Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo

Date: 2023-05-12

# Items: 819

Total starting: 107145

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2316
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 tari. 1699. Naples. AG/A. (Tauler-3189). (Vti-182). (Mir-308). Ag. 4,25 g. Minor scratches on reverse. Beautiful patina. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 tari. 1699. Nápoles. AG/A. (Tauler-3189). (Vti-182). (Mir-308). Ag. 4,25 g. Roce en reverso. Bonita pátina. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2317
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 patagon. 1700. Antwerpen. (Tauler-3409). (Vti-462). (Vanhoudt-715.AN). Ag. 27,06 g. Minor nicks on edge. A good sample. Rare. Almost XF. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 patagón. 1700. Amberes. (Tauler-3409). (Vti-462). (Vanhoudt-715.AN). Ag. 27,06 g. Leves golpecitos en el canto. Suave tono. Muy buen ejemplar. EBC-. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2318
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1708. Barcelona. (Cal-29). Ag. 5,32 g. Toned. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1708. Barcelona. (Cal-29). Ag. 5,32 g. Tono. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2319
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1710. Barcelona. (Cal-31). Ag. 4,95 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1710. Barcelona. (Cal-31). Ag. 4,95 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2320
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1711. Barcelona. (Cal-32). Ag. 4,97 g. Iridescent patina. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1711. Barcelona. (Cal-32). Ag. 4,97 g. Pátina iridiscente. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2321
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1711. Barcelona. (Cal-32). Ag. 5,02 g. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1711. Barcelona. (Cal-32). Ag. 5,02 g. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2322
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 1 patagon. 1710. Antwerpen. (Tauler-3669). (Vti-28). (Vanhoudt-765.AN). Ag. 28,12 g. Strike scratches. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 1 patagón. 1710. Amberes. (Tauler-3669). (Vti-28). (Vanhoudt-765.AN). Ag. 28,12 g. Canto con cordoncillo. Leves rayitas de acuñación. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2323
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1719. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-105). Ag. 1,49 g. Legend PHILIPPUS. Toned. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1719. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-105). Ag. 1,49 g. Leyenda PHILIPPUS. Tono. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2324
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. Mexico. (Cal-tipo 52). Ag. 1,68 g. Date not visible. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. México. (Cal-tipo 52). Ag. 1,68 g. Fecha no visible. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2325
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1746. Mexico. M. (Cal-273). Ag. 1,62 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1746. México. M. (Cal-273). Ag. 1,62 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2326
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1746. Mexico. M. (Cal-273). Ag. 1,64 g. Assayer on ovberse. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1746. México. M. (Cal-273). Ag. 1,64 g. Ensayador en reverso. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2327
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1726. Segovia. F. (Cal-331). Ag. 1,26 g. Toned. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1726. Segovia. F. (Cal-331). Ag. 1,26 g. Tono. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2328
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1733. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-339). Ag. 1,28 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1733. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-339). Ag. 1,28 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2329
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1739. Guatemala. J. (Cal-360). Ag. 3,13 g. Choice F. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1739. Guatemala. J. (Cal-360). Ag. 3,13 g. BC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2330
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1726. Madrid. A. (Cal-437). Ag. 2,86 g. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1726. Madrid. A. (Cal-437). Ag. 2,86 g. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2331
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1740. Mexico. MF. (Cal-516). Ag. 3,15 g. Engraving on the reverse 5-6-906. Nice tone. Almost VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1740. México. MF. (Cal-516). Ag. 3,15 g. Grabado en el reverso 5-6-906. Bonito tono. MBC-. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2332
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-623). Ag. 2,65 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-623). Ag. 2,65 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2333
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1738. Guatemala. J. (Cal-682). Ag. 5,10 g. Choice F. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1738. Guatemala. J. (Cal-682). Ag. 5,10 g. BC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2334
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Madrid. J. (Cal-770). Ag. 5,60 g. Ex Aureo (16/03/1993), lot 417. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Madrid. J. (Cal-770). Ag. 5,60 g. Ex Áureo (16/03/1993), lote 417. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2335
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1725/4. Madrid. A. (Cal-779). Ag. 4,85 g. Overdate. Displaced struck. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1725/4. Madrid. A. (Cal-779). Ag. 4,85 g. Sobrefecha. Acuñación desplazada. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2336
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1738/7. Mexico. MF. (Cal-819). Ag. 6,14 g. Overdate. Welding on reverse. Plugged hole. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1738/7. México. MF. (Cal-819). Ag. 6,14 g. Sobrefecha. Soldadura en reverso y agujero tapado. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.