Auction 427

Date: 2024-02-15

# Items: 460

Total starting: 206121

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 106
Caliphate. AH 336. Abd al-Rahman III. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 413) (Fro. 77). Obv.: ?wv! @(b. Large flan that partially exceeds the border. 3,11 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 107
Caliphate. AH 337. Abd al-Rahman III. Madinat al-Zahra (Medina Azahara). Dirhem. (V. 417) (Fro. 31). Obv.: @{8z. Small crack that does not affect readability. 2,73 g. EBC-/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 108
Caliphate. AH 338. Abd al-Rahman III. Madinat al-Zahra (Medina Azahara). Dirhem. (V. 418) (Fro. 44). Obv.: @{8z. 3,11 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 109
Caliphate. AH 340. Abd al-Rahman III. Madinat al-Zahra (Medina Azahara). Dirhem. (V. 421) (Fro. 42). Obv.: @{8z. 2,96 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 110
Caliphate. AH 340. Abd al-Rahman III. Madinat al-Zahra (Medina Azahara). Dirhem. (V. 421) (Fro. 45). Obv.: @{8z. Radial crack that does not affect readability. 2,75 g. MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 111
Caliphate. AH 341. Abd al-Rahman III. Madinat al-Zahra (Medina Azahara). Dirhem. (V. 422) (Fro. 12). Obv.: @{8z. 2,74 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 112
Caliphate. AH 341. Abd al-Rahman III. Madinat al-Zahra (Medina Azahara). Dirhem. (V. 437) (Fro. 49). Obv.: @{8z. Reverse with five lines. 2,92 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 113
Caliphate. AH 342. Abd al-Rahman III. Madinat al-Zahra (Medina Azahara). Dirhem. (V. 424) (Fro. 35). Obv.: @{8z. 1,96 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 114
Caliphate. AH 343. Abd al-Rahman III. Madinat al-Zahra (Medina Azahara). Dirhem. (V. 425) (Fro. 7, var IA page 46). Obv.: @{8z. With the profession of faith in the center of the obverse, a sporadic fact that does not occur again in the coins of Madinat al-Zahra. Rare. 3,16 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 115
Caliphate. AH 345. Abd al-Rahman III. Madinat al-Zahra (Medina Azahara). Dirhem. (V. 428) (Fro. 6). Obv.: @{8z. 2,74 g. MBC+/MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 116
Caliphate. AH 346. Abd al-Rahman III. Madinat al-Zahra (Medina Azahara). Dirhem. (V. 429) (Fro. 17). Obv.: @{8z. 3,15 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 117
Caliphate. AH 346. Abd al-Rahman III. Madinat al-Zahra (Medina Azahara). Dirhem. (V. 440) (Fro. 36). Obv.: @{7!. Nice. 1,95 g. EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 118
Caliphate. AH 347. Abd al-Rahman III. Madinat al-Zahra (Medina Azahara). Dirhem. (V. 441) (Fro. 4). Obv.: @{7!. 1,99 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 119
Caliphate. AH 348. Abd al-Rahman III. Madinat al-Zahra (Medina Azahara). Dirhem. (V. 431) (Fro. 15). Obv.: @{8z. Slight crack on the edge of the flan. 2,58 g. MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 120
Caliphate. AH 349. Abd al-Rahman III. Madinat al-Zahra (Medina Azahara). Dirhem. (V. 444) (Fro. 5). Obv.: @{7!. 2,33 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 121
Caliphate. AH 350. Abd al-Rahman III. Madinat al-Zahra (Medina Azahara). Dirhem. (V. 445) (Fro. 6). Obv.: @{7!. 2,10 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 122
Caliphate. AH 363. Al-Hakam II. Madinat al-Zahra (Medina Azahara). Dinar. (V. 489) (Fro. 4). This variant with five lines on each side is extraordinarily rare. 3,13 g. MBC/MBC+.*This item cannot be exported (it has been declared BIC).
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 123
Caliphate. AH 364. Al-Hakam II. Madinat al-Zahra (Medina Azahara). Dinar. (V. 476) (Fro. 2). Rev.: Dz#b. Nice. Rare, we have only had one example. 4,52 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 124
Caliphate. AH 351. Al-Hakam II. Madinat al-Zahra (Medina Azahara). Dirhem. (V. 448) (Fro. 14). Rev.: ?ê8è. This variant with Yahya is very rare. 2,71 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 125
Caliphate. AH 352. Al-Hakam II. Madinat al-Zahra (Medina Azahara). Dirhem. (V. 450) (Fro. 52). Rev.: @(b / }{7Dv!. 2,30 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 126
Caliphate. AH 354. Al-Hakam II. Madinat al-Zahra (Medina Azahara). Dirhem. (V. 452) (Fro. 15). Rev.: @(b / }{7Dv!. 3,14 g. MBC+.