Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1802. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-640). Ag. 6,66 g. Scratches on obverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1807. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-727). Ag. 5,61 g. Rayas en anverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1806. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-870). Ag. 13,40 g. Hairlines from strike. Soft tone. Good specimen for this mint. Rare. Choice VF. Est...350,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1806. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-870). Ag. 13,40 g. Suave tono. Rayitas de acuñación. Rara. MBC+. Est...350,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. Guatemala. M. (Cal-635). Ag. 26,80 g. Minor scratch on obverse. Beautiful patina. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...500,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. Guatemala. M. (Cal-635). Ag. 26,80 g. Leve roce delante del busto. Bonita pátina. Escasa. EBC-. Est...500,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. Lima. IJ. (Cal-916). Ag. 26,61 g. Hairlines on obverse. Original luster on reverse. Almost XF/XF. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. Lima. IJ. (Cal-916). Ag. 26,61 g. Rayitas en anverso. Brillo original en reverso. EBC-/EBC. Est...250,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1791. Mexico. FM. (Cal-953). Ag. 26,86 g. Slight rust. Hairlines. With some original luster remaining. Almost VF/VF. Est...75,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1791. México. FM. (Cal-953). Ag. 26,86 g. Leve oxidación. Rayitas. Pequeños restos de brillo original. MBC-/MBC. Est...75,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. Mexico. FM. (Cal-955). Ag. 26,96 g. Minimal rust. With some original luster remaining. Hairlines. VF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. México. FM. (Cal-955). Ag. 26,96 g. Mínimas oxidaciones. Rayitas. Pequeños restos de brillo original. MBC/MBC+. Est...90,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. Mexico. FM. (Cal-956). Ag. 26,85 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. México. FM. (Cal-956). Ag. 26,85 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...90,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.