Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana

Date: 2024-06-24

# Items: 401

Total starting: 172210

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1106
Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.2/2). Anv.: : SANCIVS · REX. Bust to left. Rev.: : NAVARRE. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,63 g. Rare in this condition. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.2/2). Anv.: : SANCIVS · REX. Busto a la izquierda . Rev.: : NAVARRE. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,63 g. Rara así. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1107
Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.2/2). Anv.: : SANCIVS · REX. Bust to left. Rev.: : NAVARRE. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,89 g. Scarce, even more in this grade. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.2/2). Anv.: : SANCIVS · REX. Busto a la izquierda . Rev.: : NAVARRE. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,89 g. Escasa, más así. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1108
Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.2/2). Anv.: : SANCIVS · REX. Bust to left. Rev.: : NAVARRE. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,65 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.2/2). Anv.: : SANCIVS · REX. Busto a la izquierda . Rev.: : NAVARRE. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,65 g.  Escasa. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1109
Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.2/2). Anv.: : SANCIVS · REX. Bust to left. Rev.: : NAVARRE. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,74 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.2/2). Anv.: : SANCIVS · REX. Busto a la izquierda . Rev.: : NAVARRE. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,74 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1110
Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.2/3). Anv.: : SANCIVS · REX. Bust to left. Rev.: : NAVARRE. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,56 g. Scarce, even more in this grade. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.2/3). Anv.: : SANCIVS · REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: : NAVARRE. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,56 g. Escasa, más así. MBC+/EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1111
Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.2/3). Anv.: : SANCIVS · REX. Bust to left. Rev.: (:) NAVARRE. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,53 g. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.2/3). Anv.: : SANCIVS · REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: (:) NAVARRE. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,53 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1112
Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.2/5 var). Anv.: : SANCIVS · REX. Bust to left. Rev.: NAVARRE. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,48 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.2/5 var). Anv.: : SANCIVS · REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAVARRE. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,48 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1113
Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.2/5 var). Anv.: · SANCIVS REX. Bust to left. Rev.: · NAVARRE. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,56 g. Variety, cruder art. Rare. VF/Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.2/5 var). Anv.: · SANCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: · NAVARRE. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,56 g. Arte más tosco de lo habitual. Rara. MBC/MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1114
Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.2/8). Anv.: : SANCIVS REX. Bust to left. Rev.: : NAVARRE. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,97 g. Very scarce in this grade. XF/Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.2/8). Anv.: : SANCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda . Rev.: : NAVARRE. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,97 g. Atractivo ejemplar. Muy escasa, más así. EBC/EBC-. Est...300,00.
Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1115
Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.2/8). Anv.: : SANCIVS REX. Bust to left. Rev.: : NAVARRE. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,78 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.2/8). Anv.: : SANCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda . Rev.: : NAVARRE. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,78 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1116
Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.2/8). Anv.: : SANCIVS REX. Bust to left. Rev.: : NAVARRE. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,43 g. Planchet break. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.2/8). Anv.: : SANCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda . Rev.: : NAVARRE. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,43 g.  Cospel faltado. MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1117
Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.3). Anv.: : SANCIVS · REX. Bust to left. Rev.: ⋮ NAVARRORVM. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,82 g. A very good sample. Rarely encountered this good struck. Almost XF/XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.3). Anv.: : SANCIVS · REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: ⋮ NAVARRORVM. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,82 g. Muy buen ejemplar. Rara así. EBC-/EBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1118
Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.3 var). Anv.: ︙SAИCIVS REX. Bust to left. Rev.: · NAVARORVM. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,49 g. Irregular edge. Rare. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.3 var). Anv.: ︙SAИCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda . Rev.: · NAVARORVM. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,49 g.  Cospel irregular. Rara. EBC-/MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1119
Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.3 var). Anv.: : SANCIVS REX. Bust to left. Rev.: NAVARORVM. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,71 g. Scarce in this grade. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.3 var). Anv.: : SANCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda . Rev.: NAVARORVM. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,71 g. Escasa así. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1120
Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.3 var.). Anv.: ⋮ SANCIVS · REX. Bust to left. Rev.: ⋮ NAVARRORVM. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,73 g. Rare. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.3 var.). Anv.: ⋮ SANCIVS · REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: ⋮ NAVARRORVM. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,73 g. Buen ejemplar. Rara. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1121
Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.3 var). Anv.: : SANCIVS · REX. Bust to left. Rev.: : NAVARORVM. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,68 g. Rust. Rare. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.3 var). Anv.: : SANCIVS · REX. Busto a la izquierda . Rev.: : NAVARORVM. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,68 g.  Leves oxidaciones. Rara. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1122
Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.3 var). Anv.: SANCIVS · REX. Bust to left. Rev.: : NAVARORVM. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,85 g. Rare. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.3 var). Anv.: SANCIVS · REX. Busto a la izquierda . Rev.: : NAVARORVM. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,85 g. Rara. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1123
Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.4). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS : REX. Bust to left. Rev.: ︙NAVARRORVM. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,40 g. Hollow crescent. Planchet break. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.4). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS : REX. Busto a la izquierda . Rev.: ︙NAVARRORVM. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,40 g. Luna hueca. Cospel notablemente faltado. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1124
Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.4/3). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS : REX. Bust to left. Rev.: ︙NAVARRORVM. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,98 g. Hollow crescent. A good sample. Rare, even more so in this grade. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.4/3). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS : REX. Busto a la izquierda . Rev.: ︙NAVARRORVM. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,98 g. Luna hueca. Rara, más así. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1125
Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.4/3). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS : REX. Bust to left. Rev.: : ИAVARORVM. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,85 g. Hollow crescent. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.4/3). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS : REX. Busto a la izquierda . Rev.: : ИAVARORVM. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,85 g. Luna hueca. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1126
Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.4/4 var.). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS . REX. Bust to left. Rev.: ︙NAVARORVM. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 1,00 g. Hollow crescent. A good sample. Very rare in this condition. Almost XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.4/4 var.). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS . REX. Busto a la izquierda . Rev.: ︙NAVARRORVM. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 1,00 g. Luna hueca. Muy buen ejemplar. Muy rara así. EBC-. Est...450,00.