Auction 427

Date: 2024-02-15

# Items: 460

Total starting: 206121

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 43
Emirate. AH 196. Al-Hakam I. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 97) (Fro. 11). Obv.: µ on the 3rd line. 2,65 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 44
Emirate. AH 199. Al-Hakam I. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 106) (Fro. 8). Obv.: ∫ on the 3rd line. 2,65 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 45
Emirate. AH 204. Al-Hakam I. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 117) (Fro. 1). 2,56 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 46
Emirate. AH 206. Al-Hakam I. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 122) (Fro. 5). Obv.: ¥ on the 3rd line. Scarce. 2,65 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 47
Emirate. AH 211. Abd al-Rahman II. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 134) (Fro. 3). Obv.: @w; on the 3rd line. Rev.: ?wv above. Very scarce. 2,55 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 48
Emirate. AH 215. Abd al-Rahman II. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 142) (Fro. 1). Obv.: _ on the 3rd line. 2,49 g. MBC/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 49
Emirate. AH 217. Abd al-Rahman II. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 150) (Fro. 9). Obv.: 5 on the 3rd line. 2,15 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 50
Emirate. AH 219. Abd al-Rahman II. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 154) (Fro. 5). Obv.: ?ê8è on the 3rd line. 2,65 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 51
Emirate. AH 224. Abd al-Rahman II. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 170) (Fro. 2). Obv.: ≥ on the 3rd line. 2,60 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 52
Emirate. AH 229. Abd al-Rahman II. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 191) (Fro. 17, same example). Obv.: : below and 2 on the 3rd line. 2,65 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 53
Emirate. AH 231. Abd al-Rahman II. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 198) (Fro. 1). Obv.: ?wv below. 2,61 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 54
Emirate. AH 235. Abd al-Rahman II. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 207) (Fro. 6). Obv.: _ below. 2,64 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 55
Emirate. AH 237. Abd al-Rahman II. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 214) (Fro. 27, same example). Obv.: ± on the 3rd line. 2,15 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 56
Emirate. AH 241. Muhammad I. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 240) (Fro. 7). Obv.: A#cz under the 3rd line. 2,37 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 57
Emirate. AH 244. Muhammad I. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 250) (Fro. 2). Fire oxidations on edge. 2,49 g. MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 58
Emirate. AH 245. Muhammad I. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 253) (Fro. 2). Oxidations. 2,67 g. BC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 59
Emirate. AH 250. Muhammad I. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 258) (Fro. 26). Overstruck on a previous dirham. 2,63 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 60
Emirate. AH 251. Muhammad I. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 262) (Fro. 1). Radial crack. 2,25 g. (MBC+).
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 61
Emirate. AH 257. Muhammad I. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 275) (Fro. 1). Indentations produced in the minting process by the relief of the opposite face. 2,89 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 62
Emirate. AH 261. Muhammad I. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 284) (Fro. 5). 2,48 g. MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 63
Emirate. AH 263. Muhammad I. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 291) (Fro. 4). Obv.: @?j }& below the 3rd line. Scarce. 2,58 g. EBC-.