Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2335
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1894. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,17 g. Nicks on edge. Very rare. A mintage of 110,000 coins makes the 1894 one of the most famous and challenging Philadelphia issues in the Morgan dollar series after the 1895, of which no circulation strikes are known. Choice F. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1894. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,17 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Muy rara. Con una tirada de 110.000 monedas, la de 1894 es una de las emisiones de Filadelfia más famosas y difíciles de la serie del dólar Morgan, después de la de 1895, de la que no se conocen tiradas en circulación. BC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2336
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1895. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,01 g. Scarce. Almost F/F. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1895. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,01 g. Escasa. BC-/BC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2337
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1895. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,01 g. Very scarce. F. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1895. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,01 g. Muy escasa. BC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2338
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1896. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,67 g. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1896. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,67 g. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2339
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1897. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,75 g. Minor scratches. It retains some luster. XF/AU. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1897. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,75 g. Marquitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2340
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1898. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,68 g. Tone on obverse and some underlying original luster on reverse. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1898. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,68 g. Tono en anverso y parte de brillo original en reverso. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2341
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1898. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,77 g. Hairlines. It retains some luster. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1898. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,77 g. Rayitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2342
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1898. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,71 g. Minor marks on obverse. Original luster. AU. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1898. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,71 g. Pequeñas marcas en el anverso. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2343
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1898. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,72 g. Minor nick on edge. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1898. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,72 g. Golpecito en el canto. Brillo original. SC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2344
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1899. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,74 g. Minor scratches. It retains some luster. XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1899. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,74 g. Marquitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2345
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1900. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,80 g. Hairlines. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1900. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,80 g. Rayitas. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2346
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1901. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,66 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1901. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,66 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2347
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1901. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,61 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1901. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,61 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2348
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1903. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 25,66 g. Very scarce. F. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1903. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 25,66 g. Muy escasa. BC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2349
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1904. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,72 g. Minor marks on obverse. Scratch on reverse. Plenty of original luster. Almost MS. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1904. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,72 g. Marquitas en anverso. Raya en reverso. Pleno brillo original. SC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2350
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1921. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,79 g. It retains some luster. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1921. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,79 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2351
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1921. Denver. D. (Km-110). Ag. 26,68 g. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1921. Denver. D. (Km-110). Ag. 26,68 g. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2352
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1921. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,84 g. Hairlines. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1921. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,84 g. Rayitas. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2353
U.S. Coins. Peace Dollar. 1 dollar. 1921. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,55 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Peace Dollar. 1 dollar. 1921. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,55 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2354
U.S. Coins. Peace Dollar. 1 dollar. 1922. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,71 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Peace Dollar. 1 dollar. 1922. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,71 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2355
U.S. Coins. Peace Dollar. 1 dollar. 1924. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,76 g. Original luster. AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Peace Dollar. 1 dollar. 1924. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,76 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...50,00.