AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 421
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1726. Segovia. F. (Cal-624). Ag. 2,59 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1726. Segovia. F. (Cal-624). Ag. 2,59 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 422
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1728/7. Segovia. F. (Cal-627). Ag. 2,83 g. Large flan. Overdate. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1728/7. Segovia. F. (Cal-627). Ag. 2,83 g. Sobrefecha. Flan grande. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 423
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1729. Sevilla. P. (Cal-652). Ag. 2,71 g. Scrachtes. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1729. Sevilla. P. (Cal-652). Ag. 2,71 g. Roces. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 424
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-671). Ag. 5,39 g. Small planchet flaw on reverse. Scratch on reverse. VF/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-671). Ag. 5,39 g. Hojita y raya en reverso. MBC/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 425
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1716. Madrid. J. (Cal-769). Ag. 4,98 g. Planchet flaw on reverse. Scarce. VF/Almost VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1716. Madrid. J. (Cal-769). Ag. 4,98 g. Hoja en reverso. Escasa. MBC/MBC-. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 426
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1719. Madrid. J. (Cal-771). Ag. 5,26 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1719. Madrid. J. (Cal-771). Ag. 5,26 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 427
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Madrid. A. (Cal-774). Ag. 4,62 g. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Madrid. A. (Cal-774). Ag. 4,62 g. EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 428
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Madrid. A. (Cal-774). Ag. 5,23 g. Slight defect on edge. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Madrid. A. (Cal-774). Ag. 5,23 g. Defecto de acuñación en el canto. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 429
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1737. Mexico. MF. (Cal-818). Ag. 6,64 g. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1737. México. MF. (Cal-818). Ag. 6,64 g. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 430
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1746. Mexico. M. (Cal-836). Ag. 6,12 g. Tarces of mounting. Used as a jewelry piece. VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1746. México. M. (Cal-836). Ag. 6,12 g. Estuvo en aro. Sirvió como joya. MBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 431
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1747. Mexico. M. (Cal-837). Ag. 6,52 g. Toned. Choice VF/VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1747. México. M. (Cal-837). Ag. 6,52 g. Tono. MBC+/MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 432
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1708. Segovia. Y. (Cal-942). Ag. 5,72 g. Left palm above right palm. Cleaned. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1708. Segovia. Y. (Cal-942). Ag. 5,72 g. Palma izquierda sobre derecha. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 433
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1708. Segovia. Y. (Cal-940). Ag. 4,20 g. Right palm above left palm. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1708. Segovia. Y. (Cal-940). Ag. 4,20 g. Palma derecha sobre izquierda. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 434
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-944). Ag. 5,74 g. Aqueduct with one row of two arches. Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-944). Ag. 5,74 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos y 1 piso. MBC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 435
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-944). Ag. 5,15 g. Aqueduct with one row of two arches. VF/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-944). Ag. 5,15 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos y 1 piso. MBC/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 436
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1719. Segovia. J. (Cal-949). Ag. 5,76 g. Aqueduct with two rows of two arches. Cleaned. VF/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1719. Segovia. J. (Cal-949). Ag. 5,76 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos de 2 pisos. Limpiada. MBC/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 437
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1725. Segovia. F. (Cal-960). Ag. 5,61 g. Aqueduct with two rows of two arches. End of planchet. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1725. Segovia. F. (Cal-960). Ag. 5,61 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos y 2 pisos. Final de riel. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 438
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Sevilla. J. (Cal-979). Ag. 4,93 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Sevilla. J. (Cal-979). Ag. 4,93 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 439
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Sevilla. J. (Cal-981). Ag. 4,24 g. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Sevilla. J. (Cal-981). Ag. 4,24 g. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 440
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1724. Sevilla. J. (Cal-982). Ag. 5,46 g. Displaced struck on reverse. Choice VF/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1724. Sevilla. J. (Cal-982). Ag. 5,46 g. Acuñación desplazada en reverso. MBC+/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 441
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1731. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-987). Ag. 5,87 g. Choice VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1731. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-987). Ag. 5,87 g. MBC+. Est...65,00.