Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1762. Potosi. V-Y. (Cal-1138). Ag. 26,88 g. Atypically broad and (relatively) thin but still crude, with bold date between pillars, nice center of cross-lions-castles, low-contrast toning and sediment, VF. Ex Jorge Ugaz Collection. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Choice VF. Est...375,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1762. Potosí. V-Y. (Cal-1138). Ag. 26,88 g. Buen ejemplar con acuñación bastante nítida en anverso. Pátina. Ex Colección Jorge Ugaz. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC+. Est...375,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1773. Potosí. JR. (Cal-1169). Ag. 26,83 g. Primer año de busto propio. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC. Est...140,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1781. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1180). Ag. 26,85 g. Ligeras oxidaciones en reverso y leves golpecitos. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1784. Potosi. PR. (Cal-1187). Ag. Irregular patina. Oxidations and graffitis on obverse. Sllabed by NGC as Fine Details, Chopmarked. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Est...75,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1784. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1187). Ag. Pequeños resellos orientales. Pátina irregular. Concreciones en reverso. Encapsulada por NGC como Fine Details, Chopmarked. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Est...75,00.