Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2507
Augustus. Denarius. 7-6 BC. Rome. (Ric-207). (Bmcre-433). (Rsc-43c). Anv.: CAESAR AVGVSTVS DIVI F PATER PATRIAE. Laureate head on the right. Rev.: AVGVSTI F COS DESIG PRIN C IVVENT. Gaius and Lucius standing in robes, with two shields and spears, above the simpulum and lituus. In exergue C L CAESARES. Ag. 3,85 g. Full legends. Minor scratch on obverse. A good sample. Almost XF. Est...600,00.
Spanish Description: Augusto. Denario. 7-6 a.C. Roma. (Ric-207). (Bmcre-433). (Rsc-43c). Anv.: CAESAR AVGVSTVS DIVI F PATER PATRIAE. Cabeza laureada a la derecha. Rev.: AVGVSTI F COS DESIG PRINC IVVENT. Cayo y Lucio en pie togados, con sendos escudos y lanzas, encima simpulum y lituus. En exergo C L CAESARES. Ag. 3,85 g. Leyendas completas. Leve roce en anverso. Buen ejemplar. EBC-. Est...600,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2508
Augustus. Denarius. 7-6 BC. Rome. (Ric-207). (Bmcre-433). (Rsc-43c). Anv.: CAESAR AVGVSTVS DIVI F PATER PATRIAE. Laureate head on the right. Rev.: AV(GVSTI F COS D)ESIG PRIN C IVVENT. Gaius and Lucius standing in robes, with two shields and spears, above the simpulum and lituus. In exergue C L CAESARES. Ag. 3,72 g. Magnificent obverse. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Augusto. Denario. 7-6 a.C. Roma. (Ric-207). (Bmcre-433). (Rsc-43c). Anv.: CAESAR AVGVSTVS DIVI F PATER PATRIAE. Cabeza laureada a la derecha. Rev.: AV(GVSTI F COS D)ESIG PRINC IVVENT. Cayo y Lucio en pie togados, con sendos escudos y lanzas, encima simpulum y lituus. En exergo C L CAESARES. Ag. 3,72 g. Magnífico anverso. EBC-/MBC+. Est...300,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2509
Augustus. Denarius. 7-6 BC. Rome. (Ric-207). (Bmcre-433). (Rsc-43c). Anv.: CAESAR AVGVSTVS DIVI F PATER PATRIAE. Laureate head on the right. Rev.: AVGVSTI F COS DESIG PRIN C IVVENT. Gaius and Lucius standing in robes, with two shields and spears, above the simpulum and lituus. In exergue C L CAESAR(ES). Ag. 3,67 g. Slight porosities on the obverse. Choice VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Augusto. Denario. 7-6 a.C. Roma. (Ric-207). (Bmcre-433). (Rsc-43c). Anv.: CAESAR AVGVSTVS DIVI F PATER PATRIAE. Cabeza laureada a la derecha. Rev.: AVGVSTI F COS DESIG PRINC IVVENT. Cayo y Lucio en pie togados, con sendos escudos y lanzas, encima simpulum y lituus. En exergo C L CAESAR(ES). Ag. 3,67 g. Ligeras porosidades en anverso. MBC+. Est...200,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2510
Augustus. Denarius. 7-6 BC. Rome. (Ric-207). (Bmcre-433). (Rsc-43c). Anv.: CAESAR AVGVSTVS DIVI F PATER PATRIAE. Laureate head on the right. Rev.: AVGVSTI F COS DESIG PRIN C IVVENT. Gaius and Lucius standing in robes, with two shields and spears, above the simpulum and lituus. In exergue C L CAESARES. Ag. 3,66 g. Choice VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Augusto. Denario. 7-6 a.C. Roma. (Ric-207). (Bmcre-433). (Rsc-43c). Anv.: CAESAR AVGVSTVS DIVI F PATER PATRIAE. Cabeza laureada a la derecha. Rev.: AVGVSTI F COS DESIG PRINC IVVENT. Cayo y Lucio en pie togados, con sendos escudos y lanzas, encima simpulum y lituus. En exergo C L CAESARES. Ag. 3,66 g. MBC+. Est...250,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2511
Augustus. Denarius. 7-6 BC. Lugdunum. (Ffc-22). (Ric-207). (Cal-852). Anv.: CAESAR AVGVSTVS DIVI. F. PATER. PATRIE, his laureate head right. Rev.: C.L. CAESAR(ES AVGVS)TI. F. COS. DESIG. PRINC. IVVENT, Caius and Lucius Caesars standing facing, shields and spears between them; above, between the spears, simpulum and lituus turned inwards. Ag. 3,80 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Augusto. Denario. 7-6 a.C. Lugdunum. (Ffc-22). (Ric-207). (Cal-852). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Augusto a derecha,CAESAR AVGVSTVS DIVI. F.PATER. PATRIAE. Rev.: Cayus y Lucius Caesar de pie de frente, en medio sendos escudos, encima a izquierda, símpulo, a derecha, lituo, C.L. CAESAR(ES AVGVS)TI. F. COS. DESIG. PRINC. IVVENT. Ag. 3,80 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...200,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2512
Augustus. Denarius. 7-6 BC. Lugdunum. (Ffc-22). (Ric-207). (Cal-852). Anv.: CAESAR AVGVSTVS DIVI. F. PATER. PATRIE, his laureate head right. Rev.: C.L. CAESARES AVGVSTI. F. COS. DESIG. PRINC. IVVENT, Caius and Lucius Caesars standing facing, shields and spears between them; above, between the spears, simpulum and lituus turned inwards. Ag. 3,59 g. Scratches. Choice F. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Augusto. Denario. 7-6 a. C. Lugdunum. (Ffc-22). (Ric-207). (Cal-852). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Augusto a derecha,CAESAR AVGVSTVS DIVI. F.PATER. PATRIAE. Rev.: Cayus y Lucius Caesar de pie de frente, en medio sendos escudos, encima a izquierda, símpulo, a derecha, lituo, C.L. CAESARES AVGVSTI. F. COS. DESIG. PRINC. IVVENT. Ag. 3,59 g. Roces. BC+. Est...80,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2513
Augustus. Denarius. 2 BC - 4 AD. Lugdunum. (Ric-I 210). (Bmcre-540). (Rsc-43c). Anv.: CAESAR AVGVSTVS DIVI F PATER PATRIAE, laureate head to right. Rev.: (A)VGVSTI F COS DESIG PRINC IVV(ENT), Gaius and Lucius Caesar standing facing, each togate and resting hand on shield; spear behind each shield, lituus and simpulum above; (C L CAESARES) in exergue. Ag. 3,89 g. Magnificent portrait. AU. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Augusto. Denario. 2 a.C. - 4 d.C. Lugdunum. (Ric-I 210). (Bmcre-540). (Rsc-43c). Anv.: CAESAR AVGVSTVS (DIVI F PATER PAT)RIAE. Cabeza laureada a la derecha. Rev.: (A)VGVSTI F COS DESIG PRINC IVV(ENT). Cayo y Lucio Caesares en pie frente a frente, ambos togados y apoyando la mano en escudo; lanza detrás de cada uno, lituus y simpulum arriba; CL CAESARES en exergo. Ag. 3,89 g. Magnífico retrato. EBC+. Est...200,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2514
Augustus. Denarius. 7-6 BC. Lugdunum. (Ffc-26). (Ric-211). (Cal-856). Anv.: CAESAR AVGVSTVS DIVI. F. PATER. PATRIAE, laureate head of Augustus right. Rev.: C.L. CAESARES AVGVSTI. F. COS. DESIG. PRINC. IVVENT. Caius and Lucius Caesars standing facing, shields and spears between them; above, between the spears, lituus and simpulum turned inwards, X in field. Ag. 3,47 g. Toned. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...500,00.
Spanish Description: Augusto. Denario. 7-6 a.C. Lugdunum. (Ffc-26). (Ric-211). (Cal-856). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Augusto a derecha,CAESAR AVGVSTVS DIVI. F. PATER. PATRIAE. Rev.: Cayus y Lucius Caesar de pie de frente, en medio sendos escudos, encima a izquierda, lituo, a derecha, símpulo, en el campo: X,C.L. CAESARES AVGVSTI. F. COS. DESIG. PRINC. IVVENT. Ag. 3,47 g. Tono. Escasa. Ex Colección Alba Longa (2019), lote 1174. MBC-. Est...500,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2515
Augustus. Denarius. 20-19 BC. Colonia Patricia (Córdoba). (Ffc-30). (Ric-51). (Cal-709). Anv.: Head laureate or oak of Augustus right. Rev.: CAESAR AVGVSTVS above and below two laurel-trees. Ag. 3,68 g. banker's mark in obverse. Almost XF. Est...500,00.
Spanish Description: Augusto. Denario. 20-19 a.C. Colonia Patricia (Córdoba). (Ffc-30). (Ric-51). (Cal-709). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Augusto a derecha. Rev.: Dos arboles de laurel,encima: CAESAR., debajo: AVGVSTVS. Ag. 3,68 g. Marcas de banquero en anverso. EBC-. Est...500,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2516
Augustus. Denarius. 32-29 BC. Uncertain mint. ¿Roma?. (Ffc-52). (Ric-251). (Cal-675). Anv.: Diademed head of Venus or Pax, right. Rev.: CAESAR - DIVI. F Augustus in military dress rushing Ieft, bearing spear in Ieft hand and raising right. Ag. 3,64 g. Cleaned. Scratches. Scarce. VF/Almost VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Augusto. Denario. 32-29 a.C. Incierta. ¿Roma?. (Ffc-52). (Ric-251). (Cal-675). Anv.: Cabeza diademada de Venus a derecha. Rev.: Augusto a izquierda. en su mano lanza, en el campo: CAESAR - DIVI. F. Ag. 3,64 g. Limpiada. Rayas. Escasa. MBC/MBC-. Est...200,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2517
Augustus. Denarius. 18-17/16 BC. Colonia Patricia (Córdoba). (Ffc-67). (Ric-134a). (Cal-728). Anv.: S.P.Q.R. (IMP. CAE)SARI AVG. COS.XI. TR. POT.VI, bare head of Augustus right. Rev.: (CIVIB. ET). SING. MILIT. A. PART. RECVPER. triumphal arch of three portals, on which Augustus in quadriga, between two Parthians handing over a signum cohortis and an aquila. Ag. 3,51 g. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...1500,00.
Spanish Description: Augusto. Denario. 18-17/16 a.C. Colonia Patricia (Córdoba). (Ffc-67). (Ric-134a). (Cal-728). Anv.: Cabeza descubierta de Augusto a derecha, S.P.Q.R. (IMP. CAE)SARI. AVG. COS.XI. TRI. POT.VI. Rev.: Arco del triunfo surmontado por Augusto en cuadriga entre dos partos, teniendo insignias militares y águila legionaria, (CIVIB. ET). SIGN. MILIT. A. PART . RECVPER. Ag. 3,51 g. Muy raro. MBC+. Est...1500,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2518
Augustus. Denarius. 31 BC. Mint moving with Octavian. (Ffc-101). (Ric-543a). (Cal-682). Anv.: Bare head of Augustus right. Rev.: IMP., above round shield dividing CAE-SAR DIVI. F. below. Ag. 3,70 g. Minor scratches. Rare. VF. Est...350,00.
Spanish Description: Augusto. Denario. 31 a.C. Ceca móvil junto a Octaviano. (Ffc-101). (Ric-543a). (Cal-682). Anv.: Cabeza descubierta de Augusto a derecha. Rev.: Escudo redondo, encima: IMP., debajo: DIVI. F., a izquierda: CAE, a derecha: SAR. Ag. 3,70 g. Pequeñas marcas. Rara. MBC. Est...350,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2519
Augustus. Denarius. 31 BC. Mint in Northern Italy or travelling with Octavian in Illyricum. (Ffc-101). (Ric-543a). (Cal-682). Anv.: Bare head of Augustus right. Rev.: IMP., above round shield dividing CAE-SAR DIVI. F. below. Ag. VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Augusto. Denario. 31 a.C. Acuñada en el norte de Italia o viajando con Octaviano en Illyricum. (Ffc-101). (Ric-543a). (Cal-682). Anv.: Cabeza descubierta de Augusto a derecha. Rev.: Escudo redondo, encima: IMP., debajo: DIVI. F., a izquierda: CAE, a derecha: SAR. Ag. 3,68 g. MBC. Est...150,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2520
Augustus. Denarius. 15-13 BC. Lugdunum. (Ffc-108). (Ric-167a). (Cal-826). Anv.: AVGVSTVS DIVI. F. bare head of Augustus right. Rev.: IMP. X. in exergue, bull butting right. Ag. 3,72 g. Attractive. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...550,00.
Spanish Description: Augusto. Denario. 15-13 a.C. Lugdunum. (Ffc-108). (Ric-167a). (Cal-826). Anv.: Cabeza descubierta de Augusto a derecha, AVGVSTVS DIVI. F. Rev.: Toro a derecha, en el exergo: IMP. X. Ag. 3,72 g. Atractiva. EBC-/MBC+. Est...550,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2521
Augustus. Denarius. 15-13 BC. Lugdunum. (Ffc-113). (Ric-171a). (S-144). Anv.: AVGVSTVS DIVI. F bare head of Augustus right. Rev.: IMP. - X., Apollo standing left, holding lyre and plectrum. (IMP.X lower and the plectrum points to the feet of Apollo) ACT in exergue. Ag. 3,60 g. Attractive specimen. Scarce in this grade. XF/Almost XF. Est...500,00.
Spanish Description: Augusto. Denario. 15-13 a.C. Lugdunum. (Ffc-113). (Ric-171a). (S-144). Anv.: Cabeza de Augusto a derecha, AVGVSTVS DIVI. F. Rev.: Apolo de pie a izquierda, con lira y "plectrum", (el plectrum hacia el pie), en el campo: IMP. - X., (mas abajo), en el exergo: ACT. Ag. 3,60 g. Atractiva. Escasa así. EBC/EBC-. Est...500,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2522
Augustus. Denarius. 11-10 BC. Lugdunum. (Ffc-122). (Ric-178b). (Cal-841). Anv.: AVGVSTVS DIVI. F bare head of Augustus right. Rev.: IMP. XII in exergue, bull butting left. Ag. 3,50 g. Planchet break. Choice F. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Augusto. Denario. 11-10 a.C. Lugdunum. (Ffc-122). (Ric-178b). (Cal-841). Anv.: Cabeza descubierta de Augusto a derecha, AVGVSTVS DIVI. F. Rev.: Toro a izquieerda, en el exergo: IMP. XII. Ag. 3,50 g. Cospel faltado. BC+. Est...100,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2523
Augustus. Denarius. 10 BC. Lugdunum. (Ric-I 197a). (Bmcre-490). (Rsc-172). Anv.: AVGVS(TVS) DIVI F, laureate head to right. Rev.: Diana Venatrix, wearing long hunting tunic and low polos on head, advancing to right, with right hand drawing an arrow from quiver slung behind her and holding bow in left; (I)MP-XII across fields, SICIL in exergue. Ag. 3,66 g. Minor scratch on the edge. Very rare. VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Augusto. Denario. 10 a.C. Lugdunum. (Ric-I 197a). (Bmcre-490). (Rsc-172). Anv.: AVGVS(TVS) DIVI F. Cabeza laureada a la derecha. Rev.: Diana Venatrix, vistiendo túnica larga de caza y polos en la cabeza, avanzando a la derecha, con la mano derecha sacando una flecha de un carcaj congado detrás de ella y sosteniendo un arco en la izquierda; (I)MP-XII en los campos, SICIL en exergo. Ag. 3,66 g. Leve roce en el canto. Muy rara. MBC. Est...250,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2524
Augustus and Tiberius. Denario. 13-14 AD. Lugdunum. (Spink-1737). (Ric-226). (Seaby-2). Anv.: CAESAR AVGVSTVS DIVI F PATER PA(TRIAE). Bare head of Augustus right. Rev.: TI CAESAR (AVG F) TR POT XV. Bare head of Tiberius right. Ag. 3,63 g. Minor porosity surface. Rare issue. Almost VF. Est...600,00.
Spanish Description: Augusto y Tiberio. Denario. 13-14 d.C. Lugdunum. (Spink-1737). (Ric-226). (Seaby-2). Anv.: CAESAR AVGVSTVS DIVI F PATER PA(TRIAE). Cabeza laureada de Augusto a derecha. Rev.: TI CAESAR (AVG F) TR POT XV. Cabeza desnuda de Tiberio a derecha. Ag. 3,63 g. Metal algo proroso. Rara. MBC-. Est...600,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2525
Augustus. Q. Salvidienus Salvius Rufus. Denarius. 40 BC. Military mint moving . (Ffc-326). (Craw-523/1). (Rsc-514bv). Anv.: C. CAESAR III. VIR. R.P.C. bare head of Octavian right, slightly bearded. Rev.: Q. SALVIVS IMP. COS. DESC. thunderbolt. Ag. 3,63 g. Contramarcas de banquero. Tono. Rara. VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Augusto. Q. Salvidienus Salvius Rufus. Denario. 40 a.C. Provisional y militar. (Ffc-326). (Craw-523/1). (Rsc-514b). Anv.: Cabeza descubierta de Octavio a derecha, C. CAESAR III. VIR. R.P.C. Rev.: Rayo alado, Q. SALVIVS IMP. COS. DES. G S (la G encima de la S). Ag. 3,63 g. Contramarcas de banquero. Tono. Rara. MBC. Est...400,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2526
Augustus. Lamia, Silius and Annius. Cuadrante. 9 BC. Rome. (Ric-I 420). (Bmcre-200). (C-338). Anv.: LAMIA•SILIVS•ANNIVS•, clasped right hands holding caduceus. Rev.: III•VIR•A•A•A•F•F• around S•C. Ae. 3,17 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Augusto. Lamia, Silius y Annius. Cuadrante. 9 a.C. Roma. (Ric-I 420). (Bmcre-200). (C-338). Anv.: LAMIA•SILIVS•ANNIVS•. Manos derechas entrelazadas sosteniendo caduceo. Rev.: III•VIR•A•A•A•F•F• alrededor de S•C. Ae. 3,17 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...80,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2527
Augustus. Lamia, Silius and Annius. Cuadrante. 9 BC. Rome. (Ric-I 420). (Bmcre-200). (C-338). Anv.: LAMIA•S(ILIVS•ANN)IVS•, clasped right hands holding caduceus. Rev.: III•VIR•A•A•A•(F•F•) around S•C. Ae. 3,22 g. Displaced struck. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Augusto. Lamia, Silius y Annius. Cuadrante. 9 a.C. Roma. (Ric-I 420). (Bmcre-200). (C-338). Anv.: LAMIA•S(ILIVS•ANN)IVS•. Manos derechas entrelazadas sosteniendo caduceo. Rev.: III•VIR•A•A•A•(F•F•) alrededor de S•C. Ae. 3,22 g. Acuñación desplazada. MBC+. Est...50,00. .