Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana

Date: 2024-06-24

# Items: 401

Total starting: 172210

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1127
Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Obol. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.6). Anv.: · SANCIVS · REX. Bust to left. Rev.: · NAVARE. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,30 g. Rare. VF/Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Óbolo. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.6). Anv.: · SANCIVS · REX. Busto a la izquierda . Rev.: · NAVARE. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,30 g. Rara. MBC/MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1128
Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Obol. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.6 var). Anv.: : SANCIVS · REX. Bust to left. Rev.: · NAVARE. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,36 g. Very rare. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Óbolo. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.6 var). Anv.: : SANCIVS · REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: · NAVARE. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,36 g. Muy rara. EBC-/MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1129
Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Obol. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.6 var). Anv.: : SANCIVS · REX. Bust to left. Rev.: · NAVARE. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,37 g. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Óbolo. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.6 var). Anv.: : SANCIVS · REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: · NAVARE. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,37 g. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1130
Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Obol. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.6 var). Anv.: : SANCIVS · REX. Bust to left. Rev.: · NAVARRE. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,18 g. Planchet break. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Óbolo. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.6 var). Anv.: : SANCIVS · REX. Busto a la izquierda . Rev.: · NAVARRE. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,18 g. Cospel faltado. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1131
Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Obol. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.7 var). Anv.: ︙SAИCIVS : REX. Bust to left. Rev.: ︙NAVARRORVM. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,20 g. Light planchet break. Rare. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Óbolo. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.7 var). Anv.: ︙SAИCIVS : REX. Busto a la izquierda . Rev.: ︙NAVARRORVM. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,20 g. Cospel ligeramente faltado, pero bonito ejemplar. Rara. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1132
Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Obol. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.7 var). Anv.: ⋮ SAИCIVS · REX. Bust to left. Rev.: ⋮ NAVARORVM. Crescent and star. Bi. 0,34 g. Unusual style on the obverse. Rare. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Óbolo. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.7 var). Anv.: ⋮ SAИCIVS · REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: ⋮ NAVARRORVM. Creciente y estrella. Ve. 0,34 g. Inusual estilo en el anverso. Estrella maciza. Rara. MBC+/EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1133
Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Obol. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.7 var). Anv.: ︙SAИCIVS · REX. Bust to left. Rev.: : NAVARRORVM. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,35 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Óbolo. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.7 var). Anv.: ︙SAИCIVS · REX. Busto a la izquierda . Rev.: : NAVARRORVM. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,35 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1134
Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Obol. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.7 var.). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS : REX. Bust to left. Rev.: NAVARRORVM. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,47 g. Rare. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Óbolo. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.7 var.). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS : REX. Busto a la izquierda . Rev.: NAVARRORVM. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,47 g. Rara. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1135
Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Obol. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.7 var). Anv.: ︙SAИCIVS : REX. Bust to left. Rev.: : NAVARRORVM. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,28 g. Bend. Rare. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Óbolo. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.7 var). Anv.: ︙SAИCIVS : REX. Busto a la izquierda . Rev.: ︙NAVARRORVM. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,28 g. Doblez. Rara. MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1136
Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Obol. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.7/1). Anv.: : SANCIVS · REX. Bust to left. Rev.: · NAVARRORVM. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,46 g. Rare. A good sample. Choice VF/VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Óbolo. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.7/1). Anv.: : SANCIVS · REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: · NAVARRORVM. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,46 g. Buen ejemplar. Rara. MBC+/MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1137
Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Obol. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.7/1 var). Anv.: : SAИCIVS · REX. Bust to left. Rev.: · NAVARRE. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,34 g. Light planchet break. Rare. Almost VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Óbolo. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.7/1 var). Anv.: : SAИCIVS · REX. Busto a la izquierda . Rev.: · NAVARRE. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,34 g. Cospel ligeramente faltado. Rara. MBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1138
Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Obol. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.8). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS · REX. Bust to left. Rev.: : NAVARRORVM. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,53 g. Hollow crescent. Light double strike. Rare. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Óbolo. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.8). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS · REX. Busto a la izquierda . Rev.: : NAVARRORVM. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,53 g. Luna hueca. Ligera doble acuñación. Rara. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1139
Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Obol. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.8 var). Anv.: ⋮ SANCIVS REX. Bust to left. Rev.: ⋮ NAVARRORVM. Crescent and starry roundel, pellet to left. Bi. 0,41 g. Hollow moon. Possibly the only one with a dot to the left of the starry star. Variety unpublished. VF/Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Óbolo. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.8 var). Anv.: ⋮ SANCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: ⋮ NAVARRORVM. Creciente y roel estrellado, punto a la izquierda. Ve. 0,41 g. Luna hueca. Posiblemente única con punto a la izquierda del roel estrellado. Variante inédita. MBC/MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1140
Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Obol. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.8 var). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS : REX. Bust to left. Rev.: · NAVARRORVM. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,27 g. Hollow crescent. Planchet break. Rare. Choice F. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Óbolo. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.8 var). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS : REX. Busto a la izquierda . Rev.: · NAVARRORVM. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,27 g. Luna hueca. Cospel faltado. Rara. BC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1141
Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Obol. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.8/2). Anv.: ⋮ SANCIVS REX. Bust to left. Rev.: ⋮ NAVARRORVM. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,54 g. Hollow crescent. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Óbolo. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.8/2). Anv.: ⋮ SANCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: ⋮ NAVARRORVM. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,54 g. Luna hueca. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1142
Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Obol. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.8/2). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. Bust to left. Rev.: : NAVARRORVM. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,35 g. Hollow crescent. Light planchet break. Rare. VF/Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Óbolo. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.8/2). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda . Rev.: : NAVARRORVM. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,35 g. Luna hueca. Cospel ligeramente faltado. Rara. MBC/MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1143
Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Obol. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.8/2). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. Bust to left. Rev.: ︙NAVARRORVM. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,39 g. Hollow crescent. Minor cracks. Rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Óbolo. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.8/2). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda . Rev.: ︙NAVARRORVM. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,39 g. Luna hueca. Pequeñas grietas. Rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1144
Teobaldo I (1234-1253). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.10.1). Anv.: : TIOBALD,REX. Cross pattée. Rev.: + : DE NAVARIE : . Castle with three towers, crescent below and starry roundel. Bi. 0,72 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Teobaldo I (1234-1253). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.10.1). Anv.: : TIOBALD,REX. Cruz patada. Rev.: + : DE NAVARIE : . Castillo de tres torres, debajo creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,72 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1145
Teobaldo I (1234-1253). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.11.1 var.). Anv.: : TIOBALD,REX. Cross pattée. Rev.: + : DE NAVARIE : . Castle with three towers, crescent below and starry roundel. Bi. 0,64 g. Very rare, even more in this grade. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Teobaldo I (1234-1253). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.10.1). Anv.: : TIOBALD,REX. Cruz patada. Rev.: + : DE NAVARIE : . Castillo de tres torres, debajo creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,81 g. Muy rara, más en esta conservación. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1146
Teobaldo I (1234-1253). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.11.1 var.). Anv.: : TIOBALD,REX. Cross pattée. Rev.: + : DE NAVARIE : . Castle with three towers, crescent below and starry roundel. Bi. 0,64 g. Very rare. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Teobaldo I (1234-1253). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.10.1). Anv.: : TIOBALD,REX. Cruz patada. Rev.: + : DE NAVARIE : . Castillo de tres torres, debajo creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,62 g. Muy rara. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1147
Teobaldo I (1234-1253). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.10.1 var.). Anv.: TIOBALD,REX. Cross pattée. Rev.: + : DE NAVARIE : . Castle with three towers, crescent below and starry roundel. Bi. 0,78 g. Rare. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Teobaldo I (1234-1253). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.10.1). Anv.: TIOBALD,REX. Cruz patada. Rev.: + : DE NAVARIE : . Castillo de tres torres, debajo creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,78 g. Rara. MBC. Est...300,00.