Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION

Date: 2014-10-30

# Items: 1395

Total starting: 676970

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 1625 Numistats ref: 404802

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 591 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 170 References
1850. Isabel II. Madrid. CL. 20 reales. (Cal. 170). Golpecitos en canto y rayitas. Escasa. 26,13 grs. (MBC-). Description
MBC- Grade
110 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
103 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 2210 Numistats ref: 404429

1738. Portugal. Juan V. 1 cruzado ó pinto (400 reis). (Fr. 100) (Gomes 85.16). AU. 0,99 grs. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 2206 Numistats ref: 404433

1729. Portugal. Juan V. 1 cruzado ó pinto (400 reis). (Fr. 100) (Gomes 85.09). AU. 1,10 grs. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 1587 Numistats ref: 403945

Isabel II Authority
Maravedí Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 32 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 565 References
1842. Isabel II. Jubia. 1 maravedí. (Cal. 565). Bella. Escasa. 1,31 grs. EBC/EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
30 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 2205 Numistats ref: 404233

1728. Portugal. Juan V. 1 cruzado ó pinto (400 reis). (Fr. 100) (Gomes 85.08). AU. 1,05 grs. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 2204 Numistats ref: 404234

1726. Portugal. Juan V. 1 cruzado ó pinto (400 reis). (Fr. 100) (Gomes 85.07). AU. Corona de 5 arcos. 1,10 grs. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 2202 Numistats ref: 404236

1725. Portugal. Juan V. 1 cruzado ó pinto (400 reis). (Fr. 100) (Gomes 85.05). AU. 1,09 grs. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 2200 Numistats ref: 404238

1723. Portugal. Juan V. 1 cruzado ó pinto (400 reis). (Fr. 100) (Gomes 85.02). AU. 0,95 grs. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 2195 Numistats ref: 404243

1743. Portugal. Juan V. 1 cruzado ó pinto (400 reis). (Fr. 100) (Gomes 84.14). AU. 1,12 grs. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 2194 Numistats ref: 404244

1742. Portugal. Juan V. 1 cruzado ó pinto (400 reis). (Fr. 100) (Gomes 84.13). AU. 1,01 grs. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 2193 Numistats ref: 404245

1741. Portugal. Juan V. 1 cruzado ó pinto (400 reis). (Fr. 100) (Gomes 84.12). AU. Corona de 5 arcos. 0,96 grs. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 1048 Numistats ref: 403478

L. Calpurnius Piso Frugi Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 340/1 References
República romana / Roman Republic Category
(90 a.C.). Gens Calpurnia. Denario. (Bab. 11) (Craw. 340/1) (FFC. 279). Limpiada. 3,96 grs. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
186 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 2098 Numistats ref: 404533

(1819-1829). Japón. 1 bu. (Kr. 20). Periodo Bunsei. Bella. 3,25 grs. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
175 EUR Starting
225 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 2277 Numistats ref: 404363

1866. Portugal. Luis I. 2000 reis. (Fr. 151) (Gomes 13.03). AU. 3,49 grs. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
160 EUR Starting
225 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 2276 Numistats ref: 404364

1865. Portugal. Luis I. 2000 reis. (Fr. 151) (Gomes 13.02). AU. 3,52 grs. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
160 EUR Starting
225 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 1213 Numistats ref: 403714

Monedas medievales / Medieval coins Category
Enrique II (1368-1379). Sevilla. Real. (AB. 401.2) Rara leyenda del reverso. 3,40 grs. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
225 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 2199 Numistats ref: 404239

1722. Portugal. Juan V. 1 cruzado ó pinto (400 reis). (Fr. 100) (Gomes 85.01). AU. 1,05 grs. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
175 EUR Starting
225 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 2280 Numistats ref: 404360

1876. Portugal. Luis I. 2000 reis. (Fr. 154) (Gomes 14.09). AU. 3,53 grs. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 2272 Numistats ref: 404368

1860. Portugal. Pedro V. 2000 reis. (Fr. 148) (Gomes 11.03). AU. 3,50 grs. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
175 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 2269 Numistats ref: 404371

1856. Portugal. Pedro V. 2000 reis. (Fr. 148) (Gomes 10.01). AU. 3,52 grs. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
180 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate