Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo

Date: 2023-05-12

# Items: 819

Total starting: 107145

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2358
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1737. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1446). Ag. 26,80 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1737. México. MF. (Cal-1446). Ag. 26,80 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2359
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1741. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1458). Ag. 26,81 g. Toned. VF/Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1741. México. MF. (Cal-1458). Ag. 26,81 g. Tono. MBC/MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2360
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1743. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1463). Ag. 26,76 g. Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1743. México. MF. (Cal-1463). Ag. 26,76 g. MBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2361
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1718. Sevilla. M. (Cal-1617). Ag. 22,42 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1718. Sevilla. M. (Cal-1617). Ag. 22,42 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2362
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1718. Sevilla. M. (Cal-1617). Ag. 22,22 g. Die break on obverse. Shield of Burgundy with 3 fleurs de lis. VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1718. Sevilla. M. (Cal-1617). Ag. 22,22 g. Armas de Borgoña con tres flores de lis. Cuño roto. MBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2363
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 escudos. 1740. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-1993). Au. 6,68 g. Without value indication. Tarces of mounting. A good sample yet. Rare. Choice VF. Est...650,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 escudos. 1740. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-1993). Au. 6,68 g. Sin indicador de valor. Estuvo en aro, pero buen ejemplar. Rara. MBC+. Est...650,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2364
Luis I (1724). 2 reales. 1724. Segovia. (Cal-28). Ag. 4,81 g. Scarce. F. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Luis I (1724). 2 reales. 1724. Segovia. (Cal-28). Ag. 4,81 g. Escasa. BC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2365
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1 maravedi. 1747. Segovia. (Cal-19). Ae. 1,27 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 maravedí. 1747. Segovia. (Cal-19). Ae. 1,27 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2366
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1757. Lima. JM. (Cal-60). Ag. 1,61 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1757. Lima. JM. (Cal-60). Ag. 1,61 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2367
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1747. Madrid. JB. (Cal-66). Ag. 1,46 g. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1747. Madrid. JB. (Cal-66). Ag. 1,46 g. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2368
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1754. Mexico. M. (Cal-87). Ag. 1,66 g. Slight patina. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1754. México. M. (Cal-87). Ag. 1,66 g. Ligera pátina. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2369
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1751. Mexico. M. (Cal-190). Ag. 3,30 g. Patina. VF/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1748. México. M. (Cal-186). Ag. 3,29 g. Pátina. MBC/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2370
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1751. Mexico. M. (Cal-190). Ag. 3,30 g. Patina. Choice F. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1751. México. M. (Cal-190). Ag. 3,30 g. Pátina. BC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2371
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1748. Mexico. M. (Cal-287). Ag. 6,55 g. Scratches on reverse. It was hung. VF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1748. México. M. (Cal-287). Ag. 6,55 g. Rayas en reverso. Estuvo en aro. MBC/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2372
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1750. Mexico. M. (Cal-289). Ag. 5,77 g. Two royal crowns above the columns. Surface corrosion removed. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1750. México. M. (Cal-289). Ag. 5,77 g. Dos coronas reales sobre las columnas. Oxidaciones superficiales limpiadas. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2373
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1754. Mexico. M. (Cal-295). Ag. 6,41 g. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1754. México. M. (Cal-295). Ag. 6,41 g. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2374
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1756. Mexico. M. (Cal-299). Ag. 6,54 g. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1756. México. M. (Cal-299). Ag. 6,54 g. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2375
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1757. Mexico. M. (Cal-301). Ag. 6,64 g. Holed. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1757. México. M. (Cal-301). Ag. 6,64 g. Agujero. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2376
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1758. Sevilla. JV. (Cal-343). Ag. 5,59 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1758. Sevilla. JV. (Cal-343). Ag. 5,59 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2377
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1747. Mexico. MF. (Cal-469). Ag. 26,58 g. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1747. México. MF. (Cal-469). Ag. 26,58 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2378
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1747. Mexico. MF. (Cal-469). Ag. 27,01 g. Used as a jewelry piece. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1747. México. MF. (Cal-469). Ag. 27,01 g. Sirvió como joya. MBC-/BC+. Est...250,00.