Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-12-12

# Items: 789

Total starting: 74891

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1421

Spanish description: Italia. Venecia. Andrea Gritti (1523-1538). 1 ducat. (Fried-1246). (Mont-336). Au. 3,48 g. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63, segundo mejor conservado en el censo de NGC. NGC-MS. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1422

Spanish description: Italia. Venecia. Alvise IV Mocenigo (1763-1778). Zecchino. (Fried-1421). (Mont-2896). Au. 3,47 g. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 62. NGC-MS. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1423
Italy. Paolo Renier. Ducat. (1779-1780). Venice. (Km-714). Au. 3,28 g. Puncture. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Paolo Renier. Ducado. (1779-1780). Venecia. (Km-714). Au. 3,28 g. Perforación. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1424
Italy. Milano (Signori). Gian Galeazzo Visconti (1378-1395). Pegione. Milano. (Mir-119). (Biaggi-1477). (Crippa-7). Anv.: (Serpent).COMES•VIRTVTVM•D•MEDIOLANI•3C' Floreate cross in quadrilobe. Rev.: •S ABROSIV'• •MEDIOLAN St. Ambrose, nimbate, seated facing, holding scourge in his right hand and crosier in his left. Ag. 2,40 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Milano (Signori). Gian Galeazzo Visconti (1378-1395). Pegione. Milán. (Mir-119). (Biaggi-1477). (Crippa-7). Anv.: (Serpiente).COMES•VIRTVTVM•D•MEDIOLANI•3C'. Cruz loreada dentro de cuadrilóbulo. Rev.: •S ABROSIV'• •MEDIOLAN. San Ambrosio, nimbado, sentado de frente, con látigo en la mano derecha y báculo en la izquierda. Ag. 2,40 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1425
Italy. Napoli and Sicily. Roberto d'Anjou. Gigliato. 1309-1343. Naples. (Mir-28). Ag. 3,96 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Nápoles y Sicilia. Roberto d'Anjou. Gigliato. 1309-1343. Nápoles. (Mir-28). Ag. 3,96 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1426
Italy. Sardinia. Emanuele Filiberto (1538-1580). Scudo d'oro del Sole. 1577/6. Vercelli. (Fr-1039b). (Mir-497). Au. Used as a jewelry piece. Slabbed by PCGS as XF Details. Overdate. Rare. PCGS-XF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Sardeña. Emanuele Filiberto (1538-1580). Scudo d'oro del Sole. 1577/6. Vercelli. (Fr-1039b). (Mir-497). Au. Sobrefecha. Sirvió como joya. Rara. Encapsulada por PCGS como XF Details. PCGS-XF. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1427
Italy. Papal States. Paul VI. 1/2 franc. 1609. Avignon. (Km-8). Ag. 6,67 g. Rare. Irregular edge. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Estados Papales. Pablo VI. 1/2 franc. 1609. Avignon. (Km-8). (Muntoni-177). Ag. 6,67 g. Cospel irregular. Rara. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1428
Italy. Napoli and Sicily. Karl III. Gold Oncia. 1756. Palermo. (Fr-887). (Mir-568/5). Au. 4,38 g. Adjustment lines. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Nápoles y Sicilia. Carlos III. Oncia de oro. 1756. Palermo. (Fr-887). (Mir-568/5). Au. 4,38 g. Rayas de ajuste. BC+/MBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1429
Italy. Governo dei Dogi Biennali (1528-1797). 96 lire. 1796. Genoa. (Km-251). (Mir-275/4). (Fried-444). Au. 25,12 g. Choice VF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Governo dei Dogi Biennali (1528-1797). 96 lire. 1796. Génova. (Km-251). (Mir-275/4). (Fried-444). Au. 25,12 g. MBC+. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1430
Italy. Tuscany. Francesco III. Francescone. 1765. (Km-C8d). (Mir-361/3). Ag. 27,17 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Toscana. Francesco III. Francescone. 1765. (Km-C8d). (Mir-361/3). Ag. 27,17 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1431
Italy. Napoli and Sicily. Ferdinando II. 120 grana. 1852. (Km-370). Ag. 27,46 g. Scratches on obverse. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Nápoles y Sicilia. Ferdinando II. 120 grana. 1852. (Km-370). Ag. 27,46 g. Rayas en anverso. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1432
Italy. Napoli and Sicily. Ferdinando II. 120 grana. 1856. (Km-370). (Pagani-222). (Mont-804). Ag. 27,51 g. Original luster. Scarce in this grade. XF/AU. Est...110,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Nápoles y Sicilia. Ferdinando II. 120 grana. 1856. (Km-370). (Pagani-222). (Mont-804). Ag. 27,57 g. Brillo original. Escasa así. EBC/EBC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1433
Italy. Vittorio Emanuele II. 1863. Naples and Milan. (Km-5a/16.1). Ag. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Vittorio Emanuele II. 1 y 2 Liras. 1863. Nápoles y Milán. (Km-5a/16.1). Ag. MBC+/EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1434
Italy. Emanuele II. 5 lire. 1871. Milano. BN. (Km-8.3). (Mont-175). (Pagani-492). Ag. 24,94 g. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Emanuele II. 5 lire. 1871. Milán. BN. (Km-8.3). (Mont-175). (Pagani-492). Ag. 24,94 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1435
Italy. Eritrea. Vittorio Emanuele III. Tallero. 1918. (Km-5). (Pagani-956). (Mont-434). Ag. 28,01 g. Scarce in this grade. XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Eritrea. Vittorio Emanuele III. Tallero. 1918. (Km-5). (Pagani-956). (Mont-434). Ag. 28,01 g. Escasa así. EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1436
Italy. Vittorio Emanuele III. 10 lire. 1936. Rome. R. (Km-80). (Mont-101). (Pagani-700). Ag. 10,00 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Vittorio Emanuele III. 10 lire. 1936. Roma. R. (Km-80). (Mont-101). (Pagani-700). Ag. 10,00 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1437
Italy. 5 euros. 2019. Rome. R. Ag. Moon Landing 50th Anniversary. Encapsulada por NGC como PF 70 ULTRA CAMEO (Top Pop). NGC-PF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Italia. 5 euros. 2019. Roma. R. Ag. 50 Aniversario del Alunizaje. Encapsulada por NGC como PF 70 ULTRA CAMEO (Top Pop), el mejor ejemplar conservado según el censo de NGC. NGC-PF. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1438
Italy. 50.000 and 100.000 lire. 1999. In a box and with official certificate. (Mont. 11-12). Au. 15g & 7,50g. PROOF. Est...1100,00.

Spanish description: Italia. 50.000 y 100.000 lire. 1999. Dentro de estuche y con certificados oficiales. (Mont. 11-12). Au. 15g & 7,50g. PROOF. Est...1100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1439
Japan. Isshu Gin. 1 Shu. (1853-1865). Kaei Era. (Km-C12). Ag. 1,87 g. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Japón. Isshu Gin. 1 Shu. (1853-1865). Era Kaei. (Km-C12). Ag. 1,87 g. MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1440
Japan. Ansei era (1859-1868). 1 bu (Ichibu). (Km-C#16a). Ag. 8,83 g. XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Japón. Periodo Ansei (1859-1868). 1 bu (Ichibu). (Km-C#16a). Ag. 8,83 g. EBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1441
Japan. Komei (1846-1867). 2 shu. 1860-1869. (C-18a). (JNDA-09/44). (DHJ-8.51). Au. 0,79 g. XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Japón. Komei (1846-1867). 2 shu. 1860-1869. (C-18a). (JNDA-09/44). (DHJ-8.51). Au. 0,79 g. EBC. Est...150,00.