Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-06-07

# Items: 522

Total starting: 38075

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7081 Numistats ref: 580386

U.S. Coins Category

9 EUR Starting
18 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7082 Numistats ref: 580387

U.S. Coins Category
United States. 1/2 dime. 1853. Philadelphia. (Km-62.2). Ag. 1,21 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionEstados Unidos. 1/2 dime. 1853. Philadelphia. (Km-62.2). Ag. 1,21 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7083 Numistats ref: 580388

USA Authority
1/2 Dime Denomination
KM A62.2 References
U.S. Coins Category

Spanish DescriptionEstados Unidos. 1/2 dime. 1857. Philadelphia. (Km-A62.2). Ag. 1,12 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7084 Numistats ref: 580389

U.S. Coins Category
United States. 1/2 dime. 1849. New Orleans. O. (Km-62.2). Ag. 1,26 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish DescriptionEstados Unidos. 1/2 dime. 1849. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-62.2). Ag. 1,26 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...70,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7085 Numistats ref: 580390

USA Authority
1/2 Dime Denomination
KM 91 References
U.S. Coins Category
United States. 1/2 dime. 1869. San Francisco. S. (Km-91). Ag. Slabbed by PCGS as AU 53. PCGS-AU. Est...180,00.

Spanish DescriptionEstados Unidos. 1/2 dime. 1869. San Francisco. S. (Km-91). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS como AU53. PCGS-AU. Est...180,00.
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7086 Numistats ref: 580391

U.S. Coins Category

Spanish DescriptionEstados Unidos. 1 dime. 1851. Philadelphia. (Km-63.2). Ag. 2,56 g. Golpecitos en el canto. BC+/MBC-. Est...25,00.
MBC- Grade
10 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7087 Numistats ref: 580392

U.S. Coins Category
United States. 3 Cents. 1874. Philadelphia. (Km-95). 2,08 g. Cleaned. XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionEstados Unidos. 3 Cents. 1874. Philadelphia. (Km-95). Cu-Ni. 2,08 g. Limpiada. EBC. Est...40,00.
EBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7088 Numistats ref: 580393

USA Authority
5 Centavos Denomination
KM 97 References
U.S. Coins Category
United States. 5 cents. 1868. Philadelphia. (Km-97). 4,99 g. XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish DescriptionEstados Unidos. 5 cents. 1868. Philadelphia. (Km-97). Cu-Ni. 4,99 g. EBC. Est...100,00.
EBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7089 Numistats ref: 580394

USA Authority
Trade dólar Denomination
KM 108 References
U.S. Coins Category

MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7090 Numistats ref: 580395

USA Authority
Trade dólar Denomination
KM 108 References
U.S. Coins Category
United States. Trade dollar. 1878. San Francisco. S. (Km-108). Ag. Slabbed by PCGS as AU Details. Cleaned. PCGS-AU. Est...200,00.

Spanish DescriptionEstados Unidos. Trade dollar. 1878. San Francisco. S. (Km-108). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS como AU Details. Limpiada. PCGS-AU. Est...200,00.
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7091 Numistats ref: 580396

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1885. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,79 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionEstados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1885. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,79 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
1076 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7092 Numistats ref: 580397

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1897. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,56 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish DescriptionEstados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1897. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,56 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
1076 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7093 Numistats ref: 580398

USA Authority
1 Dime Denomination
KM 113 References
U.S. Coins Category
United States. 1 dime. 1900. New Orleans. O. (Km-113). Ag. 2,48 g. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish DescriptionEstados Unidos. 1 dime. 1900. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-113). Ag. 2,48 g. EBC-. Est...100,00.
ebc- Grade
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7094 Numistats ref: 580399

U.S. Coins Category

EBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7095 Numistats ref: 580400

U.S. Coins Category
United States. Half dollar. 1923. San Francisco. S. (Km-153). Ag. 12,51 g. Centenary Monroe Doctrine. XF/Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish DescriptionEstados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1923. San Francisco. S. (Km-153). Ag. 12,51 g. Centenario Monroe Doctrine. EBC/EBC-. Est...30,00.
ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7096 Numistats ref: 580401

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 150 References
U.S. Coins Category

ebc- Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
27 EUR Realized
163 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7097 Numistats ref: 580402

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 150 References
U.S. Coins Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1924. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,79 g. Minor marks. Almost MS. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionEstados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1924. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,79 g. Leves marquitas. SC-. Est...40,00.
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
163 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7098 Numistats ref: 580403

U.S. Coins Category

MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7099 Numistats ref: 580404

U.S. Coins Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1851. Philadelphia. (Km-73). Au. 1,65 g. Scratches. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish DescriptionEstados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1851. Philadelphia. (Km-73). Au. 1,65 g. Rayas. MBC+. Est...180,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7100 Numistats ref: 580405

U.S. Coins Category

500 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate
500 EUR Realized