cruzado del Calvario. (Fr. 29) (Gomes 171.02). AU. 3,57 grs. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
750 EUR Starting
1000 EUR Estimate
800 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 2018 Numistats ref: 404612

1955. República Dominicana. 30 pesos. (Fr. 1). AU. 29,64 grs. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
800 EUR Starting
1000 EUR Estimate
800 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 1832 Numistats ref: 404103

Centenario de la Peseta / Peseta System Category
1900. Unió Catalanista. Vallmitjana. Módulo 5 pesetas. (Cal. 89). Golpecitos. Rara. 24,73 grs. (EBC-). Description
ebc- Grade
600 EUR Starting
1000 EUR Estimate
800 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 1330 Numistats ref: 403801

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1618 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 938 References
1728. Felipe V. Sevilla. P. 8 reales. (Cal. 938). Flan grande. Buen ejemplar. Rara. 26,25 grs. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
450 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate
801 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions