AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 358
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 ducaton. 1659. Antwerpen. (Tauler-2920). (Vti-1247). (Vanhoudt-642.AN). Ag. 32,52 g. Beautiful patina. Attractive specimen. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 ducatón. 1659. Amberes. (Tauler-2920). (Vti-1247). (Vanhoudt-642.AN). Ag. 32,52 g. Bonita pátina. Atractivo ejemplar. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 359
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 ducaton. 1636. Antwerpen. (Tauler-2897). (Vti-1226). (Vanhoudt-640.AN). Ag. 31,24 g. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 ducatón. 1636. Amberes. (Tauler-2897). (Vti-1226). (Vanhoudt-640.AN). Ag. 31,24 g. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 360
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 ducaton. 1658. Bruges. (Tauler-2977). (Vanhoudt-642 BG). (Vti-1362). Ag. 31,90 g. Slightly cleaned. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 ducatón. 1658. Brujas. (Tauler-2977). (Vanhoudt-642 BG). (Vti-1362). Ag. 31,90 g. Ligeramente limpiada. Escasa. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 361
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 ducaton. 1664. Bruges. (Tauler-2983). (Vti-1368). (Vanhoudt-642.BG). Ag. 31,85 g. Cleaned rust on obverse. Very scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 ducatón. 1664. Brujas. (Tauler-2983). (Vti-1368). (Vanhoudt-642.BG). Ag. 31,85 g. Oxidaciones limpiadas en anverso. Muy escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 362
Philip IV (1621-1665). Double Sovereign. 1645. Tournai. (Delmonte-447). (Vanhoudt-637.TO). (Tauler-1020). Au. 10,99 g. Traces of mounting, otherwise nice coin. Rare. Ex Fritz Rudolf Künker (04/05/2021), lot 362. Choice VF. Est...1800,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Doble soberano. 1645. Tournai. (Delmonte-447). (Vanhoudt-637.TO). (Tauler-1020). Au. 10,99 g. Estuvo engarzada, aun así bonito ejemplar. Rara. Ex Fritz Rudolf Künker (04/05/2021), lote 362. MBC+. Est...1800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 363
Philip IV (1621-1665). Jeton. 1626. Brussels. (Dugn-3826). (Van Loon-165). Anv.:  PHIL ·BIIII · D · G HISP · ET · INDIAR · REX · Z. Bust of Philip IV to right. Rev.:  OPTIMA · QVAEQ · AB · ALTO · 1626. The Kieldrecht dock with four boats stranded on a sandbank while the others move away. Above, a palm surrounded by a laurel wreath. Ae. 5,42 g. Failure of the United Provinces fleet at Kieldrecht. Choice VF/VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Jetón. 1626. Bruselas. (Dugn-3826). (Van Loon-165). Anv.: PHIL ·BIIII · D · G HISP · ET · INDIAR · REX · Z. Busto de Felipe IV a la derecha. Rev.: OPTIMA · QVAEQ · AB · ALTO · 1626. Muelle de Kieldrecht con cuatro barcos varados en un banco de arena mientras los demás se alejan. Arriba, una palma rodeada por una corona de laurel. Ae. 5,42 g. Fracaso de la flota delas Provincias-Unidas en Kieldrecht. MBC+/MBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 364
Philip IV (1621-1665). Jeton. 1627. Antwerpen. (Dugn-3836). (Van Loon-1182). Ae. 6,06 g. Justice of Philip IV. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Jetón. 1627. Amberes. (Dugn-3836). (Van Loon-1182). Ae. 6,06 g. Justicia de Felipe IV. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 365
Charles II (1665-1700). 6 dineros. ND. Ibiza. (Cal-6). Au. 1,50 g. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 6 dineros. ND. Ibiza. (Cal-6). Au. 1,50 g. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 366
Charles II (1665-1700). 1/2 real. 1684. Lima. (Cal-121). Ag. 1,40 g. First year of this type. Struck over another coin. Scarce. VF/Choice F. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1/2 real. 1684. Lima. (Cal-121). Ag. 1,40 g. Primer año de acuñación. Parece acuñada sobre otra moneda. Escasa. MBC/BC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 367
Charles II (1665-1700). 1/2 real. 1684. Lima. (Cal-121). Ag. 1,17 g. First year of this type. Struck over another coin. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1/2 real. 1684. Lima. (Cal-121). Ag. 1,17 g. Primer año de acuñación. Parece acuñada sobre otra moneda. Escasa. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 368
Charles II (1665-1700). 1/2 real. 1669. Potosi. (Cal-159). Ag. 1,73 g. Rust. Very scarce. Choice F. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1/2 real. 1669. Potosí. (Cal-159). Ag. 1,73 g. Oxidaciones. Muy escasa. BC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 369
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 croat. 1682. Barcelona. (Cal-209). Ag. 2,24 g. VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 croat. 1682. Barcelona. (Cal-209). Ag. 2,24 g. MBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 370
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1699. Lima. R. (Cal-231). Ag. 2,73 g. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1699. Lima. R. (Cal-231). Ag. 2,73 g. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 371
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. Mexico. (Cal-Tipo 49). Ag. 3,05 g. No visible date. King´s ordinal II visible. Choice F. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. México. (Cal-Tipo 49). Ag. 3,05 g. Visible el ordinal II del rey. Fecha y ensayador no visibles. BC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 372
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1667. Potosi. E. (Cal-250). Ag. 2,10 g. Double date, one of them partially visible. Double assayer. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1667. Potosí. E. (Cal-250). Ag. 2,10 g. Doble fecha, una de ellas parcial y doble ensayador. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 373
Charles II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1684. Valencia. (Cal-329). Ag. 2,16 g. Ex Tauler & Fau 69 (10/11/2020), lot 2378. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1684. Valencia. (Cal-329). Ag. 2,16 g. Ex Tauler & Fau 69 (10/11/2020), lote 2378. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 374
Charles II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1684. Valencia. (Cal-329). Ag. 2,11 g. Ex Tauler&Fau 57 (12/05/2020), lot 1345. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1684. Valencia. (Cal-329). Ag. 2,11 g. Ex Tauler&Fau 57 (12/05/2020), lote 1345. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 375
Charles II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1686/4. Valencia. (Cal-No cita). (FM-203). Ag. 2,16 g. Clear overdate. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1686/4. Valencia. (Cal-No cita). (FM-203). Ag. 2,16 g. Clara sobrefecha. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 376
Charles II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1692. Valencia. (Cal-336). Ag. 1,85 g. Welding on reverse. Scarce. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1692. Valencia. (Cal-336). Ag. 1,85 g. Soldadura en reverso. Escasa. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 377
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1675. Potosi. E. (Cal-397). Ag. 5,58 g. Triple date, one of them partially visible. In the date, under SVL, there is a turned 1 behind the 5. VF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1675. Potosí. (E). (Cal-397). Ag. 5,58 g. Triple fecha, una de ellas parcial. En la fecha, bajo SVL aparece un 1 girado tras el 5. MBC/MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 378
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1679. Potosi. C/E. (Cal-404 var). Ag. 5,03 g. Double assayer. Rectified assayer mark. Rare. Choice F. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1679. Potosí. C/E. (Cal-404 var). Ag. 5,03 g. Doble ensayador rectificado C/E en reverso. Rara. BC+. Est...180,00.