Auction 427

Date: 2024-02-15

# Items: 460

Total starting: 206121

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 148
Caliphate. AH 383. Hisham II. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 517) (Fro. 35). Rev.: Dz#b. Light oxidations. 3,98 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 149
Caliphate. AH 384. Hisham II. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 519) (Fro. 62). Rev.: Dz#b. 2,60 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 150
Caliphate. AH 385. Hisham II. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 520) (Fro. 29). Rev.: Dz#b. 3,59 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 151
Caliphate. AH 386. Hisham II. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 531) (Fro. 52 anv and 56 rev). Obv.: 1Dkz. Rev.: Dz#b. 2,80 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 152
Caliphate. AH 387. Hisham II. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 536) (Fro. 85). Obv.: @{8z. Rev.: Dz#b. Crack that does not compromise the integrity of the piece and does not hinder complete readability. Nice. 3,32 g. EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 153
Caliphate. AH 387. Hisham II. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 595) (Fro. missing). The absence of the names of "Amir" on the obverse and of the mintmaster on the reverse is inexplicable in this period. In MANQUSO 13, David Francés believes that these pieces could have been minted in Tilimsán after Ziri rebelled against the Amir al-Mansur. 3,17 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 154
Caliphate. AH 388. Hisham II. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 596) (Fro. missing). No name on either side (see comment on the previous lot). 2,46 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 155
Caliphate. AH 388. Hisham II. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 538) (Fro. missing). Obv.: @{8z. Rev.: Dz#b. Nice. 2,92 g. EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 156
Caliphate. AH 389. Hisham II. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 541) (Fro. 29). Obv.: @{8z. Rev.: Dz#b. Fine example. 3,31 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 157
Caliphate. AH 390. Hisham II. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 545) (Fro. 102). Obv.: @{8z. Rev.: Dz#b. 3,04 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 158
Caliphate. AH 390. Hisham II. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 545) (Fro. 113). Obv.: @{8z. Rev.: Dz#b. 2,87 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 159
Caliphate. AH 391. Hisham II. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 549) (Fro. 87). Obv.: @{8z. Rev.: Dz#b. Dark patina. 2,58 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 160
Caliphate. AH 391. Hisham II. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 558) (Fro. 158). Obv.: @{8z. Rev.: #b / Dz, legend in five lines and a six-dotted column in vertical to the left of the field. Very rare. 3,04 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 161
Caliphate. AH 391. Hisham II. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 570) (Fro. 196). Obv.: !6êw{+. Rev.: #b / Dz. Variant with the name of "A-mir" divided on reverse. Scarce. 2,85 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 162
Caliphate. AH 392. Hisham II. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 569) (Fro. 32). Obv.: !6êw{+. Rev.: Dz#b. 3,28 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 163
Caliphate. AH 392. Hisham II. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 572) (Fro. 134). Obv.: ?6êw{+. Rev.: #b / Dz. Variant with the name of A-mir divided on reverse. Scarce. 2,61 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 164
Caliphate. AH 393. Hisham II. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 577) (Fro. 11). Obv.: qw{v! @(b. Rev.: %3#8v! / qw{v! @(b. Dark patina. 3,45 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 165
Caliphate. AH 396. Hisham II. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 588) (Fro. 46). Obv.: @(b / qw{v!. Rev.: %3#8v! / qw{v! @(b. Rare. 3,15 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 166
Caliphate. AH 397. Hisham II. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 590) (Fro. 37). Obv.: @ê?M. Rev.: %3#8v! / qw{v! @(b. 3,42 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 167
Caliphate. AH 397. Hisham II. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 590) (Fro. 39). Obv.: @ê?M. Rev.: %3#8v! / qw{v! @(b. 3,27 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 168
Caliphate. AH 398. Hisham II. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 592) (Fro. 24). Obv.: @ê?M. Rev.: %3#8v! / qw{v! @(b. Very scarce. 4,26 g. MBC+.