Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-12-12

# Items: 789

Total starting: 74891

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1463
Mexico. 8 reales. 1885. Alamos. ML. (Km-377). Ag. 26,84 g. Chop marks. Lightly toned. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1885. Alamos. ML. (Km-377). Ag. 26,84 g. Resellos orientales. Ligero tono. BC+/MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1464
Mexico. 8 reales. 1875. Chihuahua. (Km-377.2). Ag. 27,07 g. Attractive old cabinet tone. Two scratches on obverse. Scarce in this grade. XF/AU. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1875. Chihuahua. (Km-377.2). Ag. 27,07 g. Preciosa pátina de monetario. Dos rayas en anverso. Escasa así. EBC/EBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1465
Mexico. 8 reales. 1896. Culiacan. AM. (Km-377.3). Ag. 2708,00 g. With some original luster remaining. XF/AU. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1896. Culiacán. AM. (Km-377.3). Ag. 2708,00 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1466
Mexico. 8 reales. 1835. Guanajuato. PJ. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,99 g. Irregular patina. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1835. Guanajuato. PJ. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,99 g. Pátina irregular. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1467
Mexico. 8 reales. 1876/5. Guanajuato. FR. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,99 g. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1876/5. Guanajuato. FR. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,99 g. EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1468
Mexico. 8 reales. 1882. Guanajuato. SB. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,94 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1882. Guanajuato. SB. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,94 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1469
Mexico. 8 reales. 1891. Guanajuato. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,97 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF/XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1891. Guanajuato. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,97 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1470
Mexico. 8 reales. 1862. Mexico. CH. (Km-377.10). Ag. 26,58 g. Chop marks. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1862. México. CH. (Km-377.10). Ag. 26,58 g. Resellos orientales. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1471
Mexico. 8 reales. 1886. Mexico. MH. (Km-377.10). Ag. 26,97 g. Chop marks. Knock on edge. Patina. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1886. México. MH. (Km-377.10). Ag. 26,97 g. Resellos orientales. Golpe en el canto. Pátina. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1472
Mexico. 8 reales. 1891. Mexico. AM. (Km-377.10). Ag. 26,90 g. Striking error on reverse. VF/Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1891. México. AM. (Km-377.10). Ag. 26,90 g. Fallo de acuñación en el reverso. MBC/BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1473
Mexico. 8 reales. 1892. Mexico. AM. (Km-377.10). Ag. 26,96 g. Slightly cleaned. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1892. México. AM. (Km-377.10). Ag. 26,96 g. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1474
Mexico. 8 reales. 1894. Mexico. AM. (Km-377.10). Ag. 26,99 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1894. México. AM. (Km-377.10). Ag. 26,99 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1475
Mexico. 8 reales. 1897. Mexico. AM. (Km-377.10). Ag. 26,94 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF/XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1897. México. AM. (Km-377.10). Ag. 26,94 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1476
Mexico. 8 reales. 1881. Oaxaca. AE. (Km-377.11). Ag. 27,04 g. Minor marks. Some original luster remaining. XF/AU. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1881. Oaxaca. AE. (Km-377.11). Ag. 27,04 g. Pequeñas marcas. Gran parte de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1477
Mexico. 8 reales. 1888. Oaxaca. AE. (Km-377.11). Ag. 27,03 g. Patina. Knock on edge. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1888. Oaxaca. AE. (Km-377.11). Ag. 27,03 g. Pátina. Golpe en el canto. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1478
Mexico. 8 reales. 1885. San Luis of Potosí. MH. (Km-377.12). Ag. 27,04 g. Minor marks. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1885. San Luis de Potosí. MH. (Km-377.12). Ag. 27,04 g. Marquitas. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1479
Mexico. 8 reales. 1875. Zacatecas. JA. (Km-377.13). Ag. 27,02 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1875. Zacatecas. JA. (Km-377.13). Ag. 27,02 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1480
Mexico. 8 reales. 1891. Zacatecas. JA. (Km-377.13). Ag. 26,85 g. Almost XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1891. Zacatecas. JA. (Km-377.13). Ag. 26,85 g. EBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1481
Mexico. 8 reales. 1895. Zacatecas. JA. (Km-377.13). Ag. 27,05 g. Slightly cleaned. XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1895. Zacatecas. JA. (Km-377.13). Ag. 27,05 g. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1482
Mexico. 8 reales. 1896. Zacatecas. FZ. (Km-377.15). Ag. Slabbed by NNC as MS63. NNC. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1896. Zacatecas. FZ. (Km-377.15). Ag. Encapsulada por NNC como MS63. NNC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1483
Mexico. Maximiliano. 1 peso. 1866. Mexico. (Km-388.1). Ag. 27,02 g. Rare. A good sample. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: México. Maximiliano. 1 peso. 1866. México. (Km-388.1). Ag. 27,02 g. Buen ejemplar. Rara. EBC-. Est...300,00.