E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection

Date: 2020-11-10

# Items: 800

Total starting: 105584

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2085
Half unit. 120-20 a.C. Area of Cataluña. (Abh-1898). (Acip-1323). (C-2). Anv.: Male head right, bull before. Rev.: Horse right, ORE below. Ae. 5,23 g. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...500,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Ore. Semis. 120-20 a.C. Zona de Cataluña. (Abh-1898). (Acip-1323). (C-2). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, detrás toro. Rev.: Caballo a derecha, debajo ORE. Ae. 5,23 g. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2086
Bolskan. Denarius. 180-20 a.C. Huesca. (Abh-1911). (Acip-1417). (C-2). Anv.: ¿Crescent behind?. Rev.: Warrior on horse galloping to right, holding spear in his right hand; in exergue BOLSKAN. Ag. 3,38 g. Tone. Choice VF. Est...150,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Bolskan. Denario. 180-20 a.C. Huesca. (Abh-1911). (Acip-1417). (C-2). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, detrás BON y ¿creciente?. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, en exergo BOLSKAN. Ag. 3,38 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2087
Bolskan. Unit. 180-200 a.C. Huesca. (Abh-1918). (Acip-1415). Anv.: Bearded head to right, behind dolphin. Rev.: Horseman with spear to right, above star and below BOLSKAN. Ae. 10,89 g. Apparently a variety without a necklace that is not mentioned in the known catalogs. VF. Est...90,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Bolskan. As. 180-200 a.C. Huesca. (Abh-1918). (Acip-1415). Anv.: Cabeza barbada a derecha, detrás delfín. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, encima estrella y debajo BOLSKAN. Ae. 10,89 g. Aparentemente variedad sin collar que no citan las obras conocidas. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2088
Bolskan. Unit. 180-200 a.C. Huesca. (Abh-1918). (Acip-1415). Anv.: Bearded head to right, behind dolphin. Rev.: Horseman with spear to right, above star and below BOLSKAN. Ae. 12,11 g. A good sample. Sharply struck. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...110,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Bolskan. As. 180-200 a.C. Huesca. (Abh-1918). (Acip-1415). Anv.: Cabeza barbada a derecha, detrás delfín. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, encima estrella y debajo BOLSKAN. Ae. 12,11 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC-/MBC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2089
Bolskan. Unit. 180-200 a.C. Huesca. (Abh-1918). (Acip-1415). Anv.: Bearded head to right, behind dolphin. Rev.: Horseman with spear to right, above star and below BOLSKAN. Ae. 10,00 g. VF. Est...60,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Bolskan. As. 180-200 a.C. Huesca. (Abh-1918). (Acip-1415). Anv.: Cabeza barbada a derecha, detrás delfín. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, encima estrella y debajo BOLSKAN. Ae. 10,00 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2090
Bolskan. Unit. 180-200 a.C. Huesca. (Abh-1918). (Acip-1415). Anv.: Bearded head to right, behind dolphin. Rev.: Horseman with spear to right, above star and below BOLSKAN. Ae. 9,25 g. VF. Est...60,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Bolskan. As. 180-200 a.C. Huesca. (Abh-1918). (Acip-1415). Anv.: Cabeza barbada a derecha, detrás delfín. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, encima estrella y debajo BOLSKAN. Ae. 9,25 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2091
Bolskan. Unit. 180-200 a.C. Huesca. (Abh-1918). (Acip-1415). Anv.: Bearded head to right, behind dolphin. Rev.: Horseman with spear to right, above star and below BOLSKAN. Ae. 9,53 g. Very well-centered struck. VF. Est...65,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Bolskan. As. 180-200 a.C. Huesca. (Abh-1918). (Acip-1415). Anv.: Cabeza barbada a derecha, detrás delfín. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, encima estrella y debajo BOLSKAN. Ae. 9,53 g. Acuñación muy centrada . MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2092
Bolskan. Unit. 180-200 a.C. Huesca. (Abh-1918). (Acip-1415). Anv.: Bearded head to right, behind dolphin. Rev.: Horseman with spear to right, above star and below BOLSKAN. Ae. 7,60 g. VF. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Bolskan. As. 180-200 a.C. Huesca. (Abh-1918). (Acip-1415). Anv.: Cabeza barbada a derecha, detrás delfín. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, encima estrella y debajo BOLSKAN. Ae. 7,60 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2093
Bolskan. Half unit. 180-200 a.C. Huesca. (Abh-1921). (Acip-1416). Anv.: Bearded head to the right, behind it Iberian letter BO. Rev.: Pegasus to the right, below Iberian legend BOLSKAN. Ae. 6,26 g. Nice example. Choice VF. Est...90,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Bolskan. Semis. 180-200 a.C. Huesca. (Abh-1921). (Acip-1416). Anv.: Cabeza barbada a derecha, detrás letra ibérica BO. Rev.: Pegaso a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica BOLSKAN. Ae. 6,26 g. Bonito ejemplar. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2094
Bolskan. Cuadrante. 180-200 a.C. Huesca. (Abh-1922). (Acip-1421). Anv.: Diademed head to the right, behind it Iberian letter BO. Rev.: Horse jumping right, above three points and below Iberian legend BOLSKAN. Ae. 3,20 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...75,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Bolskan. Cuadrante. 180-200 a.C. Huesca. (Abh-1922). (Acip-1421). Anv.: Cabeza diademada a derecha, detrás letra ibérica Bo. Rev.: Caballo saltando a derecha, encima tres puntos y debajo leyenda ibérica BOLSKAN. Ae. 3,20 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2095
Colonia Romula. Dupondius. 27 a.C.-14 d.C. Sevilla. (Abh-2014). (Acip-3360). Rev.: IVLIA AVGVSTA GENETRIX ORBIS, head of Livia left, set on globe; crescent above. Ae. 23,27 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...100,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Colonia Rómula. Dupondio. 27 a.C.-14 d.C. Sevilla. (Abh-2014). (Acip-3360). Rev.: Cabeza de Livia, debajo globo, encima creciente, alrededor IVLIA AVGVSTA GENETRIX ORBIS. Ae. 23,27 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2096
Colonia Romula. Unit. 14-36 d.C. Sevilla. (Abh-2016). (Acip-3361). Ae. 11,60 g. VF. Est...45,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Colonia Rómula. As. 14-36 d.C. Sevilla. (Abh-2016). (Acip-3361). Ae. 11,60 g. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2097
Arse-Saguntum. Drachm. 300-200 a.C. Sagunto (Valencia). (Abh-2040). (Acip-1938). Anv.: Galley head to the right . Rev.: Androcephalous bull right above ARSEETaR, before ARSBiGiSTeEGiAR. Ag. 3,33 g. Puncture. Test cut. Scarce. Choice F. Est...200,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Arse-Saguntum. Dracma. 300-200 a.C. Sagunto (Valencia). (Abh-2040). (Acip-1938). Anv.: Cabeza galeada a derecha. Rev.: Toro androcéfalo a derecha encima ARSEETaR, delante ARSBiGiSTeEGiAR. Ag. 3,33 g. Perforación y dos cortes de cizalla. Escasa. BC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2098
Sekaisa. Unit. 120-200 a.C. Area of Aragón. (Abh-2121). (Acip-1544). Anv.: Male head right, before dolphin, behind SE. Rev.: Horseman with palm to the right, below SEKAISA. Ae. 20,23 g. Very well-centered struck. Green patina. VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Sekaisa. As. 120-200 a.C. Zona de Aragón. (Abh-2121). (Acip-1544). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, delante delfín, detrás SE. Rev.: Jinete con palma a derecha, debajo SEKAISA. Ae. 20,23 g. Muy centrada. Pátina verde. MBC/MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2099
Sekaisa. Unit. 120-200 a.C. Area of Aragón. (Abh-2127). (Acip-1527). Anv.: Male head to right, behind Leona. Rev.: Horseman with eagle emblem, below SEKAISA. Ae. 9,47 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...50,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Sekaisa. As. 120-200 a.C. Zona de Aragón. (Abh-2127). (Acip-1527). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, detrás Leona. Rev.: Jinete con insignia con águila, debajo SEKAISA. Ae. 9,47 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2100
Sekaisa. Unit. 120-200 a.C. Area of Aragón. (Abh-2131). (Acip-1562). Anv.: Male head to right, between two dolphins. Rev.: Horseman with spear to right, below SEKAISA. Ae. 7,51 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Sekaisa. As. 120-200 a.C. Zona de Aragón. (Abh-2131). (Acip-1562). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, entre dos delfines. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo SEKAISA. Ae. 7,51 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2101
Sekaisa. Unit. 120-200 a.C. Area of Aragón. (Abh-2131). (Acip-1560). Anv.: Male head to right, between two dolphins. Rev.: Horseman with spear to right, below SEKAISA. Ae. 8,69 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Sekaisa. As. 120-200 a.C. Zona de Aragón. (Abh-2131). (Acip-1560). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, entre dos delfines. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo de línea SEKAISA. Ae. 8,69 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2102
Sekaisa. Unit. 120-200 a.C. Area of Aragón. (Abh-2136). (Acip-1565). Anv.: Male head to right, between two dolphins. Rev.: Horseman with spear to the right, the horse supports the hind legs on a small line, below SEKAISA. Ae. 10,00 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...90,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Sekaisa. As. 120-200 a.C. Zona de Aragón. (Abh-2136). (Acip-1565). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, entre dos delfines. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, el caballo apoya las patas traseras sobre pequeña linea, debajo SEKAISA. Ae. 10,00 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2103
Sekaisa. Sextans. 120-200 a.C. Area of Aragón. (Abh-2150). (Acip-1546). Anv.: Male head laureate to the right, behind it Iberian letters SE. Rev.: Horse on the right, above three points and below Iberian legend SEKAISA. Ae. 1,92 g. Very scarce. VF. Est...80,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Sekaisa. Sextante. 120-200 a.C. Zona de Aragón. (Abh-2150). (Acip-1546). Anv.: Cabeza masculina laureada a derecha, detrás letras ibéricas SE. Rev.: Caballo a derecha, encima tres puntos y debajo leyenda ibérica SEKAISA. Ae. 1,92 g. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2104
Sekotias. Unit. 120-20 a.C. Sigüenza (Guadalajara). (Abh-2153). (Acip-1880). (C-1). Anv.: Male head to right, before dolphin, behind LAKAS. Rev.: Horseman with spear on right, below SEKOTIAS. Ae. 10,46 g. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...100,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Sekotias. As. 120-20 a.C. Sigüenza (Guadalajara). (Abh-2153). (Acip-1880). (C-1). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, delante delfín, detrás LAKAS. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo SEKOTIAS. Ae. 10,46 g. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 69 – Fall Selection - 2105
Sekia. Unit. 120-20 a.C. Ejea de Caballeros (Zaragoza). (Abh-2159). (Acip-1449). Anv.: Bearded head to right, behind dolphin. Rev.: Horseman with spear to right, above star, below Iberian legend SEKIA. Ae. 8,10 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...75,00. /// SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Sekia. As. 120-20 a.C. Ejea de Caballeros (Zaragoza). (Abh-2159). (Acip-1449). Anv.: Cabeza barbada a derecha, detrás delfín. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, encima estrella, debajo leyenda ibérica SEKIA. Ae. 8,10 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...75,00.