Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2772
Peru. 4 reales. 1836. Cuzco. B. (Km-151.1). Ag. 13,89 g. Minor nicks. Almost VF/VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Perú. 4 reales. 1836. Cuzco. B. (Km-151.1). Ag. 13,89 g. Golpecitos. MBC-/MBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2773
Peru. 1/5 sol. 1866/5. Lima. YB. (Km-191). Ag. 4,96 g. Clear overdate. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Perú. 1/5 sol. 1866/5. Lima. YB. (Km-191). Ag. 4,96 g. Clara sobrefecha. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2774
Peru. 1 sol. 1869. Lima. YB. (Km-196.3). Ag. 24,87 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Perú. 1 sol. 1869. Lima. YB. (Km-196.3). Ag. 24,87 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2775
Peru. 100 soles. 1962. Lima. (Km-231). (Fr-78). Au. 46,74 g. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...2200,00.

Spanish description: Perú. 100 soles. 1962. Lima. (Km-231). (Fr-78). Au. 46,74 g. SC-/SC. Est...2200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2776
Peru. 5 pesetas. 1880. Lima. BF. (Km-201.1). Ag. 24,62 g. Nicks on edge. Cleaned. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Perú. 5 pesetas. 1880. Lima. BF. (Km-201.1). Ag. 24,62 g. Golpes en el canto. Limpiada. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2777
Peru. 1/2 dinero. 1903/803. Lima. JF. (Km-206.2). Ag. Overdate variant: 1903/803. Slabbed by PCGS as MS 66. PCGS-MS. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Perú. 1/2 dinero. 1903/803. Lima. JF. (Km-206.2). Ag. Sobrefecha. Encapsulada por PCGS as MS 66. PCGS-MS. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2778
Peru. 1/5 sol. 1916. Lima. FG. (Km-205.2). Ag. Original luster. Slabbed by PCGS as MS 66, only three finer specimens known in the PCGS census. PCGS-MS. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Perú. 1/5 sol. 1916. Lima. FG. (Km-205.2). Ag. Pleno brillo original. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS 66, solo tres ejemplares mejor conservados en el censo de PCGS. PCGS-MS. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2779
Peru. 1/2 sol. 1915. Lima. FG. (Km-203). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 63. Mint state. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Perú. 1/2 sol. 1915. Lima. FG. (Km-203). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63. SC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2780
Peru. 1/2 sol. 1929. Lima. GM. (Km-216). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 65. Only one finer sepecimen in the NGC census. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Perú. 1/2 sol. 1929. Lima. GM. (Km-216). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 65. Solamente un ejemplar mejor conservado en el censo de NGC. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2781
Peru. 1 sol. 1934. Philadelphia. (Km-218.2). Ag. 24,98 g. Original luster. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Perú. 1 sol. 1934. Philadelphia. (Km-218.2). Ag. 24,98 g. Brillo original. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2782
Poland. Ludwig II or Elizabeth von Brandenburg. Heller. 1425-1448. Legnica. Silesia, Duchy of Legnica-Brzeskie. (Kopicki-8656). Ag. 0,27 g. XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Polonia. Ludwig II o Elizabeth von Brandenburg. Heller. 1425-1448. Legnica. Silesia, Ducado de Legnica-Brzeskie. (Kopicki-8656). Ag. 0,27 g. EBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2783
Poland. Sigismund III Vasa. 3 groschen. 1593. Riga. (Iger-R93.1c). Ag. 2,13 g. Minor stains. VF/Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Polonia. Sigismund III Vasa. 3 groschen. 1593. Riga. (Iger-R93.1c). Ag. 2,13 g. Leves manchitas. MBC/MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2784
Portugal. D. Joao I (1385-1433). 1/2 real of 10 Soldos. Lisbon. L. (Gomes-No cita). Anv.: + ADI(VTOR)IVM ⁑ NOSTRVM. Rev.: + IhNS ⁑ DEI ⁑ GRA ⁑ REX ⁑ POR. Bi. 1,17 g. Rare legend on reverse. Rare. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Joao I (1385-1433). 1/2 real de 10 Soldos. Lisboa. L. (Gomes-No cita). Anv.: + ADI(VTOR)IVM ⁑ NOSTRVM. Rev.: + IhNS ⁑ DEI ⁑ GRA ⁑ REX ⁑ POR. Ve. 1,17 g. Rara leyenda en reverso. Rara. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2785
Portugal. D. Joao I (1385-1433). Real branco. Lisbon. (Gomes-52.07). Bi. 3,11 g. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Joao I (1385-1433). Real branco. Lisboa. (Gomes-52.07). Ve. 3,11 g. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2786
Portugal. D. Afonso V (1438-1481). Ceitil. Ceuta. C. (Gomes-14.02). Anv.: (+ AL)FONQ : E DOM(INIQ). Rev.: ... TVGALIE : .... Ae. 2,32 g. C to the left of the castle. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Afonso V (1438-1481). Ceitil. Ceuta. C. (Gomes-14.02). Anv.: (+ AL)FONQ : E DOM(INIQ). Rev.: ... TVGALIE : .... Ae. 2,32 g. C a la izquierda del castillo. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2787
Portugal. D. Afonso V (1438-1481). Cotrim. Porto. P. (Gomes-16.04). Bi. 1,12 g. A good sample. Rare. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Afonso V (1438-1481). Cotrim. Oporto. P. (Gomes-16.04). Ve. 1,12 g. Buen ejemplar. Rara. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2788
Portugal. Alfonso V of Portugal (1432-1481). Espadim. Porto. P. (Gomes-21.05). Ag. 1,73 g. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. Alfonso V de Portugal (1432-1481). Espadim. Oporto. P. (Gomes-21.05). Ag. 1,73 g. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2789
Portugal. D. Manuel I (1495-1521). 1/2 vintem. (Gomes-16). Ag. 0,68 g. Wavy flan. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Manuel I (1495-1521). 1/2 vintem. (Gomes-16). Ag. 0,68 g. Alabeada. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2790
Portugal. D. Joao III (1521-1557). Cruzado Calvario. Lisbon. (Gomes-172.04). (Fried-29). Anv.: ·IOA··III:PORT··AL:R·D:c:. Rev.: ·IN:HOO:S IGNO:VINC. Au. 3,41 g. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Joao III (1521-1557). Cruzado del Calvario. Lisboa. (Gomes-172.04). (Fried-29). Anv.: ·IOA··III:PORT··AL:R·D:c:. Rev.: ·IN:HOO:S IGNO:VINC. Au. 3,41 g. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2791
Portugal. D. Philip III of Portugal, IV of Spain (1621-1640). 1 tostão. Lisbon. (Gomes-13.12). Ag. 7,51 g. Welding marks. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Felipe III de Portugal, IV de España (1621-1640). 1 tostao. Lisboa. (Gomes-13.12). Ag. 7,51 g. Marcas de soldadura. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2792
Portugal. D. Joao IV (1640-1656). Vintém. (Gomes-11.04). Ag. 1,15 g. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Joao IV (1640-1656). Vintém. (Gomes-11.04). Ag. 1,15 g. MBC. Est...100,00.