Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-06-07

# Items: 522

Total starting: 38075

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7121 Numistats ref: 580426

France Category
France. Louis XIV (1643-1715). 1/2 ecu. 1645. Paris. A. (Km-163.1). (Gad-168). (Duplessy-1462). Ae. 12,76 g. Cleaned rust. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Louis XIV (1643-1715). 1/2 ecu. 1645. París. A. (Km-163.1). (Gad-168). (Duplessy-1462). Ae. 12,76 g. Oxidaciones limpiadas. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7122 Numistats ref: 580427

France Category
France. Louis XIV (1643-1715). 1/2 ecu. 1704. Paris. A. (Km-355.1). (Gad-194). (Duplessy-1552A). Ag. 13,17 g. Struck over another coin. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Louis XIV (1643-1715). 1/2 ecu. 1704. París. A. (Km-355.1). (Gad-194). (Duplessy-1552A). Ag. 13,17 g. Acuñada sobre otra moneda . BC+/MBC-. Est...70,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7123 Numistats ref: 580428

France Category
France. Louis XIV (1643-1715). Weight of 1 pistol. Lille. W. Ae. 6,71 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Louis XIV (1643-1715). Ponderal de 1 pistol. Lille. W. Ae. 6,71 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7124 Numistats ref: 580429

France Category

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. I República. 1 decime. L´AN 5. París. A. (Km-636.1). (Gad-125). Ae. 20,46 g. BC+. Est...40,00.
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7125 Numistats ref: 580430

France Category
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. L'AN 10. Essai. (Mazard-581). Ae. Slabbed by NGC as MS 63. Ex Martinez Collection. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Napoleón Bonaparte. L'AN 10. Essai. (Mazard-581). Ae. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63. Ex Martinez Collection. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7126 Numistats ref: 580431

France Category
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1806. Bayonne. L. (Km-673.8). (Gad-581). Ag. 24,89 g. Rust. Toned. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1806. Bayona. L. (Km-673.8). (Gad-581). Ag. 24,89 g. Oxidaciones. Tono. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
75 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7127 Numistats ref: 580432

France Category
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1808. Toulouse. M. (Km-686.9). (Gad-583). Ag. 24,88 g. Slight surface rust. Toned. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1808. Toulouse. M. (Km-686.9). (Gad-583). Ag. 24,88 g. Leves oxidaciones superficiales. Tono. Escasa. EBC-. Est...180,00.
ebc- Grade
90 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7128 Numistats ref: 580433

France Category
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 20 francs. 1812. Lille. W. (Gad-1025). (Fried-512). Au. 6,40 g. Minor nicks on edge. Cleaned. VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 20 francs. 1812. Lille. W. (Gad-1025). (Fried-512). Au. 6,40 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Limpiada. MBC. Est...320,00.
MBC Grade
220 EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7129 Numistats ref: 580434

France Category
France. Charles X. 10 centimes. 1829. A. (Km-10.1). Ae. 19,43 g. Para circular por Guayana. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Charles X. 10 centimes. 1829. A. (Km-10.1). Ae. 19,43 g. Para circular por Guayana. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
35 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7130 Numistats ref: 580435

France Category
France. Charles X. 5 francs. 1827. Rouen. B. (Km-782.2). (Gad-644). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as AU 55. It retains some minor luster. A good sample. NGC-AU. Est...200,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Charles X. 5 francs. 1827. Rouen. B. (Km-782.2). (Gad-644). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 55. Restos de brillo original. Buen ejemplar. NGC-AU. Est...200,00.
good Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7131 Numistats ref: 580436

France Category
France. Louis Philippe I. 10 centimes. 1839. A. (Km-13). Ae. 19,43 g. Para circular por Guayana. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Louis Philippe I. 10 centimes. 1839. A. (Km-13). Ae. 19,43 g. Para circular por Guayana. MBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7132 Numistats ref: 580437

France Category
France. Louis Philippe I. 1/4 franc. 1833. Paris. A. (Km-740). (Gad-355). Ag. 1,26 g. Original luster. Scarce in this grade. Almost MS/AU. Est...100,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Louis Philippe I. 1/4 franc. 1833. París. A. (Km-740). (Gad-355). Ag. 1,26 g. Brillo original. Escasa así. SC-/EBC+. Est...100,00.
EBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7133 Numistats ref: 580438

France Category
France. Louis Philippe I. 100 francs. 1831. Essai de Rogat. (Mazard-1062). (Gad-1132). Slabbed by NGC as MS 62. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. White-metal. Est...300,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Louis Philippe I. 100 francs. 1831. Essai de Rogat. (Mazard-1062). (Gad-1132). Metal blanco. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 62. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Est...300,00.
100 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7134 Numistats ref: 580439

France Category
France. II Republic. 1 franc Essai. ND (1848). (Gad-456). Ae. Slabbed by NGC as MS 63 BN. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. NGC-MS. Est...200,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. II República. Essai de 1 franc. ND (1848). (Gad-456). Ae. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63 BN. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. NGC-MS. Est...200,00.
90 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7135 Numistats ref: 580440

France Category
France. II Republic. 5 francs. 1851. Paris. A. (Km-761.1). (Gad-719). Ag. 24,69 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. II República. 5 francs. 1851. París. A. (Km-761.1). (Gad-719). Ag. 24,69 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...45,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7136 Numistats ref: 580441

France Category

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Napoleón III. 5 francs. 1867. París. A. (Km-799.1). (Gad-739). Ag. 24,81 g. Rayas en anverso. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...25,00.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7137 Numistats ref: 580442

France Category
France. Napoleon III. 10 francs. 1857. Paris. A. (Km-784.1). (Gad-1014). Au. 3,15 g. Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Napoleón III. 10 francs. 1857. París. A. (Km-784.1). (Gad-1014). Au. 3,15 g. BC+. Est...150,00.
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7138 Numistats ref: 580443

France Category
France. Napoleon III. 10 francs. 1862. Paris. A. (Km-784.1). (Gad-1014). Au. 3,21 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Napoleón III. 10 francs. 1862. París. A. (Km-784.1). (Gad-1014). Au. 3,21 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...160,00.
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7139 Numistats ref: 580444

France Category
France. Napoleon III. 20 francs. 1856. Strasbourg. BB. (Gad-1061). (Fried-574). Au. 6,37 g. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Napoleón III. 20 francs. 1856. Estrasburgo. BB. (Gad-1061). (Fried-574). Au. 6,37 g. MBC-. Est...300,00.
MBC- Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
283 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7140 Numistats ref: 580445

France Category
France. 5 francs. 1873. Paris. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. 25,02 g. Minor nick on edge. Beautiful tone. XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. III República. 5 francs. 1873. París. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. 25,02 g. Mínimo golpe en canto. Bonito tono. EBC. Est...45,00.
EBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized